The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sun 25‑Aug‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTBournemouth1-3Man City
FTTottenham0-1Newcastle
FTWolverhampton1-1Burnley
England flag England Championship
FTSwansea3-0Birmingham
England flag FA Cup:: qualification
FTCray5-0Hythe
FTEvesham2-1Harefield United
FTRomania FC3-3Ware
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic3-1Hearts
FTSt Mirren0-1Rangers
Africa Champions League:: qualification
FTAl Hilal Omdurman0-0Rayon Sports
FTAsante Kotoko2-0Kano Pillars FC
FTGOR Mahia5-1Aigle Noir
FTMekelle Kenema1-1Cano Sport
FTNouadhibou1-0SOA
Africa Confederations Cup:: qualification: play-off
90LISCR0-0Maranatha Fiokpo
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTCentral Cordoba0-0Racing Club
FTGodoy Cruz2-1Estudiantes
FTIndependiente2-0Colon
FTRiver Plate0-1Talleres
FTUnion Santa Fe1-2Lanus
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTSalzburg5-0Admira Wacker
FTSturm Graz2-0WSG Wattens
FTTSV Prolactal Hartberg2-2Austria Vienna
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTSK Austria Klagenfurt3-1BW Linz
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag3-0Gabala FK
FTSabah0-1Keshla FC
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
AAWDinamo Minsk3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
AAWDinamo Minsk3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
AAWDinamo Minsk3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
AAWDinamo Minsk3-0FC Torpedo Minsk
FTTorpedo Zhodino1-1FK Gorodeya
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTMouscron Peruwelz2-0Eupen
FTStandard de Liege2-1Kortrijk
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTCappellen1-0Hamme
FTDuffel2-1Knokke
FTRebecq2-1FC Tilleur
FTRonse4-2Olympia Wijgmaal
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTAurora0-1Bolivar
FTGuabira1-1Club Destroyers
FTNacional Potosi2-3Oriente Petrolero
FTThe Strongest2-0Jorge Wilstermann
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAvai1-1Corinthians
FTCSA1-1Cruzeiro
FTGoias2-1Internacional
FTSantos3-3Fortaleza EC
FTVasco da Gama2-0Sao Paulo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTAmerica MG3-2Guarani
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: group B
FTAtletico Acreano AC3-2Luverdense
FTEC Sao Jose RS4-2Volta Redonda FC RJ
FTJuventude0-1Ypiranga FC RS
FTPaysandu1-1Clube DO Remo PA
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTDunav Ruse1-1CSKA Sofia
FTLudogorets0-0Slavia Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTCD Cobreloa Calama1-0Union San Felipe
FTDeportes Copiapo1-1Deportes Temuco
FTDeportes La Serena1-0Barnechea
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCurico Unido2-2Audax Italiano
FTDeportes Iquique2-2Universidad de Concepcion
FTHuachipato4-3Antofagasta
FTUniversidad de Chile1-1Universidad Catolica
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAlianza Petrolera1-0Atletico Huila
FTAtlético Nacional5-2Independiente Medellin
FTCucuta2-1La Equidad
FTMillonarios2-1Deportivo Cali
FTPatriotas0-1Atlético Bucaramanga
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
17:00Deportiva San Carlos-Club Sport Herediano
17:00Deportiva San Carlos-Club Sport Herediano
FTC.S. Cartagines4-1Grecia
FTGuadalupe FC1-1Jicaral
FTLD Alajuelense2-2Santos de Guapiles
FTLimon1-1Deportivo Saprissa
FTMunicipal Perez Zeledon1-0Universidad de Costa Rica
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHNK Gorica1-1NK Istra 1961
FTInter Zapresic1-2NK Lokomotiva
FTNK Osijek1-0Hajduk Split
FTAEL Limassol0-0Anorthosis
FTMlada Boleslav4-2Ceske Budejovice
FTPlzen4-0Opava
FTSlovan Liberec3-1Sparta Prague
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTFC Vlasim0-1Usti nad Labem
FTFK Viktoria Zizkov3-0FK Varnsdorf
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTBrondby0-3AGF Aarhus
FTEsbjerg2-2Silkeborg
FTFC Copenhagen3-1Nordsjaelland
FTLyngby BK2-0Randers Freja
FTSonderjyskE0-2FC Midtjylland
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFredericia4-3Kolding IF
FTHB Koege3-1BK Fremad Amager
FTHvidovre IF3-2FC Roskilde
FTVejle2-1Skive
FTViborg3-0Nykoebing FC
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTRingkobing IF1-2Vejgaard B
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTBarcelona SC4-0CD America de Quito
FTCD Tecnico Universitario0-2LDU de Quito
FTCSD Macara2-1Emelec
FTEl Nacional0-1Universidad Catolica
FTGuayaquil City4-2Mushuc Runa SC
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD Chalatenango3-3Isidro Metapán
FTCD FAS3-0CD Sonsonate
FTCD Municipal Limeño1-0Alianza FC (SLV)
FTOnce Deportivo0-4El Vencedor
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTPaide Linnameeskond5-0Maardu Linnameeskond
FTTulevik Viljandi1-1Talinna Kalev
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIFK Mariehamn1-0SJK
FTRoPS Rovaniemi3-0Lahti
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTKlubi 045-0Sudet
FTMikkelin Kissat4-1VJS
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group C
FTJBK1-0VIFK
FTKajha2-2GBK
FTOLS4-2PK-37
FTSC KuFu-982-3FCV
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMonaco2-2Nimes
FTParis Saint Germain4-0Toulouse
FTStrasbourg0-2Rennes
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Tbilisi2-2FC Rustavi
FTFC WIT Georgia0-0FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTHertha Berlin0-3Wolfsburg
FTRB Leipzig2-1Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTHeidenheim0-2SV Sandhausen
FTKarlsruher2-4Hamburger
FTNurnberg1-0VfL Osnabruck
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTUnterhaching0-3Hallescher FC
FTWaldhof Mannheim4-3Duisburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTAltonaer FC 930-3TSV Havelse
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg5-3SSV Jeddeloh II
FTHannoverscher Sc2-2Werder Bremen II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTFreiburg II0-1TSV Steinbach 1921
FTMainz 05 II0-2TSG Hoffenheim II
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAEK Athens1-2Xanthi
FTAtromitos1-1Larissa
FTPanionios1-2Volos NFC
FTPaok2-1Panetolikos
Greece flag Greece Cup
13:00Pallixouriakos-Xenofon Krestena
13:30Thinaliakos-Potamia
14:00Elassona-Souli Paramythia
14:00Ethnikos Alexandroupoli-Aetos Orfanou
14:00Makedonikos Foufas-Alexandros Kallithea
14:00Nea Artaki-Ethnikos Piraeus
14:00Panserraikos FC-Orfeas Xanthi
AAWMegas Alexandros Iasmos0-3Pandramaikos
AAWMegas Alexandros Iasmos0-3Pandramaikos
AAWMegas Alexandros Iasmos0-3Pandramaikos
FTAcharnaikos FC0-3AEEK SYNKA
FTAE Pellanas Kastoreiou2-0Agios Georgios
FTApollon Efpalio3-0Omiros Neochori
FTAtalanti2-0Meteora
FTEdessaikos1-2Thermaikos Thermis
FTEpiskopi Rethymno1-0Atsalenios PO
FTPAONE0-4Karitsa
FTPAS Korinthos2-0Leonidio
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTAntigua Guatemala2-1Coban Imperial
FTClub Xelaju2-2Sanarate
FTDeportivo Malacateco3-0Deportivo Iztapa
FTGuastatoya0-0Santa Lucia
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: apertura group A
FTDeportivo Marquense0-0Chimaltenango FC
FTDeportivo Reu0-1San Pedro
FTNueva Concepcion1-4Deportivo Quiche
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: apertura group B
FTCarcha1-1Capitalinos FC
FTComunicaciones II1-1Sansare FC
FTDeportivo Achuapa1-1Deportivo Mictlan
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCD Motagua3-1Vida
FTCD Real Sociedad0-1Honduras Progreso
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTPuskas FC Academy4-1Ferencvaros
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTKA Akureyri0-0KR Reykjavik
FTVikingur Reykjavik1-0Grindavik
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
FTCrumlin United3-1Lucan United
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
17:00Bnei Yehuda-Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTBeitar Jerusalem0-0Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FTBnei Yehuda2-1Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTHapoel Kfar Saba0-1Hapoel Haifa
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma3-3Genoa
FTCagliari0-1Brescia
FTSampdoria0-3Lazio
FTSPAL2-3Atalanta
FTTorino2-1Sassuolo
FTUdinese1-0AC Milan
FTVerona1-1Bologna
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTEmpoli2-1Juve Stabia
FTPerugia2-1Chievo
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAlessandria2-2Gozzano
FTArezzo3-1Calcio Lecco 1912
FTComo2-0US Pergolettese 1932
FTGiana Erminio0-2Renate
FTPistoiese1-2Albinoleffe
FTPro Patria1-2Monza
FTPro Vercelli2-0US Pianese
FTSiena1-2Olbia
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAlma Juventus Fano1-3Sambenedettese
FTCarpi4-1Cesena FC
FTFC Arzignano Valchiampo0-0Piacenza
FTFermana2-1Ravenna
FTModena0-0Vicenza
FTRimini2-1Imolese Calcio
FTTriestina2-1Gubbio
FTVenezia1-3Padova
FTVis Pesaro 18981-2Sudtirol
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTASD Sicula Leonzio0-2Bari
FTASD SS Rende0-1Bisceglie
FTAvellino3-6Catania
FTCatanzaro2-1Teramo
FTMonopoli1-0Vibonese
FTPotenza1-0Casertana
FTUSD Cavese 19191-1AZ Picerno ASD
FTVirtus Francavilla1-1Urbs Sportiva Reggina 1914
FTViterbese2-1Paganese
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTEhime FC5-1Omiya Ardija
FTFagiano Okayama FC0-3Machida Zelvia
FTFC Gifu0-4Kashiwa Reysol
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe1-1Irtysh Pavlodar
FTFC Astana5-0Taraz
FTKairat Almaty0-1Okzhetpes Kokshetau
FTKaisar Kyzylorda0-2Zhetysu Taldykorgan
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTFK Spartaks2-4Riga FC
FTFS Metta/LU0-0Valmieras FK
FTJelgava2-2BFC Daugavpils
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Palanga0-2Atlantas Klaipeda
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTBlue Boys Muhlenbach3-2Fola Esch
FTFC Etzella Ettelbruck1-3US Mondorf les Bains
FTJeunesse Esch2-1FC Victoria Rosport
FTUna Strassen1-3Differdange
FTUS Hostert0-3Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTCF Pachuca3-1Club Atlas
FTCruz Azul1-1Puebla
FTTigres UANL1-1Club America
FTToluca2-0Club Tijuana
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTCodru0-1Petrocub-Hincesti
FTDinamo-Auto3-4Speranta
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
17:00FK Buducnost-FK Zeta Golubovci
FTFK Buducnost1-1FK Zeta Golubovci
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTFC Utrecht1-2VVV-Venlo
FTPEC Zwolle2-2Sparta Rotterdam
FTWaalwijk0-3ADO Den Haag
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFC Academy Pandev2-0Borec
FTShkendija1-1Makedonija GjP
FTShkupi2-2Renova
FTStruga2-1Sileks
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
15:00Kristiansund BK-Mjondalen
FTBrann2-3Tromso
FTHaugesund0-2Lillestrom
FTKristiansund BK4-0Mjoendalen
FTMolde2-2Odd
FTStromsgodset2-1Sarpsborg
FTViking FK2-2Ranheim
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTArendal Fotball1-2Egersund
FTBrattvag1-2Kvik Halden FK
FTFredrikstad3-0Levanger
FTMoss FK2-1Hodd IL
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTAlta3-2Asker
FTSenja3-1Oppsal IF
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTHamarkameratene1-2Notodden
FTJerv5-1Skeid Fotball
FTKFUM Oslo5-1Ull/Kisa
FTNest Sotra1-1Sandefjord
FTRaufoss Fotball1-2IK Start
FTSogndal2-1Kongsvinger
FTStroemmen0-4Tromsdalen
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTGeneral Diaz1-0Libertad
FTGuarani3-1Sportivo San Lorenzo
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTAlianza Lima3-2Academia Cantolao
FTAlianza Universidad De Huanuco2-1CD UT Cajamarca
FTCarlos A. Mannucci1-0Universitario de Deportes
FTCD Usmp2-2Pirata FC
FTSport Huancayo4-2Deportivo Municipal
FTUnion Comercio2-1Sporting Cristal
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTGornik Zabrze3-0Korona Kielce
FTLKS Lodz2-3Legia Warsaw
FTZaglebie Lubin0-3Piast Gliwice
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice0-1Puszcza Niepolomice
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz2-1GKS Belchatow
FTWarta Poznan1-1GKS Jastrzebie
FTWigry Suwalki1-0Nieciecza
FTZaglebie Sosnowiec1-2GKS Tychy
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard1-2Resovia Rzeszow
FTBytovia Bytow2-2MKS Znicz Pruszkow
FTGornik Leczna1-0GKS Katowice
FTKS Legionovia Legionowo1-2Górnik Polkowice
FTPKS Olimpia Elblag0-1ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
FTPogon Siedlce1-0Gryf Wejherowo
FTSKRA Czestochowa1-0Widzew Lodz
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTGil Vicente1-1Braga
FTMaritimo2-3Tondela
FTPortimonense1-3Sporting Lisbon
FTSanta Clara0-0Belenenses
FTVitoria Guimaraes1-1Famalicao
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTCasa Pia0-1Estoril-Praia
FTCD Nacional0-0Mafra
FTFarense1-3Porto B
FTVarzim0-1Leixoes
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTJeju United FC1-1FC Seoul
FTPohang Steelers5-3Incheon United
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTBusan I Park1-1FC Anyang
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTGaz Metan Medias4-0Steaua Bucharest
FTViitorul Constanta4-0FC Voluntari
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTUniversitatea Cluj0-2Gloria Buzau
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTArsenal Tula2-1FC Orenburg
FTCSKA Moscow3-0Akhmat Grozny
FTKrylya Sovetov1-2Spartak Moscow
FTRostov2-1Rubin Kazan
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTChayka Peschanokopskoye3-0FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
FTFakel0-0Avangard Kursk
FTFC Baltika Kaliningrad0-0Luch Energiya Vladivostok
FTFC Chertanovo Moscow1-1Tomsk
FTMordovya0-1FC Nizhny Novgorod
FTNeftek. Nizhnekamsk1-0FC Krasnodar-2
FTShinnik Yaroslavl0-1Khimki
FTSKA-Khabarovsk3-0Torpedo Armavir
FTTorpedo Moscow2-0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTFC Dynamo Barnaul1-2Novosibirsk FK
FTFC Irtysh Omsk2-0Sakhalin Sakhalinsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTAnzhi Makhachkala2-2Druzhba Maikop
FTBiolog Novokubansk2-0Inter Cherkessk
FTFC Alania Vladikavkaz3-0FC Volgar
FTFC Chernomorets Novorossiysk6-0Krasnodar-3
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: west
FTLeningradets3-2FC Murom
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFC Nitra1-2Dunajska Streda
FTSlovan Bratislava1-1MSK Zilina
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor4-0NK Bravo
FTND Triglav0-6NK Celje
FTRudar Velenje2-2Tabor
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBaroka FC0-0Bloemfontein Celtic
FTStellenbosch FC0-0Maritzburg Utd
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves0-0Espanyol
FTBarcelona5-2Real Betis
FTLeganes0-1Atletico Madrid
FTReal Mallorca0-1Real Sociedad
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTExtremadura1-2Fuenlabrada
FTGijon1-1Rayo Vallecano
FTHuesca3-1Deportivo de La Coruna
FTPonferradina1-1Real Zaragoza
FTTenerife3-2Numancia
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTInternacional de Madrid CF2-2Celta Vigo II
FTLas Palmas II3-2Ibiza-Eivissa
FTLas Rozas CF1-1Real Madrid II Castilla
FTMelilla1-0Getafe B
FTPena Dep. Santa Eulalia4-3Real Oviedo B
FTSan Sebastian Reyes2-0Racing DE Ferrol
FTUP Langreo0-1Atletico Baleares
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTAlaves B1-1Logrones
FTClub Haro Deportivo1-4Athletic Bilbao B
FTSalamanca CF Uds3-1Arenas Getxo
FTTudelano2-1Osasuna B
FTValladolid II4-1Izarra
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTBadalona0-2Barcelona B
FTEjea4-0Orihuela CF
FTEspanyol B2-0FC Andorra
FTGimnastic1-3Llagostera
FTLa Nucia1-0Cornella
FTSabadell0-2Castellon
FTUE Olot1-0CD Ebro
FTValencia B1-2Lleida
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTAlgeciras0-0Villarrubia CF
FTCadiz B2-1Real Murcia
FTCF Talavera1-1Marbella
FTCordoba2-1Granada B
FTMerida1-1Don Benito
FTReal Cartagena0-0CD Badajoz
FTUCAM Murcia0-0Atletico Sanluqueno CF
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTAFC Eskilstuna0-2Hacken
FTIFK Norrkoping5-0Helsingborg IF
FTMalmo0-1Djurgardens
FTOstersunds FK1-3AIK Solna
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTGais2-0IF Brommapojkarna
FTIK Frej Taeby2-3Degerfors
FTMjaellby3-2Dalkurd FF
FTOesters IF1-3Oergryte FF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Sion2-1FC Luzern
FTSt Gallen3-2FC Lugano
FTThun0-4Servette FC
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTChiasso2-2FC Vaduz
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTChiangmai FC5-1Nakhon Ratchasima FC
FTChonburi0-2Chiangrai United
FTMuang Thong United4-1Suphanburi FC
FTRatchaburi FC2-1Chainat FC
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTUS Monastir2-1CS Sfaxien
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAntalyaspor0-2Denizlispor
FTCaykur Rizespor2-1Sivasspor
FTGalatasaray1-1Konyaspor
FTTrabzonspor2-1Yeni Malatyaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdanaspor3-2Eskisehirspor
FTBursaspor2-1Akhisar Belediye
FTMenemen Belediyespor0-4Hatayspor
FTUmraniyespor4-1Giresunspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTKarpaty Lviv0-1Zorya Luhansk
FTShakhtar Donetsk5-1FC Mariupol
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: intermedio
FTCerro0-1Fenix
FTDefensor Sporting3-1Danubio
FTJuventud de las Piedras0-2CD Nacional
FTRampla Juniors1-2Liverpool
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTNew England2-1Chicago
FTNew York City2-1NY Red Bulls
FTPhiladelphia3-1D.C. United
FTReal Salt Lake2-0Colorado
FTSan Jose3-1Vancouver
FTToronto FC2-1Montreal
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTFresno FC2-1Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FTLas Vegas Lights FC1-0Portland Timbers II
FTNashville Sc2-1Charleston Battery
FTOKC Energy FC4-2Austin Bold Fc
FTOrange County SC3-1Real Monarchs SLC
FTRio Grande Valley FC1-0El Paso Locomotive Fc
FTSan Antonio FC5-0New Mexico United
FTSwope Park Rangers1-5New York Red Bulls II
FTTampa Bay Rowdies5-0Memphis 901 Fc
USA flag USA USL League One
FTFC Tucson3-1Orlando City B
FTForward Madison FC1-0Richmond Kickers
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello1-1Estudiantes Merida
FTDep. La Guaira2-0Carabobo FC
FTDeportivo Lara0-1Atletico Venezuela
FTDeportivo Tachira3-2Mineros Guayana
FTLlaneros De Guanare FC3-1Estudiantes de Caracas
FTTrujillanos FC0-0Caracas
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTHoang Anh Gia Lai2-1Da Nang
FTSong Lam Nghe An1-2Ho Chi Minh City FC
Back to top