The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 17‑Aug‑2021)

England Championship
FTBarnsley0‑1 Luton
FTBlackpool0‑1 Coventry
FTHuddersfield1‑0 Preston
FTMillwall1‑2 Fulham
FTPeterborough2‑2 Cardiff
FTReading2‑3 Bristol City
FTSwansea1‑3 Stoke
England League One
FTAccrington Stanley1‑0 Doncaster
FTAFC Wimbledon1‑1 Gillingham Red Card
FTBurton Albion1‑0 Sunderland
FTCheltenham2‑1 Ipswich
FTLincoln City0‑1 Bolton
FTMK Dons2‑1 Charlton
FTMorecambe0‑1 Rotherham
FTOxford Utd1‑0 Crewe
FTPlymouth1‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTPortsmouth1‑0 Shrewsbury
FTSheff Wed1‑0 Fleetwood Town
FTWigan1‑1 Wycombe
England League Two
FTBarrow0‑0 Exeter
FTBradford4‑1 Stevenage
FTBristol Rovers1‑0 Oldham
FTColchester1‑1 Mansfield
FTCrawley Town2‑1 Salford
FTPort Vale0‑0 Carlisle
FTRochdale1‑2 Forest Green
FTSwindon0‑0 Tranmere
FTWalsall1‑1 Scunthorpe
FA Cup
FTBearsted2‑1Banstead Athletic
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTBristol Manor Farm3‑1Barnstaple Town
FTCirencester3‑0Lymington Town
FTMelksham Town0‑1AFC Totton
FTPlymouth Parkway2‑2Frome Town
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTAtherton Collieries0‑2Nantwich
FTBamber Bridge4‑1Hyde
FTFC United3‑0Morpeth Town
FTGrantham Town0‑3Buxton
FTMatlock2‑1Basford Utd
FTMickleover Sports2‑0Gainsborough
FTScarborough Athletic1‑1Ashton
FTStafford Rangers0‑1Warrington
FTStalybridge1‑3South Shields
FTWhitby0‑0Radcliffe Borough
FTWitton Albion2‑3Lancaster City
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTChesham Utd1‑3Farnborough
FTHartley Wintney0‑3Harrow Borough
FTHendon2‑6Hayes & Yeading
FTKings Langley0‑1Beaconsfield Town
FTPoole Town2‑1Tiverton
FTSalisbury1‑3Truro City
FTSwindon Supermarine1‑1Met Police
FTTaunton Town2‑1Dorchester
FTWalton Casuals1‑0Gosport Borough
FTWeston-S-Mare3‑1Merthyr Town
FTYate Town0‑0Wimborne Town
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley0‑1 Luton
FTBlackpool0‑1 Coventry
FTHuddersfield1‑0 Preston
FTMillwall1‑2 Fulham
FTPeterborough2‑2 Cardiff
FTReading2‑3 Bristol City
FTSwansea1‑3 Stoke
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley1‑0 Doncaster
FTAFC Wimbledon1‑1 Gillingham
FTBurton Albion1‑0 Sunderland
FTCheltenham2‑1 Ipswich
FTLincoln City0‑1 Bolton
FTMK Dons2‑1 Charlton
FTMorecambe0‑1 Rotherham
FTOxford Utd1‑0 Crewe
FTPlymouth1‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTPortsmouth1‑0 Shrewsbury
FTSheff Wed1‑0 Fleetwood Town
FTWigan1‑1 Wycombe
England flag England League 2
FTBarrow0‑0 Exeter
FTBradford4‑1 Stevenage
FTBristol Rovers1‑0 Oldham
FTColchester1‑1 Mansfield
FTCrawley Town2‑1 Salford
FTPort Vale0‑0 Carlisle
FTRochdale1‑2 Forest Green
FTSwindon0‑0 Tranmere
FTWalsall1‑1 Scunthorpe
Challenge Cup
FTEdinburgh City0‑1 Hearts U21
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTCivil Service Strollers1‑1Celtic II
FTEdinburgh University1‑3Caledonian Braves
FTGala Fairydean0‑2Dalbeattie Star
FTRangers II5‑0Stirling University
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTMonaco0‑1 Shakhtar Donetsk
FTSalzburg2‑1 Brondby
FTSheriff Tiraspol3‑0 Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA flag UEFA Europa League
FTRed Star Belgrade4‑0 CFR Cluj
World UEFA Champions League
FTMonaco0‑1 Shakhtar Donetsk
FTSalzburg2‑1 Brondby
FTSheriff Tiraspol3‑0 Dinamo Zagreb
World UEFA Europa League
FTRed Star Belgrade4‑0 CFR Cluj
Argentina flag Argentina Liga Professional
FTDefensa y Justicia4‑2 Sarmiento
FTLanus3‑1 Godoy Cruz
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTAtletico Guemes1‑1Instituto
FTEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto0‑0Tigre
Armenia 1st League
FTAlashkert II1‑1Ararat-Armenia II
FTPyunik II2‑3Urartu II
Australia South Australia NPL
FTAdelaide City FC5‑1Adelaide Raiders
FTAdelaide Comets1‑1Cumberland United
FTNE Metrostars0‑1South Adelaide
FTSturt Lions1‑1Adelaide Blue Eagles
Bangladesh Premier League
FTAbahani Chitta0‑2Rahmatgonj MFS
FTAbahani Limited Dhaka5‑1Sheikn Russel Krira Chakra
FTMuktijoddha SKC4‑0Brothers Union
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTThes Sport2‑6Lierse
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division
FTAlways Ready3‑1Real Tomayapo
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTChapecoense1‑1 America MG
Brazil Serie B
FTConfianca1‑2 Clube do Remo
FTNautico0‑1 Cruzeiro
FTConfianca1‑2 Clube do Remo
FTNautico0‑1 Cruzeiro
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C
FTFigueirense2‑0Parana
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Second Professional League
FTLitex Lovech0‑1Septemvri Sofia
Canada Premier League
FTValour FC0‑2Pacific FC
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTBarnechea0‑0San Luis
FTUniversidad de Concepcion1‑2Deportes Copiapo
China League One
FTGuizhou Zhicheng1‑2 Nanjing City FC
FTShaanxi Changan Athletic3‑2 Jiangxi Liansheng
FTXinjiang Tianshan0‑0 Shenyang Urban
China flag China League 1
FTGuizhou Zhicheng1‑2 Nanjing City FC
FTShaanxi Changan Athletic3‑2 Jiangxi Liansheng
FTXinjiang Tianshan0‑0Liaoning Whowin
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTAtletico Huila0‑2 Rionegro Aguilas
FTUnion Santa Fe0‑2 La Equidad
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTCortulua3‑1Boca Juniors Cali
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División
FTGrecia1‑0Municipal Perez Zeledon
FTGuanacasteca1‑2LD Alajuelense
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTTrinec2‑0Opava
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTFredericia1‑0Esbjerg
FTHvidovre IF1‑0Nykoebing FC
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTOlmedo1‑2 9 De Octubre
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl-Ittihad Al-Sakandary0‑0Ceramica Cleopatra
FTEl Geish0‑0Al Ahly
FTEl Zamalek1‑0Wadi Degla FC
FTENPPI2‑1Ismaily SC
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTLaanemaa Haapsalu2‑8Tallinna JK Legion
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
45+Zejtun Corinthians0‑0Fgura United
FTCarrick Rangers3‑0Ballyclare Comrades
FTCliftonville1‑0Dungannon Swifts
FTColeraine0‑1Portadown
FTCP Villarrobledo1‑0Socuellamos
FTGlentoran4‑0Warrenpoint Town
FTQuilmes AC1‑1Argentino de Quilmes
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen
FTI-Kissat2‑2Ilves/2
Germany flag Germany Super Cup
FTBorussia Dortmund1‑3 Bayern Munich
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Super Cup
FTFC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk8‑1Shakhter Karagandy
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTKedah4‑1Penang FA
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX
FTToluca2‑2 Monarcas Morelia
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTMineros de Zacatecas1‑2Pumas Tabasco
Mexico Liga MX
FTTigres UANL3‑0 Club Queretaro Red Card
FTToluca2‑2 Mazatlan FC
Pakistan Premier League
FTKarachi United4‑2Humma FC
Peru flag Peru Primera División
FTFBC Melgar0‑1CD UT Cajamarca
FTReal Garcilaso2‑3Carlos A. Mannucci
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo0‑1 Cienciano
Poland I Liga
FTMiedz Legnica1‑1 SKRA Częstochowa
FTPodbeskidzie0‑0 GKS Tychy
FTResovia Rzeszow1‑1 Puszcza Niepolomice
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTMiedz Legnica1‑1 SKRA Czestochowa
FTPodbeskidzie0‑0 GKS Tychy
FTResovia Rzeszow1‑1 Puszcza Niepolomice
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTAstra Giurgiu1‑0ACS Viitorul Panduri Targu
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
FTÖsterlen FF0‑3IFK Goteborg
FTSylvia3‑1AFC Eskilstuna
USA USL Championship
FTHartford Athletic2‑1 Charleston Battery
USA USL League One
FTChattanooga1‑1 North Texas
Uzbekistan Cup
FTFK Termez Surkhon1‑0Mash Al Mubarek

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top