The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 08‑Mar‑2022)

England Championship
FTBarnsley1‑1 Stoke
FTBlackburn0‑0 Millwall
FTBournemouth1‑1 Peterborough
FTCoventry0‑1 Luton
FTSheffield Utd4‑1 Middlesbrough
FTRed Card Swansea1‑5 Fulham
England League One
FTBolton1‑1 Morecambe
FTCrewe1‑3 Portsmouth
FTIpswich2‑0 Lincoln City
FTMK Dons3‑1 Cheltenham
FTPlymouth2‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTSunderland3‑1 Fleetwood Town Red Card
England League Two
FTCrawley Town1‑2 Bristol Rovers
FTExeter3‑1 Swindon
England National League
FTAltrincham5‑0Weymouth
FTKings Lynn Town0‑0Woking
FTMaidenhead Utd0‑2Wealdstone
FTSolihull Moors3‑3Notts County
FTSouthend1‑0Grimsby
FTWrexham4‑2Boreham Wood
FTYeovil0‑3Dagenham
England EFL Trophy
PENWigan1‑1Sutton Utd
England National League - North
FTChorley0‑2Spennymoor Town
FTGuiseley0‑5Brackley
FTYork3‑1Darlington
England National League - South
FTMaidstone United1‑0 Braintree Town
FTSt Albans1‑1 Oxford City
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTAFC Sudbury1‑0Brentwood
FTCoggeshall Town1‑1Witham Town
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTHanwell Town0‑0Thatcham Town
FTStaines Town0‑4Uxbridge
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTPlymouth Parkway4‑1Barnstaple Town
England Non League Div One - Southern SW
FTEast Grinstead Town0‑4Ashford United
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTBowers & Pitsea3‑1Brightlingsea Regent
FTCorinthian Casuals0‑0Bognor Regis
FTEast Thurrock0‑1Worthing
FTLeatherhead0‑1Lewes
FTMerstham0‑1Cheshunt
FTPotters Bar1‑2AFC Hornchurch
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTAtherton Collieries2‑0Bamber Bridge
FTBuxton3‑1Witton Albion
FTMatlock1‑1Ashton
FTMorpeth Town2‑0Warrington
FTStafford Rangers1‑1Mickleover Sports
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTSalisbury0‑3Tiverton
FTTaunton Town2‑1Merthyr Town
FTWeston-S-Mare1‑0Swindon Supermarine
FTWimborne Town0‑5Yate Town
England flag England Championship
FTBarnsley1‑1 Stoke
FTBlackburn0‑0 Millwall
FTBournemouth1‑1 Peterborough
FTCoventry0‑1 Luton
FTSheffield Utd4‑1 Middlesbrough
FTSwansea1‑5 Fulham
England flag England League 1
FTBolton1‑1 Morecambe
FTCrewe1‑3 Portsmouth
FTIpswich2‑0 Lincoln City
FTMK Dons3‑1 Cheltenham
FTPlymouth2‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTSunderland3‑1 Fleetwood Town
England flag England League 2
FTCrawley Town1‑2 Bristol Rovers
FTExeter3‑1 Swindon
England flag England EFL Trophy
APWiganSutton Utd
England flag England National League
FTAltrincham5‑0Weymouth
FTKings Lynn Town0‑0Woking
FTMaidenhead Utd0‑2Wealdstone
FTSolihull Moors3‑3Notts County
FTSouthend1‑0Grimsby
FTWrexham4‑2Boreham Wood
FTYeovil0‑3Dagenham
England flag England National League North / South
FTChorley0‑2Spennymoor Town
FTGuiseley0‑5Brackley
FTMaidstone United1‑0 Braintree Town
FTSt Albans1‑1 Oxford City
FTYork3‑1Darlington
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena0‑2Linfield
FTCarrick Rangers2‑2Portadown
FTCrusaders1‑0Coleraine
FTGlentoran0‑1Cliftonville
FTLarne1‑1Glenavon
FTWarrenpoint Town2‑3Dungannon Swifts
Scotland Championship
FTPartick Thistle1‑0Queen of Sth
Scotland League Two
FTStenhousemuir0‑1Kelty Hearts
FTStirling2‑1Cowdenbeath
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTPartick Thistle1‑0Queen of Sth
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTStenhousemuir0‑1Kelty Hearts
FTStirling2‑1Cowdenbeath
UEFA flag UEFA Champions League
FTBayern Munich7‑1 Salzburg
FTLiverpool0‑1 Inter Milan
Wales Premier
FTThe New Saints2‑1 Bala Town
Wales flag Wales Welsh Premier League
FTThe New Saints2‑1 Bala Town
World UEFA Champions League
FTBayern Munich7‑1 Salzburg
FTLiverpool0‑1 Inter Milan Red Card
AFC AFC Champions League
FTSydney5‑0Kaya Fc-Iloilo
Albania flag Albania Superliga
FTSkenderbeu0‑1Dinamo Tirana
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional
FTFerro Carril Oeste0‑0Independiente Rivadavia
FTSantamarina2‑2Almirante Brown
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
21:00ParanaDeportivo Moron
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTArsenal de Sarandi2‑2Lanus
FTTigre1‑0Colon
Armenia 1st League
FTLernayin Artsakh1‑0 BKMA II
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Birinci Dasta
10:30Turan TovuzFK Gabala II
Bahrain 2nd Division
8Al Tadhmon0‑0Malkiya Club
FTAl Ittihad4‑3Isa Town
FTQalali0‑0Busaiteen
Brazil flag Brazil Carioca
FTBotafogo ASF5‑0Volta Redonda
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTSantiago Morning1‑1Union San Felipe
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTCortulua1‑3Tolima
FTValledupar0‑0Deportes Quindio
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTValledupar0‑0Deportes Quindio
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera DivisiĆ³n
FTMunicipal Perez Zeledon2‑1Jicaral
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTSK Lisen2‑0Mfk Vyskov
Ecuador flag Ecuador Liga Pro
FTDeportivo Cuenca2‑1Gualaceo SC
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTAl Ahly3‑0Pyramids FC
FTCeramica Cleopatra1‑1Smouha SC
FTENPPI1‑2El Sharqia Dokhan
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
FTTrans Narva2‑0Tammeka Tartu
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
FTArendal Fotball5‑0Fram Larvik
FTGrorud IL2‑0Fredrikstad
FTLandskrona Bois3‑0Kristianstads FF
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDila Gori2‑1Dinamo Batumi
FTFC Saburtalo Tbilisi2‑0Torpedo Kutaisi
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTBechem United0‑0Asante Kotoko
FTBechem United0‑0Asante Kotoko
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers0‑1Sudeva
FTRajasthan United1‑0Aizawl
Iraq Premier League
10:30Al-qasim ScNewroz
FTAl Kahrabaa0‑0Al Zawraa
FTAl Shorta1‑0Al Naft
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTKenya Police1‑0 KCB
FTKenya Police1‑1 KCB
FTWazito FC0‑3Tusker
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl Tadamon1‑3Qadsia SC
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTPenang FA1‑1Melaka United
Netherlands flag Netherlands Tweede Divisie
FTIJsselmeervogels2‑2SV Spakenburg
Northern-Ireland Championship
FTLoughgall1‑1Ballyclare Comrades
FTNewry City AFC5‑1Knockbreda
Northern-Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena0‑2Linfield
FTCarrick Rangers2‑2Portadown
FTCrusaders1‑0Coleraine
FTGlentoran0‑1Cliftonville
FTLarne1‑1Glenavon
FTWarrenpoint Town2‑3Dungannon Swifts
Oman Professional League
FTBahla Club0‑1Al-Rustaq
FTOman FC1‑0AL Nassr FC
FTSohar2‑1Al Musannah
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional
FT12 De Octubre De Itaugua1‑3Guarani
Peru flag Peru Primera Division
FTBinacional0‑1Asociacion Deportiva Tarma
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTCasa Pia3‑1 Mafra
Portugal Liga de Honra
FTCasa Pia3‑1 Mafra
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl-Sadd1‑0Al Rayyan SC
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTAFC Hermannstadt0‑2Universitatea Cluj
Russia Football National League
FTFC Krasnodar-20‑3 Baltika
FTFC Krasnodar-20‑3 Baltika
Russia flag Russia National Football League 2
FTAlaniya Vladikavkaz II1‑4Tuapse
FTRotor Volgograd Ii0‑0Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Hilal2‑1Al Ittihad
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Akhdoud0‑1Al Jeel
FTAl Wehda2‑0Al Kholood
FTBisha FC1‑1Al-Kawkab
FTHajer Club2‑1Al Sahel
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTMladost Lucani2‑4 Vozdovac
FTMladost Lucani2‑4 Vozdovac
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
FTRacing DE Ferrol2‑1CF Rayo Majadahonda
FTReal Madrid Castilla0‑1Albacete
Sudan Premier League
16:30Ahli Al KhartoumAl-Merreikh
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTURA FC2‑1Onduparaka
Uganda Premier League
FTGaddafi1‑1Express FC
FTURA FC2‑1Onduparaka
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Cup
FTAL Wahda1‑3Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
FTAl-Ain0‑0Al-Jazira

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top