The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Cheltenham321659
2Cambridge Utd341958
3Forest Green321257

4Morecambe33355
5Tranmere32654
6Newport County32851
7Bolton33151

8Exeter311850
9Salford321550
10Bradford31347
11Harrogate Town33-245
12Crawley Town31244
13Carlisle29543
14Leyton Orient32-142
15Stevenage34-341
16Oldham32-739
17Scunthorpe31-739
18Walsall32-538
19Mansfield32-537
20Colchester32-1236
21Port Vale33-634
22Barrow31-629

23Southend33-2629
24Grimsby31-2824

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Who will finish bottom?

Grimsby
Southend
Barrow
Colchester
Stevenage
A N Other

 

Profile: James McKeown

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 11/08/2017 (Last updated: 07/05/2018)

James McKeown
James McKeown
Squad Number:1
Height:6.1
Weight:14.0
Date of birth:24/07/1989
Place of birth:Birmingham
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:03/07/2011
Under Contract:End of 2017/2018
Previous Clubs:Peterborough
Nickname(s):Macca
Fishy Verdict:Ever-present during the 2011-2012 season, and played nearly every game in since. Had chances to play in the Football League but finally made it there in a Grimsby shirt.Prone to the occasional error but a good shot-stopper.

James McKeown 2017-2018 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
05/08/2017Chesterfield900NoneNo
12/08/2017Coventry900NoneNo
19/08/2017Stevenage900NoneNo
22/08/2017Derby900NoneNo
26/08/2017Wycombe900NoneNo
02/09/2017Crewe900NoneNo
09/09/2017Mansfield900NoneNo
12/09/2017Accrington900NoneNo
16/09/2017Yeovil900NoneNo
23/09/2017Newport900NoneNo
26/09/2017Colchester900NoneNo
30/09/2017Lincoln900NoneNo
07/10/2017Port Vale900NoneNo
14/10/2017Crawley Town900NoneNo
17/10/2017Cheltenham900NoneNo
21/10/2017Morecambe900NoneNo
28/10/2017Cambridge900NoneNo
04/11/2017Plymouth900NoneNo
11/11/2017Exeter900NoneNo
18/11/2017Carlisle900NoneNo
21/11/2017Swindon900NoneNo
25/11/2017Barnet900NoneNo
09/12/2017Forest Green900YellowNo
16/12/2017Notts Co900YellowNo
23/12/2017Luton900YellowNo
26/12/2017Mansfield330NoneNo
17/02/2018Cambridge900NoneNo
24/02/2018Exeter900NoneNo
03/03/2018Carlisle900NoneNo
10/03/2018Port Vale900NoneNo
17/03/2018Lincoln900NoneNo
24/03/2018Coventry900NoneNo
30/03/2018Stevenage900NoneNo
02/04/2018Wycombe900NoneNo
07/04/2018Chesterfield900NoneNo
14/04/2018Barnet900NoneNo
21/04/2018Swindon900NoneNo
28/04/2018Notts Co900NoneNo
05/05/2018Forest Green900NoneNo
TotalGames: 39345303Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's James McKeown Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Beat The Clock........ v Carlisle7WayneBurnettsJockstrap07/03 23:09
Just Back30Stew0_007/03 22:40
Should PH be given next season to rebuild?43arryarryarry07/03 22:32
Norwich,Ipswich. Cambridge and Colchester.5KingstonMariner07/03 22:02
Carlisle away Tuesday26Knut Anders Fosters Voles07/03 22:02
Hurst Out209RonMariner07/03 21:36
Fulham4Abdul1907/03 21:28
Oldham4sonofmadeleymariner07/03 20:54
iFollow Help Please.6Mallyner07/03 20:42
Plan B38friskneymariner07/03 19:23