The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

2017-2018 EFL Trophy Groups

2017-2018 EFL Trophy
Northern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Fleetwood Town330072+59
2Leicester U21311135-24
3Carlisle31023303
4Morecambe301236-32
Northern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Blackpool321073+47
2Accrington Stanley320184+46
3Wigan311156-15
4Middlesbrough U213003411-70
Northern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Rochdale312051+46
2Bury320145-16
3Blackburn31112204
4Stoke City U21301214-32
Northern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Port Vale321052+38
2Oldham321051+47
3Newcastle U21310236-33
4Crewe300337-40
Northern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Walsall321063+37
2Shrewsbury320163+36
3Coventry31116605
4West Brom U21300328-60
Northern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Bradford32016606
2Chesterfield311167-15
3Rotherham311153+24
4Man City U21302145-13
Northern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Lincoln City330073+49
2AFC Mansfield32014406
3Notts County310245-13
4Everton U21300325-30
Northern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Scunthorpe321063+37
2Doncaster312032+17
3Grimsby302134-12
4Sunderland U21301225-32
Southern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Portsmouth321074+37
2Charlton320153+26
3Fulham U21311187+15
4Crawley Town300328-60
Southern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Gillingham3300106+49
2Southend320142+26
3Colchester301225-32
4Reading U213012710-31
Southern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Swindon320175+26
2West Ham U21320165+16
3Bristol Rovers31028803
4Wycombe310236-33
Southern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Yeovil321063+38
2Chelsea U21312064+25
3Plymouth302156-14
4Exeter301248-41
Southern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Swansea U21330062+49
2Forest Green320143+16
3Cheltenham310245-13
4Newport County300326-40
Southern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Luton312054+17
2AFC Wimbledon320198+16
3Barnet31116604
4Tottenham U21301268-21
Southern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1MK Dons321063+38
2Oxford Utd3111118+34
3Stevenage311157-24
4Brighton U21301237-42
Southern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Peterborough321051+47
2Northampton30305506
3Southampton U21311145-14
4Cambridge Utd301214-31
2017-2018 EFL Trophy (Home)
Northern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Fleetwood Town220051+466
2Morecambe201124-261
3Leicester U21000000000
4Carlisle200213-240
Northern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Blackpool211052+374
2Accrington Stanley210144083
3Wigan210145-193
4Middlesbrough U21000000000
Northern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Blackburn210111023
2Bury210135-283
3Rochdale202011022
4Stoke City U21000000000
Northern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Port Vale220052+376
2Oldham211041+354
3Newcastle U21000000000
4Crewe200213-240
Northern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Walsall211053+284
2Shrewsbury210131+243
3Coventry210144083
4West Brom U21000000000
Northern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bradford210124-263
2Rotherham201123-151
3Chesterfield201146-2101
4Man City U21000000000
Northern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lincoln City220042+266
2Notts County210133063
3AFC Mansfield210123-153
4Everton U21000000000
Northern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Scunthorpe220052+376
2Doncaster211021+134
3Grimsby202022042
4Sunderland U21000000000
Southern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth211064+2104
2Charlton210133063
3Fulham U21000000000
4Crawley Town200215-460
Southern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gillingham220096+3156
2Southend220030+336
3Colchester201123-151
4Reading U21000000000
Southern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Swindon210133063
2Wycombe210135-283
3West Ham U21000000000
4Bristol Rovers200237-4100
Southern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Yeovil211032+154
2Plymouth202044082
3Chelsea U21000000000
4Exeter200226-480
Southern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Forest Green210122043
2Swansea U21000000000
3Cheltenham200224-260
4Newport County200224-260
Southern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AFC Wimbledon2101550103
2Barnet2101550103
3Luton202033062
4Tottenham U21000000000
Southern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1MK Dons211020+224
2Stevenage210157-2123
3Oxford Utd201156-1111
4Brighton U21000000000
Southern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Peterborough211031+244
2Northampton202044082
3Southampton U21000000000
4Cambridge Utd200203-330
2017-2018 EFL Trophy (Away)
Northern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Leicester U21311135-284
2Carlisle110020+223
3Fleetwood Town110021+133
4Morecambe100112-130
Northern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Accrington Stanley110040+443
2Blackpool110021+133
3Wigan101011021
4Middlesbrough U213003411-7150
Northern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rochdale110040+443
2Bury110010+113
3Blackburn101011021
4Stoke City U21301214-351
Northern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Oldham110010+113
2Newcastle U21310236-393
3Port Vale101000001
4Crewe100124-260
Northern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Shrewsbury110032+153
2Walsall110010+113
3Coventry101022041
4West Brom U21300328-6100
Northern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rotherham110030+333
2Bradford110042+263
3Chesterfield110021+133
4Man City U21302145-192
Northern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lincoln City110031+243
2AFC Mansfield110021+133
3Notts County100112-130
4Everton U21300325-370
Northern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Scunthorpe101011021
2Doncaster101011021
3Sunderland U21301225-371
4Grimsby100112-130
Southern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Fulham U21311187+1154
2Charlton110020+223
3Portsmouth110010+113
4Crawley Town100113-240
Southern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gillingham110010+113
2Reading U213012710-3171
3Southend100112-130
4Colchester100102-220
Southern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1West Ham U21320165+1116
2Bristol Rovers110051+463
3Swindon110042+263
4Wycombe100101-110
Southern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chelsea U21312064+2105
2Yeovil110031+243
3Exeter101022041
4Plymouth100112-130
Southern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Swansea U21330062+489
2Forest Green110021+133
3Cheltenham110021+133
4Newport County100102-220
Southern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AFC Wimbledon110043+173
2Luton110021+133
3Barnet101011021
4Tottenham U21301268-2141
Southern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Oxford Utd110062+483
2MK Dons110043+173
3Stevenage101000001
4Brighton U21301237-4101
Southern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Southampton U21311145-194
2Peterborough110020+223
3Northampton101011021
4Cambridge Utd101011021
2017-2018 EFL Trophy (Overall)
Northern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Fleetwood Town330072+599
2Leicester U21311135-284
3Carlisle310233063
4Morecambe301236-392
Northern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Blackpool321073+4107
2Accrington Stanley320184+4126
3Wigan311156-1115
4Middlesbrough U213003411-7150
Northern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rochdale312051+466
2Bury320145-196
3Blackburn311122044
4Stoke City U21301214-352
Northern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Port Vale321052+378
2Oldham321051+467
3Newcastle U21310236-393
4Crewe300337-4100
Northern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Walsall321063+397
2Shrewsbury320163+396
3Coventry3111660125
4West Brom U21300328-6100
Northern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bradford3201660126
2Chesterfield311167-1135
3Rotherham311153+284
4Man City U21302145-193
Northern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lincoln City330073+4109
2AFC Mansfield320144086
3Notts County310245-193
4Everton U21300325-370
Northern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Scunthorpe321063+397
2Doncaster312032+157
3Grimsby302134-172
4Sunderland U21301225-372
Southern Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Portsmouth321074+3117
2Charlton320153+286
3Fulham U21311187+1155
4Crawley Town300328-6100
Southern Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Gillingham3300106+4169
2Southend320142+266
3Colchester301225-372
4Reading U213012710-3171
Southern Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Swindon320175+2126
2West Ham U21320165+1116
3Bristol Rovers3102880163
4Wycombe310236-393
Southern Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Yeovil321063+398
2Chelsea U21312064+2105
3Plymouth302156-1114
4Exeter301248-4121
Southern Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Swansea U21330062+489
2Forest Green320143+176
3Cheltenham310245-193
4Newport County300326-480
Southern Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Luton312054+197
2AFC Wimbledon320198+1176
3Barnet3111660124
4Tottenham U21301268-2141
Southern Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1MK Dons321063+398
2Oxford Utd3111118+3194
3Stevenage311157-2124
4Brighton U21301237-4102
Southern Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Peterborough321051+467
2Northampton3030550106
3Southampton U21311145-194
4Cambridge Utd301214-351

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Club Accounts57Yoda29/02 12:20
Prediction Thread FGR H16marinerjase29/02 12:13
"Beat the Clock"  FGR11marinerjase29/02 12:11
Tuesday Night Games at the Bottom (MERGED)295Mappers29/02 10:03
Warnock 4moosey_club29/02 08:50
Seat count...32lukeo29/02 04:48
Chris Nicholl41DB29/02 00:09
GTFC Player Predictions 23/2416thefish28/02 20:57
Tom Shutes gets his wish46Maringer28/02 20:30
Khouri13diehardmariner28/02 20:23


Related Stories