The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 07‑Sep‑2019)

England flag England League 1
FTBristol Rovers3-3Accrington Stanley
FTCoventry3-2Blackpool
FTDoncaster2-1Rotherham
FTFleetwood Town2-1Oxford Utd
FTMK Dons2-1AFC Wimbledon
FTTranmere2-2Gillingham
FTWycombe3-1Lincoln City
England flag England League 2
FTBradford2-1Northampton
FTCambridge Utd0-1Forest Green
FTCarlisle1-3Exeter
FTCheltenham4-2Stevenage
FTColchester0-0Walsall
FTGrimsby0-2Crewe
FTLeyton Orient1-3Swindon
FTMacclesfield1-1Crawley Town
FTMansfield2-0Scunthorpe
FTMorecambe2-2Salford
FTNewport County1-0Port Vale
FTPlymouth2-2Oldham
England flag England National League
FTAldershot1-2Barrow
FTBoreham Wood3-1Dover
FTBromley2-1Chesterfield
FTChorley3-0Stockport
FTEbbsfleet United1-1Eastleigh
FTFC Halifax0-2Yeovil
FTHartlepool1-1Woking
FTMaidenhead Utd0-1Dagenham
FTSutton Utd1-1Notts County
FTTorquay4-2Harrogate Town
England flag England National League South
FTBillericay1-1Bath City
FTBraintree Town2-1Dulwich Hamlet
FTChippenham2-1Tonbridge Angels
FTDartford3-4Dorking Wanderers
FTEastbourne Boro0-2Slough Town
FTHampton and Richmond2-3Concord Rangers
FTHemel2-0Chelmsford
FTHungerford1-2St Albans
FTMaidstone United2-2Havant and Waterlooville
FTWealdstone1-0Oxford City
FTWeymouth1-0Welling
England flag England National League North
FTAlfreton Town3-2Curzon Ashton
FTAltrincham5-0Leamington
FTBlyth Spartans1-1Kidderminster
FTBoston Utd2-1Bradford PA
FTBrackley1-1AFC Telford
FTChester3-1Guiseley
FTFarsley Celtic3-2Kettering
FTGloucester2-1Darlington
FTSpennymoor Town2-2Kings Lynn Town
FTYork1-1Southport
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena4-0Warrenpoint Town
FTCliftonville0-1Linfield
FTColeraine5-0Dungannon Swifts
FTGlentoran2-1Larne
FTInstitute FC0-6Crusaders
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTForfar1-2East Fife
Scotland flag Challenge Cup
FTAirdrie Utd3-2Bohemian FC
FTClyde3-2Queen of Sth
FTConnah's Quay Nomads1-0Cove Rangers
FTDunfermline1-2Alloa
FTFormartine United0-3Glenavon
FTInverness CT3-1Morton
FTMontrose0-2Partick Thistle
FTRaith Rovers2-0Falkirk
FTSt. Mirren U211-0Stirling
PenDundee Utd0-0Arbroath
PenKelty Hearts1-1Solihull Moors
PenStenhousemuir1-1The New Saints
PenWrexham1-1Ayr
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth1-2Broughton
FTBarry Town0-0Caernarfon Town
FTCarmarthen Town2-2Cardiff Metropolitan
FTPenybont1-6Bala Town
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTLanus4-1Argentinos Juniors
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTLeuven4-0Roeselare
FTWesterlo2-0Beerschot Wilrijk
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTAvai0-3Flamengo
FTCorinthians2-2Ceara
FTFortaleza EC0-1Fluminense
FTInternacional1-0Sao Paulo
FTVasco da Gama0-2Bahia
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBotafogo SP0-0America MG
FTGuarani2-3Oeste FC
FTOperario PR2-1Cuiabá
FTRecife2-1Bragantino
Brazil flag Brazil Serie C:: final
FTYpiranga FC RS1-1AD Confianca SE
Chile flag Chile Cup
FTCobresal3-1Universidad de Chile
FTColo Colo2-1Everton CD
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTBarnechea0-1Deportes Magallanes
China flag China League 1
FTChangchun Yatai1-2Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTInner Mongolia Zhongyou FC0-2Heilongjiang Lava Spring
FTShanghai Shenxin0-1Guizhou Zhicheng
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTCucuta2-0Atlético Bucaramanga
FTRionegro Aguilas1-1Envigado
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTBK Frem3-2Bronshoj BK
FTFA 20001-3HIK Hellerup
FTSkovshoved IF1-1BK Avarta
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTBrabrand2-2FC Sydvest 05
FTMiddelfart5-1Thisted
FTVejgaard B1-5AB Copenhagen
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
13:00Voru FC Helios-Tartu JK Welco
FTTeam Helm1-2Lev Tallinn
FTVoru FC Helios2-1Tartu JK Welco
EURO Qualification:: group A
FTEngland4-0Bulgaria
FTKosovo2-1Czech Republic
EURO Qualification:: group B
FTLithuania0-3Ukraine
FTSerbia2-4Portugal
EURO Qualification:: group H
FTFrance4-1Albania
FTIceland3-0Moldova
FTTurkey1-0Andorra
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group A
FTPEPO Lappeenranta4-2VJS
Finland flag Finland Kakkonen:: group C
FTRoPS II3-2JBK
FTVIFK4-2JS Hercules
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTEIF2-3MyPa-47
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1. FC Schweinfurt 052-0FC Memmingen
FTBurghausen3-2Augsburg II
FTGreuther Fuerth II1-3FV Illertissen
FTSV Schalding-Heining3-2SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
FTSV Turkgucu Ataspor Munchen4-11860 Rosenheim
FTTSV Aubstadt1-1Nuernberg II
FTVfB Eichstatt0-1SpVgg Bayreuth
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTLuebeck2-0Weiche Flensburg
FTSSV Jeddeloh II4-2Kieler SV Holstein 1900 II
FTSV Drochtersen/Assel0-5Wolfsburg II
FTWerder Bremen II3-1VFB Oldenburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTAalen0-0TUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz
FTBahlinger SC1-3TSV Steinbach 1921
FTFC Bayern Alzenau 19200-3Mainz 05 II
FTFC Giessen0-0FCA Walldorf
FTOffenbacher FC Kickers 19010-0FK 03 Pirmasens
FTSV 07 Elversberg2-3FC 08 Homburg-Saar
Int.1. FC Saarbrucken1-0TSG Hoffenheim II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTAlemannia Aachen3-2SV Roedinghausen
FTBorussia Dortmund II3-0VfB Homberg
FTFortuna Duesseldorf II0-4Verl
FTFortuna Koln0-1Bonner SC
FTSportfreunde Lotte0-2Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FTSV Bergisch Gladbach 091-5SV Lippstadt 08
FTTUS Haltern1-3FC Koeln II
FTWuppertal1-2SG Wattenscheid 09
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: apertura group B
FTAurora FC3-1Deportivo Mictlan
FTDeportivo Petapa1-1Deportivo Catocha
International flag International Club Friendlies
10:00Istanbulspor-Sivasspor
14:00Gazisehir Gaziantep-Hatayspor
FTAltinordu2-2Goztepe
FTAntalyaspor0-0Alanyaspor
FTBrescia3-2Frosinone
FTFC Wettswil-Bonstetten1-1FC Zurich
FTGil Vicente1-1Leixoes
FTKayserispor4-1Adanaspor
FTKonyaspor3-0Keciorengucu
FTUmraniyespor1-3Besiktas
FTUS Lecce2-1Cosenza
International flag International Friendlies
FTBrazil2-2Colombia
FTCosta Rica1-2Uruguay
FTUSA0-3Mexico
Ireland flag Ireland FAI Cup
FTSligo Rovers4-0UCD
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTNovara3-0Calcio Lecco 1912
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTCarpi1-1Vicenza
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTUS Avellino 19122-0Teramo
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata2-1JEF United Chiba
FTFC Gifu0-0Tochigi SC
FTFC Ryukyu2-1Kagoshima United
FTKashiwa Reysol3-4Montedio Yamagata
FTOmiya Ardija1-1Machida Zelvia
FTV-Varen Nagasaki1-0Fukuoka
FTYokohama FM3-2Ventforet Kofu
Malawi Super League
FTKaronga United1-0Civil Sporting
FTMlatho Mponela1-1Dwangwa United
FTMoyale Barracks1-0Kamuzu Barracks
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDordrecht1-1MVV Maastricht
FTGo Ahead Eagles2-2Excelsior
FTTelstar0-2SC Cambuur
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTStjørdals Blink3-1Moss FK
FTVidar2-2Brattvag
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTBaerum1-4Kjelsas
FTGrorud IL1-1Sotra SK
FTOdds BK II2-1Elverum
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTCarlos A. Mannucci1-0CD Usmp
FTSport Huancayo2-1CD UT Cajamarca
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChojniczanka Chojnice1-3Stomil Olsztyn
FTSandecja Nowy Sacz1-1GKS Jastrzebie
FTWigry Suwalki2-3Puszcza Niepolomice
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard2-1Gryf Wejherowo
FTBytovia Bytow1-3Pogon Siedlce
FTGarbarnia0-0Elana Torun
FTGornik Leczna2-1Resovia Rzeszow
FTKS Legionovia Legionowo0-2Widzew Lodz
FTSKRA Czestochowa0-0ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
FTStal Rzeszów1-1GKS Katowice
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTConcordia Chiajna2-1CSM Resita
FTCS Sportul Snagov0-2FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTDaco-Getica Bucuresti0-2FC Arges Pitesti
FTPandurii Targu0-0Gloria Buzau
FTRapid Bucuresti1-2Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu
FTRipensia Timisoara0-1Petrolul Ploiesti
FTTurris-Oltul2-0ASU Politehnica Timisoara
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTChayka Peschanokopskoye2-1FC Rotor Volgograd
FTFakel1-1Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTFC Chertanovo Moscow2-2Neftek. Nizhnekamsk
FTFC Nizhny Novgorod1-0Torpedo Armavir
FTFC Spartak-2 Moscow0-3FC Krasnodar-2
FTMordovya1-2Luch Energiya Vladivostok
FTShinnik Yaroslavl2-1Tomsk
FTSKA-Khabarovsk1-0Avangard Kursk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: south
FTFC Alania Vladikavkaz4-0FK Makhachkala
FTLegion-Dynamo0-2Inter Cherkessk
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTDeportivo de La Coruna0-1Albacete
FTExtremadura0-0Numancia
FTFuenlabrada1-1Ponferradina
FTMalaga0-1Almeria
FTTenerife0-0Las Palmas
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTMarino Luanco2-3Getafe B
FTUP Langreo1-2Atlético Madrid II
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTClub Haro Deportivo1-1Burgos CF
FTOsasuna B4-1Arenas Getxo
FTReal Sociedad B2-0Guijuelo
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTAE Prat1-2Llagostera
FTEjea1-0Barcelona B
FTLevante1-0Hercules
FTUE Olot0-1Lleida
FTVillarreal B2-1Orihuela CF
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTCordoba1-0Real Murcia
FTDon Benito1-1Atletico Sanluqueno CF
FTUCAM Murcia2-2Marbella
FTVillarrobledo2-1Recreativo Huelva
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTCA Bizertin1-1CS Hammam-Lif
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
FT68 Aksaray Belediyespor1-2Serik Belediyespor
FTCankaya FK0-0Duzcespor
FTErzin Belediyespor1-1CI Group Buca
FTErzincan Refahiyespor0-0Karbel Karakopru Belediyespor
FTHuseyin Kocer Insaat Catalcaspor1-1Sultanbeyli Belediyespor
FTKizilcabolukspor3-5Artvin Hopaspor
FTManisaspor0-0Yeni Orduspor Kulubu
FTSile Yildizspor0-0Silivrispor
FTYomraspor0-0Tokatspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FT1877 Alemdag Spor1-0Ofspor
FTAgrispor 19701-0Payas Belediye
FTErbaaspor1-0Buyukcekmece Tepecikspor
FTEsenler Erokspor3-0Cizrespor
FTFatsa Belediyespor0-1Derince Spor
FTKarsiyaka1-2Kozan Belediyespor
FTKemerspor 20031-3Turgutluspor
FTKocaelispor1-0Fethiyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FT1954 Kelkit Belediyespor1-2Yozgatspor 1959 FK
FTAltindag Belediyesi SK3-3Muglaspor
FTBayrampasa0-1Golcukspor
FTDarica Genclerbirligi0-1Halide Edip Adivarspor
FTDiyarbakirspor AS6-0Modafen FK
FTNazilli Bld Spor5-1Batman Petrolspor
FTOsmaniyespor1-2Karacabey Belediyespor AS
FTPazarspor0-0Nevsehir Belediye Spor
FTSomaspor1-0Malatya Yesilyurt Belediyespor
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates League Cup:: group A
FTAl-Nasr SC0-2Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates League Cup:: group B
FTAjman0-5Sharjah Cultural Club
FTAl-Wahda1-1Bani Yas
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTNew York City2-1New England
USA flag USA USL Championship
23:30Charleston Battery-Indy Eleven
FTHartford Athletic5-1Loudoun United Fc
USA flag USA USL League One
FTFC Tucson0-5Lansing Ignite FC
FTOrlando City B1-3North Texas SC
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTMetropolitanos FC1-1Caracas
FTTrujillanos FC3-2Monagas SC
Back to top