The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Tue 25‑Jan‑2022)

England Championship
FTBirmingham2‑2 Peterborough
FTCoventry1‑0 Stoke
FTLuton2‑1 Bristol City
FTNott'm Forest3‑0 Barnsley
FTQPR0‑0 Swansea Red Card
England League One
FTAFC Wimbledon0‑2 Ipswich Red Card
FTBurton Albion0‑1 MK Dons
FTFleetwood Town3‑3 Plymouth
FTGillingham0‑0 Shrewsbury
England League Two
FTBarrow0‑2 Salford
FTLeyton Orient0‑1 Newport County
FTScunthorpe2‑3 Bristol Rovers
FTWalsall1‑2 Bradford
England National League
FTAldershot1‑1 Southend
FTBromley1‑0 Woking
FTDover1‑0 Eastleigh
FTFC Halifax0‑1 Boreham Wood
FTStockport3‑0 Maidenhead Utd
FTTorquay0‑2 Solihull Moors
FTWealdstone0‑0 Notts County
FTWeymouth1‑2 Dagenham
FTWrexham1‑0 Grimsby
England EFL Trophy
FTSutton Utd1‑0 Harrogate Town
FTWigan1‑0 Arsenal U21
England National League - North
FTBoston Utd3‑0 Farsley Celtic
FTChorley2‑2 AFC Fylde
FTGuiseley3‑2 Alfreton Town
FTHereford2‑1 Gloucester
FTKettering0‑1 Kidderminster
FTYork0‑3 Bradford PA
England National League - South
FTBraintree Town2‑2 Welling
FTChippenham3‑1 St Albans
FTDartford0‑0Concord Rangers
FTDulwich Hamlet1‑1 Eastbourne Boro
FTHampton and Richmond4‑0 Bath City
FTHemel1‑0 Hungerford
FTMaidstone United4‑0 Ebbsfleet United
FTSlough Town1‑1 Billericay
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTBasildon United0‑3Great Wakering Rovers
FTMaldon & Tiptree2‑1Canvey Island
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTAshford Town (Middx)1‑0Staines Town
FTMarlow1‑1Uxbridge
FTWestfield1‑4Northwood
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTPlymouth Parkway6‑1Slimbridge
FTSholing2‑1AFC Totton
England Non League Div One - Southern SW
FTPhoenix Sports1‑2East Grinstead Town
FTSittingbourne0‑1Burgess Hill Town
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTAFC Hornchurch2‑0Horsham
FTBishop's Stortford3‑1Bognor Regis
FTCheshunt0‑1Bowers & Pitsea
FTEnfield Town2‑1Carshalton
FTHaringey Borough2‑3Kingstonian
FTLewes2‑0Cray Wanderers
FTWorthing3‑1Folkestone Invicta
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTFC United3‑4Whitby
FTMorpeth Town1‑1Stalybridge
FTNantwich0‑1Mickleover Sports
FTRadcliffe Borough0‑1Stafford Rangers
FTSouth Shields3‑1Witton Albion
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTDorchester1‑1Truro City
FTHartley Wintney2‑1Poole Town
FTHayes & Yeading8‑1Wimborne Town
FTHendon1‑0Swindon Supermarine
FTWeston-S-Mare2‑2Farnborough
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham2‑2 Peterborough
FTCoventry1‑0 Stoke
FTLuton2‑1 Bristol City
FTNott'm Forest3‑0 Barnsley
FTQPR0‑0 Swansea
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon0‑2 Ipswich
FTBurton Albion0‑1 MK Dons
FTFleetwood Town3‑3 Plymouth
FTGillingham0‑0 Shrewsbury
England flag England League 2
FTBarrow0‑2 Salford
FTLeyton Orient0‑1 Newport County
FTScunthorpe2‑3 Bristol Rovers
FTWalsall1‑2 Bradford
England flag England EFL Trophy
APHartlepool Charlton
APRotherham Cambridge Utd
FTSutton Utd1‑0 Harrogate Town
FTWigan1‑0 Arsenal U21
England flag England National League
FTAldershot1‑1 Southend
FTBromley1‑0 Woking
FTDover1‑0 Eastleigh
FTFC Halifax0‑1 Boreham Wood
FTStockport3‑0 Maidenhead Utd
FTTorquay0‑2 Solihull Moors
FTWealdstone0‑0 Notts County
FTWeymouth1‑2 Dagenham
FTWrexham1‑0 Grimsby
England flag England National League North / South
FTBoston Utd3‑0 Farsley Celtic
FTBraintree Town2‑2 Welling
FTChippenham3‑1 St Albans
FTChorley2‑2 AFC Fylde
FTDartford0‑0Concord Rangers
FTDulwich Hamlet1‑1 Eastbourne Boro
FTGuiseley3‑2 Alfreton Town
FTHampton and Richmond4‑0 Bath City
FTHemel1‑0 Hungerford
FTHereford2‑1 Gloucester
FTKettering0‑1 Kidderminster
FTMaidstone United4‑0 Ebbsfleet United
FTSlough Town1‑1 Billericay
FTYork0‑3 Bradford PA
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCarrick Rangers3‑0 Ballymena
FTCliftonville2‑2 Linfield
FTGlenavon3‑1 Dungannon Swifts
FTGlentoran2‑1 Coleraine
FTPortadown0‑1 Crusaders
FTWarrenpoint Town0‑3 Larne
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTSt Mirren1‑0 Aberdeen
FTSt Mirren1‑0 Aberdeen
Scotland League One
FTClyde2‑2 Airdrieonians
Scotland League Two
FTElgin2‑0 Kelty Hearts
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTClyde2‑2 Airdrieonians
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTElgin2‑0 Kelty Hearts
Wales Premier
FTCardiff Metropolitan2‑0 Barry Town
FTFlint Town United1‑1Connah's Quay Nomads
Wales flag Wales Welsh Premier League
FTCardiff Metropolitan2‑0 Barry Town
FTFlint Town United1‑1 Connah's Quay Nomads
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
15:00JS KabylieMC Alger
FTASO Chlef4‑0WA Tlemcen
FTCR Belouizdad2‑0RC Relizane
FTHB Chelghoum Laid1‑1CS Constantine
FTJS Saoura1‑1ES Setif
FTMC Oran2‑1NC Magra
FTRC Arbaa3‑1NA Hussein Dey
FTUS Biskra2‑1Olympique de Medea
FTUSM Alger2‑1Paradou AC
Angola Garibola
15:30Petro AtleticoKabuscorp Palanca
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2‑2 Sydney
Australia A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2‑2 Sydney
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCharleroi1‑1 Kortrijk
FTGent1‑1 Oostende
FTRoyal Antwerp1‑1 Sint Truidense VV
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B
FTRWDM470‑2 Westerlo
Belgium Jupiler Pro League
FTCharleroi1‑1 Kortrijk
FTGent1‑1 Oostende
FTRoyal Antwerp1‑1 Sint Truidense VV
Belgium 2e Klasse
FTRWDM470‑2 Westerlo
CAF Africa Cup of Nations
FTMorocco2‑1 Malawi
FTSenegal2‑0Cape Verde
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A
FTEnvigado1‑0 Deportivo Pasto
Colombia flag Colombia Primera B
FTDeportes Quindio1‑2Bogota FC
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
08:00FK QarabagBohemians 1905
08:30Kf GjilaniShakhter Karagandy
10:00Tatran Lip MikulasSlavoj Trebisov
12:00FK Spartak SuboticaMFK Karvina
14:30CSKA SofiaTSV Prolactal Hartberg
FTAkron Tolyatti2‑1Proleter Novi SAD
FTAustria Vienna0‑0Sochi
FTAustria Vienna2‑1Rapid Vienna
FTBeroe Stara Zagora1‑3FC Orenburg
FTCD Nacional1‑0Sarmiento
FTClub Atletico Penarol2‑0Santiago Wanderers
FTDanubio0‑1Barracas Central
FTDerry City5‑0Institute FC
FTDubnica1‑1Trinec
FTEsbjerg2‑0Thisted
FTHajduk Split4‑2NK Varazdin
FTLyseng IF1‑0Aarhus Fremad
FTMaribor1‑1Red Star Belgrade
FTMlada Boleslav2‑2Dukla Prague
FTNK Celje1‑0Kuban Krasnodar
FTOdra Opole2‑2Chojniczanka Chojnice
FTOlimpija Ljubljana3‑0Slovacko
FTPFC Lokomotiv Sofia 19291‑1Dukagjini
FTReal Murcia1‑3Dynamo Kiev
FTRiga FC2‑1Slovan Bratislava
FTSC Kriens5‑1FC Schoetz
FTSkive0‑5Randers Freja
FTSlavia Sofia1‑2Teplice
FTWiener SK1‑4SV Horn
FTZenit St Petersburg5‑0MSK Zilina
France National
FTLe Mans1‑0 Cholet
FTOrleans4‑2 Sedan
France flag France National 1
FTLe Mans1‑0 Cholet
FTOrleans4‑2 Sedan
Liga 3
FTSC Freiburg II4‑2SV Tuerkguecue Ataspor
FTVfL Osnabruck2‑0 Wurzburger Kickers
FTWaldhof Mannheim0‑1 FC Viktoria Koln
Germany flag 3rd Liga
18:00Hallescher FCViktoria Berlin
18:00TSV 1860 MunchenKaiserslautern
FTSC Freiburg II4‑2SV Tuerkguecue Ataspor
FTVfL Osnabruck2‑0 Wurzburger Kickers
FTWaldhof Mannheim0‑1 FC Viktoria Koln
Greece flag Greece Cup
15:00Anagennisi KarditsasPanathinaikos
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional
21:00CD OlimpiaHonduras Progreso
India flag India Indian Super League
FTMumbai City1‑1 NorthEast Utd
India flag India I-League
08:30Rajasthan UnitedKenkre
11:00Minerva PunjabReal Kashmir
14:00MohammedanGokulam FC
India Indian Super League
FTRed Card Mumbai City1‑1 NorthEast Utd
Jamaica Premier League
FTMolynes United0‑1Vere United
FTPortmore United1‑2Arnett Gardens FC
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
12:00GusiiMuhoroni Youth
FTAPS Bomet0‑0Assad
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTExcelsior2‑3 ADO Den Haag
FTExcelsior2‑3 ADO Den Haag
Northern-Ireland Championship
FTAnnagh United1‑3Loughgall
Northern-Ireland Premiership
FTCarrick Rangers3‑0 Ballymena
FTCliftonville2‑2 Linfield
FTGlenavon3‑1 Dungannon Swifts
FTGlentoran2‑1 Coleraine
FTPortadown0‑1 Crusaders
FTWarrenpoint Town0‑3 Larne
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup
APBenfica Boavista
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Division 1
FTAl Adalh1‑0Al Kholood
FTAl Qadasiya0‑0Al Jeel
FTAl Wehda3‑0Al Sahel
FTNajran1‑1Al-Kawkab
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
18:00Real Madrid CastillaAlbacete
FTAthletic Bilbao B1‑2 Leonesa
FTLlagostera2‑2 Barcelona B
FTTudelano0‑2 SD Logrones

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top