The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Swindon201339
2Exeter20536
3Forest Green20935

4Cheltenham191634
5Crewe191034
6Bradford19934
7Northampton20831

8Colchester19730
9Plymouth19529
10Port Vale20-128
11Cambridge Utd20527
12Newport County18227
13Salford20-625
14Scunthorpe20124
15Macclesfield19-323
16Crawley Town20-622
17Walsall20-1122
18Mansfield20-321
19Leyton Orient20-821
20Grimsby18-520
21Oldham19-720
22Carlisle20-1220

23Stevenage19-915
24Morecambe20-1915

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Are you worried about relegation?

Very worried
Slightly worried
Neutral
Unworried

 

Profile: James McKeown

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 05/08/2018 (Last updated: 06/05/2019)

James McKeown
James McKeown
Squad Number:1
Height:6.1
Weight:14.0
Date of birth:24/07/1989
Place of birth:Birmingham
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:03/07/2011
Under Contract:End of 2020/2021
Previous Clubs:Peterborough
Nickname(s):Macca
Fishy Verdict:Ever-present during the 2011-2012 season, and played nearly every game in since. Had chances to play in the Football League but finally made it there in a Grimsby shirt.Prone to the occasional error but a good shot-stopper.

James McKeown 2018-2019 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
04/08/2018Forest Green900NoneNo
11/08/2018Macclesfield900NoneNo
14/08/2018Rochdale900NoneNo
18/08/2018Lincoln900NoneNo
21/08/2018MK Dons900YellowNo
25/08/2018Newport900NoneNo
01/09/2018Yeovil900NoneNo
08/09/2018Bury900NoneNo
15/09/2018Oldham900NoneNo
22/09/2018Stevenage900NoneNo
29/09/2018Morecambe900NoneNo
02/10/2018Carlisle900NoneNo
06/10/2018Port Vale900NoneNo
20/10/2018Exeter900NoneNo
23/10/2018Colchester900NoneNo
27/10/2018Crewe900NoneNo
03/11/2018Cambridge900NoneNo
06/11/2018Mansfield900NoneNo
10/11/2018MK Dons900NoneNo
17/11/2018Crawley900NoneNo
24/11/2018Northampton900NoneNo
27/11/2018Tranmere900NoneNo
01/12/2018Chesterfield900NoneNo
08/12/2018Cheltenham900YellowNo
15/12/2018Swindon900NoneNo
22/12/2018Notts County900NoneNo
26/12/2018Port Vale900NoneNo
29/12/2018Exeter900NoneNo
01/01/2019Mansfield900NoneNo
05/01/2019Crystal Palace900NoneNo
12/01/2019Macclesfield900NoneNo
19/01/2019Lincoln760RedNo
26/01/2019MK Dons900NoneNo
09/02/2019Yeovil900NoneNo
16/02/2019Cheltenham900NoneNo
23/02/2019Swindon900NoneNo
02/03/2019Cambridge900NoneNo
09/03/2019Crawley900NoneNo
12/03/2019Tranmere900NoneNo
16/03/2019Northampton900NoneNo
23/03/2019Bury900NoneNo
30/03/2019Oldham900NoneNo
06/04/2019Stevenage900NoneNo
13/04/2019Morecambe900NoneNo
20/04/2019Colchester900NoneNo
22/04/2019Carlisle900NoneNo
27/04/2019Notts County900NoneNo
04/05/2019Crewe900NoneNo
TotalGames: 48430602Y 1R0

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's James McKeown Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
So who do we want199Abdul1909/12 15:05
Limbricks16arryarryarry09/12 14:35
Grimsby V Carlisle Predictions (A) 19Cayman_mariner09/12 13:56
If Macclesfield collapse36FishOutOfWater09/12 13:56
Investment. (Or Lack Off)31FishOutOfWater09/12 13:55
Books 37Rik e B09/12 13:49
Comsec Investigation Agents8Rik e B09/12 13:38
Robbie Stockdale. What do we think? 21Ipswin09/12 12:07
Ron Saunders3Abdul1909/12 10:32
Just Back51Stadium09/12 10:28