The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sat 08‑Jan‑2022)

England League One
FTRed Card Accrington Stanley1‑1 MK Dons
FTCheltenham1‑1 Burton Albion
FTDoncaster0‑1 Fleetwood Town
FTRed Card Gillingham0‑4 Ipswich
FTLincoln City2‑0 Oxford Utd Red Card
FTWycombe3‑3 Sunderland
England League Two
FTCarlisle2‑0 Bradford
FTNewport County0‑2 Salford
FTNorthampton0‑1 Crawley Town
FTStevenage3‑1 Walsall
FTTranmere4‑0 Scunthorpe
England National League
FTAldershot1‑1 Maidenhead Utd
FTBarnet1‑1 Altrincham
FTBromley2‑1 Solihull Moors
FTFC Halifax4‑0 Eastleigh
FTTorquay2‑2 Dagenham
FTWeymouth0‑1 Southend
FA Cup
AETBarnsley4‑4 Barrow
AETHull2‑2 Everton
AETSwansea1‑1 Southampton Red Card
AETRed Card West Brom1‑1 Brighton
FTBirmingham0‑0 Plymouth
FTBoreham Wood2‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTBristol City0‑0 Fulham
FTBurnley1‑2 Huddersfield
FTChelsea5‑1 Chesterfield
FTCoventry1‑0 Derby
FTHartlepool2‑1 Blackpool
FTKidderminster2‑1 Reading
FTLeicester4‑1 Watford
FTMansfield2‑3 Middlesbrough
FTMillwall1‑2 Crystal Palace
FTNewcastle0‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTPeterborough2‑1 Bristol Rovers
FTPort Vale1‑4 Brentford
FTWigan3‑2 Blackburn
FTYeovil1‑3 Bournemouth
PENQPR0‑0 Rotherham
England National League - North
FTBrackley1‑0 Hereford
FTBradford PA1‑0 Chester
FTCurzon Ashton3‑2 Blyth Spartans
FTFarsley Celtic0‑6 Darlington
FTGateshead0‑1 Chorley
FTGloucester0‑0 Boston Utd
FTSpennymoor Town2‑1 Guiseley
England National League - South
FTBillericay1‑1Maidstone United
FTChelmsford1‑0Bath City
FTChippenham6‑1Slough Town
FTDartford1‑1 Dulwich Hamlet
FTDorking Wanderers2‑1Braintree Town
FTHampton and Richmond2‑1Concord Rangers
FTHemel1‑3Ebbsfleet United
FTOxford City0‑2 Eastbourne Boro
FTTonbridge Angels2‑1Hungerford
FTWelling2‑3St Albans
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FTAFC Sudbury1‑0Maldon & Tiptree
FTGrays3‑0Dereham Town
FTHashtag United0‑2Aveley
FTHeybridge Swifts2‑0Basildon United
FTRomford0‑3Canvey Island
FTStowmarket Town3‑2Witham Town
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South
FTBedfont Sports5‑4Tooting & Mitcham
England Non League Div One - Southern Central
FTCirencester3‑1Melksham Town
FTLymington Town2‑5Sholing
England Non League Div One - Southern SW
FTAshford United2‑2Lancing
FTHastings4‑0Faversham Town
FTThree Bridges3‑4VCD Athletic
FTWhitstable Town2‑2Corinthian
England Non League Premier - Isthmian
FTAFC Hornchurch2‑0Bishop's Stortford
FTBrightlingsea Regent2‑4Kingstonian
FTEnfield Town1‑4Lewes
FTWingate & Finchley2‑0Bowers & Pitsea
England Non League Premier - Northern
FTGrantham Town1‑2Radcliffe Borough
FTMorpeth Town2‑2Stafford Rangers
FTScarborough Athletic3‑0Basford Utd
FTWhitby0‑3Lancaster City
FTWitton Albion1‑1Gainsborough
England Non League Premier - Southern
FTBeaconsfield Town1‑0Kings Langley
FTDorchester0‑1Taunton Town
FTGosport Borough1‑0Walton Casuals
FTHayes & Yeading2‑1Hendon
FTMerthyr Town1‑3Weston-S-Mare
FTMet Police3‑1Swindon Supermarine
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley1‑1 MK Dons
FTCheltenham1‑1 Burton Albion
FTDoncaster0‑1 Fleetwood Town
FTGillingham0‑4 Ipswich
FTLincoln City2‑0 Oxford Utd
FTWycombe3‑3 Sunderland
England flag England League 2
7Oldham0‑0Sutton Utd
9Colchester0‑0Rochdale
FTCarlisle2‑0 Bradford
FTNewport County0‑2 Salford
FTNorthampton0‑1 Crawley Town
FTStevenage3‑1 Walsall
FTTranmere4‑0 Scunthorpe
England flag FA Cup
15:00Leicester Watford
15:00Newcastle Cambridge Utd
15:00Peterborough Bristol Rovers
15:00Port Vale Brentford
15:00QPR Rotherham
15:00West Brom Brighton
15:00Wigan Blackburn
AETBarnsley5‑4 Barrow
AETBirmingham0‑1 Plymouth
AETBristol City0‑1 Fulham
AETHull2‑3 Everton
AETSwansea2‑3 Southampton
AETWest Brom1‑2 Brighton
APQPR1‑1 Rotherham
FTBoreham Wood2‑0 AFC Wimbledon
FTBurnley1‑2 Huddersfield
FTChelsea5‑1 Chesterfield
FTCoventry1‑0 Derby
FTHartlepool2‑1 Blackpool
FTKidderminster2‑1 Reading
FTLeicester4‑1 Watford
FTMansfield2‑3 Middlesbrough
FTMillwall1‑2 Crystal Palace
FTNewcastle0‑1 Cambridge Utd
FTPeterborough2‑1 Bristol Rovers
FTPort Vale1‑4 Brentford
FTWigan3‑2 Blackburn
FTYeovil1‑3 Bournemouth
England flag England National League
5Kings Lynn Town0‑0Woking
9Dover0‑0Notts County
FTAldershot1‑1 Maidenhead Utd
FTBarnet1‑1 Altrincham
FTBromley2‑1 Solihull Moors
FTFC Halifax4‑0 Eastleigh
FTTorquay2‑2 Dagenham
FTWeymouth0‑1 Southend
England flag England National League North / South
9Alfreton Town0‑0Kettering
FTBillericay1‑1 Maidstone United
FTBrackley1‑0 Hereford
FTBradford PA1‑0 Chester
FTChelmsford1‑0 Bath City
FTChippenham6‑1 Slough Town
FTCurzon Ashton3‑2 Blyth Spartans
FTDartford1‑1 Dulwich Hamlet
FTDorking Wanderers2‑1 Braintree Town
FTFarsley Celtic0‑6 Darlington
FTGateshead0‑1 Chorley
FTGloucester0‑0 Boston Utd
FTHampton and Richmond2‑1 Concord Rangers
FTHemel1‑3 Ebbsfleet United
FTOxford City0‑2 Eastbourne Boro
FTSpennymoor Town2‑1 Guiseley
FTTonbridge Angels2‑1 Hungerford
FTWelling2‑3 St Albans
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Irish Cup
ETBallinamallard Utd2‑0Ards Rangers
FTBallyclare Comrades0‑2Carrick Rangers
FTBallymena2‑0Loughgall
FTBangor FC0‑5Larne
FTDundela3‑2Ards
FTPortadown2‑0Limavady United
FTWarrenpoint Town1‑2Newry City AFC
Scotland Championship
FTAyr1‑0 Arbroath
FTHamilton2‑2 Partick Thistle
FTInverness CT1‑1 Raith Rovers
FTMorton5‑0 Dunfermline
FTQueen of Sth0‑2 Kilmarnock
Scotland League One
FTAirdrieonians3‑0 East Fife
FTClyde0‑1 Cove Rangers
FTFalkirk6‑2 Dumbarton
FTMontrose1‑1 Alloa
Scotland League Two
FTAlbion1‑2 Stenhousemuir
FTCowdenbeath1‑3 Annan Athletic
FTForfar3‑2 Stranraer
FTStirling0‑3 Kelty Hearts
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
15:00AyrArbroath
15:00HamiltonPartick Thistle
15:00Inverness CTRaith Rovers
15:00MortonDunfermline
15:00Queen of SthKilmarnock
FTAyr1‑0 Arbroath
FTHamilton2‑2 Partick Thistle
FTInverness CT1‑1 Raith Rovers
FTMorton5‑0 Dunfermline
FTQueen of Sth0‑2 Kilmarnock
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
15:00AirdrieoniansEast Fife
15:00ClydeCove Rangers
15:00FalkirkDumbarton
5Queen's Park0‑0Peterhead
FTAirdrieonians3‑0 East Fife
FTClyde0‑1 Cove Rangers
FTFalkirk6‑2 Dumbarton
FTMontrose1‑1 Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion1‑2 Stenhousemuir
FTCowdenbeath1‑3 Annan Athletic
FTForfar3‑2 Stranraer
FTStirling0‑3 Kelty Hearts
Scotland Football League - Highland League
FTFormartine United1‑0Brechin
FTWick Academy3‑2Keith
Scotland Football League - Lowland League
FTBo'ness United2‑1Cumbernauld Colts
FTBonnyrigg Rose2‑2Spartans FC
FTBSC Glasgow3‑1Gretna 2008
FTCivil Service Strollers1‑1Gala Fairydean
FTEdinburgh University0‑3East Stirling
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTNC Magra2‑0HB Chelghoum Laid
FTOlympique de Medea1‑2NA Hussein Dey
FTRC Relizane0‑1ES Setif
FTWA Tlemcen0‑3USM Alger
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 2
FTAin M'lila0‑0MO Bejaia
FTBen Aknoun1‑1ASM Oran
FTCA Bordj Bou Arreridj0‑2US Chaouia
FTCrb Ain Ouessara0‑4El Bayadh
FTIRB Lakhdaria2‑2Hamra Annaba
FTJSM Bejaia1‑4JSM Skikda
FTJSM Tiaret4‑0SC Ain Defla
FTMC EL Eulma0‑5JS Bordj Menaiel
FTMC Saida1‑0RC Kouba
FTMCB Oued Sly2‑1WA Boufarik
FTRB Ouargla1‑1Nrb Teleghma
FTSkaf Khemis Miliana2‑0GC Mascara
FTUSM Annaba1‑1MO Constantine
FTUSM El Harrach2‑0USM Bel Abbes
FTUSM Khenchela1‑1CA Batna
FTZr Temouchent3‑0USM Hadjout
Angola Garibola
15Sporting de Benguela0‑0Kuando Kubango
15Sporting de Cabinda0‑0Clube Desportivo da Lunda Sul
25Progresso Sambizanga0‑0Kabuscorp Palanca
5Sagrada Esperanca0‑0Primeiro de Agosto
FTPetro Atletico4‑0Interclube
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory1‑1 Adelaide United
Australia A-League
FTMelbourne Victory1‑1 Adelaide United Red Card
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl-Hala Muharraq1‑2Muharraq
Brazil flag Brazil Cearense
FTCaucaia CE2‑1Pacajus CE
China flag China Super League
FTChengdu Rongcheng1‑1 Dalian Professional
FTQingdao Huanghai0‑1Hangzhou Greentown
FTChengdu Rongcheng1‑1 Dalian Professional
FTQingdao Huanghai0‑1Hangzhou Greentown
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st Division
FTAEK Larnaca2‑1 Apollon Limassol
FTAris Limassol2‑1 Ethnikos Achnas
Cyprus flag Cyprus 2nd Division
FTA.O. Ayias Napas1‑1Ahironas
FTKarmiotissa Polemidion2‑0Alki Oroklinis
FTNea Salamis3‑0Omonia 29IS Maiou
FTOnisilos Sotira3‑4Akritas Chlorakas
FTOthellos Athienou0‑2PO Xylotympou 2006
Cyprus 1. Division
FTAEK Larnaca2‑1 Apollon Limassol
FTAris Limassol2‑1 Ethnikos Achnas
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Tipsport Winter League
FTBanik Ostrava4‑2Pardubice
FTBohemians Dublin2‑0Sparta Praha II
FTFK Baumit Jablonec2‑3Dukla Prague
FTMlada Boleslav7‑0MAS Taborsko
FTTeplice2‑0FK Varnsdorf
FIFA flag FIFA Club Friendlies
13Arges Pitesti0‑0CS Mioveni
42SJK0‑0Vasa IFK
45+Gyirmot0‑0Dorogi FC
45+KaPa0‑0KTP Kotka
45+Mezokovesd-zsory0‑0Szentlorinc SE
45+UTA Arad0‑0Charleroi
5CS Blejoi0‑0Dinamo Bucharest
5Heidenheim0‑0Leuven
5Union St Gilloise0‑0Cercle Brugge
9KRC Genk0‑0Lierse
9Siofok0‑0Soroksar SC
90+Campinense1‑2Retro
FTBasel3‑1SV Sandhausen
FTBorussia Monchengladbach2‑3FC Viktoria Koln
FTBudaorsi SC0‑2Vac FC
FTClub Brugge1‑0Puskas Academia
FTDynamo Dresden5‑0Erzgebirge Aue
FTEskisehirspor0‑0SV Tuerkguecue Ataspor
FTETO FC Gyor2‑1Mosonmagyarovar TE
FTEupen1‑2Kaiserslautern
FTFK Pohronie0‑0FC Viktoria Otrokovice
FTHolstein Kiel3‑2VfL Osnabruck
FTHradec Kralove6‑2TJ Slovan Velvary
FTLokomotiva Zagreb4‑3NK Aluminij
FTNK Osijek2‑0Bijelo Brdo
FTNurnberg5‑1Hallescher FC
FTPlzen8‑0Písek
FTPuskas Academia0‑1Club Brugge
FTRW Essen1‑2Meppen
FTSC Kriens2‑1FC Luzern
FTSC Paderborn 072‑0Verl
FTSlovan Liberec0‑1Afk Chrudim
FTSt Pauli0‑0Beerschot Wilrijk
FTSV Darmstadt 984‑2Jahn Regensburg
FTViborg2‑0Hobro
FTYoung Boys6‑1Thun
FTZlin2‑2SK Lisen
France flag France Ligue 1
FTLens1‑0 Rennes
FTLens1‑0 Rennes
France Ligue 2
FTBastia3‑0 Quevilly
FTDijon1‑2 Nimes Red Card
FTGrenoble0‑1 Auxerre
FTLe Havre0‑1 Sochaux
FTPau4‑0 Rodez
FTRed Card Valenciennes1‑1 Guingamp
FTBastia3‑0 Quevilly
FTDijon1‑2 Nimes
FTGrenoble0‑1 Auxerre
FTLe Havre0‑1 Sochaux
FTPau4‑0 Rodez
FTValenciennes1‑1 Guingamp
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTEintracht Frankfurt2‑3 Borussia Dortmund
FTFreiburg2‑2 Arminia Bielefeld
FTGreuther Furth0‑0 VFB Stuttgart
FTHoffenheim3‑1 Augsburg
FTLeverkusen2‑2 Union Berlin
FTRB Leipzig4‑1 Mainz
Germany Bundesliga 1
FTEintracht Frankfurt2‑3 Borussia Dortmund
FTFreiburg2‑2 Arminia Bielefeld
FTGreuther Furth0‑0 VFB Stuttgart
FTHoffenheim3‑1 Augsburg
FTLeverkusen2‑2 Union Berlin
FTRB Leipzig4‑1 Mainz Red Card
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
15:00Accra LionsWAFA
15:00Bibiani Gold StarsHearts of Oak
FTAccra Lions0‑0 WAFA
FTBibiani Gold Stars0‑1 Hearts of Oak
FTAccra Lions0‑0 WAFA
FTBibiani Gold Stars0‑1 Hearts of Oak
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTOFI1‑1 Giannina
Greece flag Greece Super League 2
FTKallithea1‑0Panathinaikos II
Greece Super League
FTOFI1‑1 Giannina
India flag India Indian Super League
7ATK0‑0Odisha FC
FTFC Goa1‑0 Chennaiyin
FTFC Goa1‑0 Chennaiyin
Indonesia flag Indonesia GO-JEK Liga 1
FTPSM Makassar1‑0 Persepam Madura Utd
FTPusamania Borneo1‑1 Persik Kediri
Indonesia Super League
FTPSM Makassar1‑0 Persepam Madura Utd
FTPusamania Borneo1‑1 Persik Kediri
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal3‑2Mes Rafsanjan
FTFajr Sepasi1‑1Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FTFC Nassaji Mazandaran1‑0Zob Ahan
FTGOL Gohar Sirjan FC1‑0Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht
FTPadideh Khorasan FC1‑1Persepolis
FTPaykan1‑1Aluminium Arak
FTSanat Naft Abadan FC2‑0Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
FTSepahan2‑1Foolad Khuzestan
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Haifa0‑2 Hapoel Tel Aviv
FTHapoel Nazareth Illit2‑6 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTMaccabi Petah Tikva0‑4 Maccabi Haifa
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv1‑0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Israel Ligat ha'Al
FTHapoel Haifa0‑2 Hapoel Tel Aviv
FTHapoel Nazareth Illit2‑6 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTMaccabi Petah Tikva0‑4 Maccabi Haifa
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv1‑0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
9Ulinzi Stars0‑0Sofapaka
FTBandari0‑0Kenya Police
FTTalanta1‑2 Nairobi City Stars
FTBandari0‑0Kenya Police
FTKariobangi Sharks0‑1Homeboyz
FTTalanta1‑2Nairobi City Stars
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
7MCF0‑0Dandora Love
7Modern Coast Rangers FC0‑0Muhoroni Youth
FTVihiga United1‑1Mwatate United
Lebanon Premier League
45+Al Ahed0‑0Al Nejmeh
FTAl Akhaa Al Ahli1‑2Bourj
FTShabab Al Sahel1‑2Tadamon Sour
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX
FTFC Juarez2‑1 Necaxa
FTPuebla1‑1 Club America
Mexico flag Mexico Liga de Expansión MX
FTTapatío2‑0 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico Liga MX
FTFC Juarez2‑1 Necaxa Red Card
FTPuebla1‑1 Club America Red Card
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDen Bosch0‑2 Emmen
FTNAC Breda0‑0 FC Eindhoven
90+NAC Breda0‑0 FC Eindhoven
FTDen Bosch0‑2 Emmen
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista1‑1 Tondela
FTEstoril-Praia2‑3 Porto
FTVizela0‑1 Moreirense
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTMafra0‑0 Varzim
FTPenafiel0‑0 Academico de Viseu
Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista1‑1 Tondela
FTEstoril-Praia2‑3 Porto
FTRed Card Vizela0‑1 Moreirense
Portugal Liga de Honra
FTMafra0‑0 Varzim
FTPenafiel0‑0 Academico de Viseu
Portugal flag Portugal Campeonato de Portugal
FTBerco SC2‑1Vila Real
FTEsperanca De Lagos0‑3Louletano
Portugal flag Portugal Liga 3
17Real Sport Clube De Queluz0‑0Oriental Dragon
9Amora FC0‑0Alverca FC
FTSporting Lisbon B1‑0Torreense
Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Arabi Doha SC0‑2Al-Duhail SC
FTAl Khoor1‑1Umm-Salal SC
FTAl-Duhail SC2‑0Al Arabi Doha SC
INTAl Rayyan SC1‑0Al Wakrah
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
15:00Al ShababAbha
FTAl Fateh FC2‑3Al-Raed
FTAl Shabab1‑1Abha
FTDhamk0‑2Al Nassr FC
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
66Jaraaf0‑0ASEC Ndiambour
68Casa Sport2‑1Douanes
70La Linguere0‑0Diambars
70Mbour Petite Cote2‑1Teungueth
70Pikine1‑0CNEPS Excellence
90+Génération Foot2‑0Gorée
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTGranada1‑1 Barcelona
FTLevante2‑0 Real Mallorca
FTReal Madrid4‑1 Valencia
FTReal Sociedad1‑0 Celta de Vigo
Spain flag Spain Segunda Division
FTFC Cartagena0‑3 Huesca
FTReal Valladolid1‑0 Burgos
FTUD Ibiza-Eivissa6‑2 Alcorcon
Spain La Liga
FTGranada1‑1 Barcelona Red Card
FTRed Card Levante2‑0 Real Mallorca
FTReal Madrid4‑1 Valencia
FTReal Sociedad1‑0 Celta de Vigo
Spain Segunda Division
FTFC Cartagena0‑3 Huesca
FTLeganes1‑1 Real Sociedad B
FTReal Valladolid1‑0 Burgos
FTUD Ibiza-Eivissa6‑2 Alcorcon
Spain flag Spain Segunda B
18Alcoyano0‑0CD Castellon
45+Ud Mutilvera0‑0Gernika
90+San Juan2‑1Pena Sport FC
FTBadajoz1‑2 Valladolid B
FTInternacional De Madrid0‑0 Racing DE Ferrol
FTReal Madrid Castilla3‑1 FC Andorra
FTReal Union0‑1 Extremadura
FTSabadell3‑1 Linares Deportivo
FTSan Fernando CD1‑1 Llagostera
FTUD Logrones0‑0 Leonesa
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTPattaya United2‑2Nong Bua Pitchaya
FTRatchaburi FC1‑1Bangkok Glass
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAlanyaspor1‑1 Istanbul Basaksehir
FTGalatasaray0‑1 Giresunspor
FTGazisehir Gaziantep3‑1 Fatih Karagumruk
FTKasimpasa3‑1 Hatayspor
FTRed Card Alanyaspor1‑1 Istanbul Basaksehir Red Card
FTGalatasaray0‑1 Giresunspor
FTGazisehir Gaziantep3‑1 Fatih Karagumruk
FTKasimpasa3‑1 Hatayspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdanaspor3‑1 Bursaspor
FTAnkaragucu1‑0 Tuzlaspor
FTBandirmaspor3‑4 Denizlispor
FTUmraniyespor1‑0 Kocaelispor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTOnduparaka4‑2 Tooro United
FTSC Villa0‑0 UPDF FC
FTURA FC1‑0 KCCA FC
FTVipers FC1‑1 Bul FC
Uganda Premier League
FTOnduparaka4‑2 Tooro United
FTSC Villa0‑0 UPDF FC
FTURA FC1‑0 KCCA FC
FTVipers FC1‑1 Bul FC
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates UAE Pro League
FTAjman0‑1Emirates Club
FTIttihad Kalba1‑3Bani Yas
FTSharjah Cultural Club2‑0Al-Ain
United Arab Emirates flag United Arab Emirates Division 1
FTAl Arabi SC0‑2Dibba Al Fujairah
FTAl Bataeh4‑1Al Taawon
FTDibba Al Hisn1‑1Fujairah SC
FTDubai City0‑3Al Thaid
Zambia Premier League
FTNkwazi0‑2Nkana
FTPower Dynamos1‑0Konkola Blades
FTRed Arrows1‑0ZESCO United

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top