The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (06‑May‑2018)

Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
14:00CA Temperley-Patronato
FTAtletico Tucuman1-1Olimpo
FTBoca Juniors2-0Union Santa Fe
FTCA Temperley1-2Parana
FTIndependiente2-2Gimnasia La Plata
FTTigre0-0Lanus
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTSalzburg4-1Sturm Graz
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag0-1Neftchi Baku
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTDinamo Minsk0-0Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FTIsloch1-2Neman Grodno
FTTorpedo Zhodino2-0Dinamo Brest
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: Championship
FTClub Brugge1-2Anderlecht
FTStandard de Liege5-0KRC Genk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group B
FTBeerschot Wilrijk0-2Oostende
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
14:00Sport Club Corinthians Paulista-Ceara
FTCA Paranaense1-3Palmeiras
FTCorinthians1-1Ceara
FTCruzeiro1-0Botafogo ASF
FTFlamengo2-0Internacional
FTGremio5-1Santos
FTRecife2-0Bahia
FTSao Paulo2-2Atletico MG
FTVitoria1-2Fluminense
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTGuarani2-3Ponte Preta
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: championship
FTBeroe Stara Zagora1-0Vereya
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: play-off
FTVitosha Bistritsa0-1Dunav Ruse
Chile flag Chile Cup
FTBarnechea4-0Deportes Santa Cruz
FTMagallanes3-1Tomas Greig
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence1-0Shanghai Shenxin
FTMeizhou Meixian Techand6-0Liaoning Whowin
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Renhe0-0Shandong Luneng
FTJiangsu Sainty2-0Changchun Yatai
FTTianjin Teda5-1Guizhou Zhicheng
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Huila0-1Chico FC
FTEnvigado2-0Independiente Medellin
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTRudes2-1Hajduk Split
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAnorthosis2-1Omonia Nicosia
FTApollon Limassol3-0AEK Larnaca
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTPardubice1-0Trinec
FTSokolov1-2Hradec Kralove
FTVitkovice0-0Olympia Prague
FTZnojmo2-2Zizkov
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league CFL
FTPrevysov3-1Sokol Brozany
FTSK Polaban Nymburk1-4Stechovice
FTSokol Zapy2-0Benatky nad Jizerou
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 3rd league MSFL
FTSK Unicov1-1Uhersky Brod
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division A
FTKarlovy Vary4-1Horovicko
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division C
FTAdmira Praha3-3Zenit Caslav
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division E
FTFrydlant4-3TJ ZD Bohumin
FTOpava B4-2Lokomotiva Petrovice
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic U19 league
FTMlada Boleslav U191-1Hradec Kralove U19
Denmark flag Denmark 1st Division
FTVejle Boldklub2-1Nykoebing FC
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAvarta0-3Naestved
FTRingkoebing0-2Kolding IF
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: championship
FTFC Copenhagen1-1Brondby
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: Europa League play-off
FTAGF Aarhus3-2OB Odense
FTSonderjyskE1-0Hobro
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: play-off
FTFC Helsingor1-1Randers Freja
FTLyngby BK2-1Silkeborg
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: apertura
FTAucas2-0Emelec
FTDelfin2-1Independiente del Valle
FTGuayaquil City1-0Deportivo Cuenca
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura play-off
FTAlianza FC4-0CD Sonsonate
FTCD Aguila0-0Firpo
FTCD FAS2-3CD Audaz
FTSanta Tecla FC0-0Municipal Limeno
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham3-1Fulham
FTBolton3-2Nott'm Forest
FTBrentford1-1Hull
FTBristol City2-3Sheffield Utd
FTCardiff0-0Reading
FTDerby4-1Barnsley
FTIpswich2-2Middlesbrough
FTLeeds2-0QPR
FTMillwall1-0Aston Villa
FTPreston2-1Burton Albion
FTSheff Wed5-1Norwich
FTSunderland3-0Wolverhampton
England flag England National League North:: play-off
AETBrackley1-0Bradford PA
FTHarrogate Town2-1Chorley
England flag England National League South:: play-off
FTChelmsford0-1Hampton and Richmond
FTDartford0-1Braintree Town
England flag England National League:: play-off
FTSutton Utd2-3Boreham Wood
England flag England Premier League
FTArsenal5-0Burnley
FTChelsea1-0Liverpool
FTMan City0-0Huddersfield
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTPaide Linnameeskond3-3Tammeka Tartu
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTEIF0-0Haka
FTKlubi 042-1JJK Jyvaskyla
France flag France Ligue 1
FTCaen1-2Monaco
FTDijon3-1Guingamp
FTMarseille2-1Nice
FTMetz1-2Angers
FTNantes0-2Montpellier
FTOlympique Lyonnais3-0Troyes
FTRennes2-1Strasbourg
FTSt Etienne1-3Bordeaux
FTToulouse2-3Lille
FYR Macedonia flag FYR Macedonia Prva Liga
FTFK Skopje1-1Shkupi
FTPelister1-3FC Academy Pandev
FTRabotnicki4-2FK Pobeda
FTRenova1-1FK Vardar Skopje
FTSileks1-3KF Shkendija
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTBraunschweig0-2FC Ingolstadt 04
FTErzgebirge Aue0-0Dynamo Dresden
FTFortuna Dusseldorf1-1Holstein Kiel
FTGreuther Furth2-2Duisburg
FTJahn Regensburg0-3SV Darmstadt 98
FTKaiserslautern1-0Heidenheim
FTSt Pauli1-0Arminia Bielefeld
FTSV Sandhausen0-2Nurnberg
FTUnion Berlin3-1VfL Bochum 1848
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTFC Eintracht Norderstedt0-4SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder2-1SSV Jeddeloh
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg1-0TSV Havelse
FTOldenburg1-2Hannover 96 II
FTVfV Hildesheim0-4Luebeck
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBerliner AK 075-2Lokomotive Leipzig
FTBudissa Bautzen1-1FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
FTCottbus3-0VSG Altglienicke
FTHalberstadt2-0FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
FTTSG Neustrelitz1-3FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTVfB Auerbach2-3FSV Wacker Nordhausen
FTZFC Meuselwitz2-2FSV Luckenwalde
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTAsante Kotoko1-0Bechem United
FTEleven Wonders2-0CC Ebusua Dwarfs
FTInter Allies1-0Berekum Chelsea
FTLiberty Professionals FC1-0Karela FC
FTMedeama SC2-0Dreams FC
FTWAFA1-1Wa All Stars
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAiginiakos FC1-1Kissamikos FC
FTAnagennisi Karditsas0-0Trikala
FTDoxa Dramas0-0AE Karaiskakis
FTPanegialios1-2Apollon Pontou
FTPanserraikos FC1-1Kallithea
Greece flag Greece Super League
11Panathinaikos0-0Xanthi
FTGiannina3-0Olympiacos
FTPanetolikos0-2Asteras Tripoli
FTPanionios2-0Levadiakos
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCoban Imperial3-1Deportivo Malacateco
FTCSD Comunicaciones0-2Guastatoya
FTDeportivo Marquense2-1CD Suchitepequez
FTDeportivo Petapa2-2Antigua Guatemala
FTSanarate3-0CSD Municipal
FTSiquinala2-1Club Xelaju
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTFylkir Reykjavik2-1KA Akureyri
FTIBV Vestmann1-1Fjoelnir
FTStjarnan2-3KR Reykjavik
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: relegation
FTHapoel Raanana4-0Hapoel Ashkelon
FTMaccabi Petach Tikva2-1FC Ashdod
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTCagliari0-1AS Roma
FTChievo2-1Crotone
FTGenoa2-3Fiorentina
FTLazio1-1Atalanta
FTNapoli2-2Torino
FTSassuolo1-0Sampdoria
FTSPAL2-0Benevento
FTUdinese0-4Inter Milan
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCesena2-1Parma
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTAlbinoleffe2-0Vicenza
FTCalcio Padova1-0Gubbio
FTFermana0-1Alma Juventus Fano
FTPordenone Calcio1-1Renate
FTSantarcangelo1-1Ravenna
FTSudtirol1-0Mestre
FTTeramo3-3Reggiana
FTTriestina1-1Sambenedettese
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTCasertana3-0Matera
FTCatania6-1Rende
FTCosenza4-2Trapani
FTFidelis Andria1-1Virtus Francavilla
FTMonopoli4-1Lecce
FTPaganese0-0Catanzaro
FTRacing Fondi2-4Bisceglie
FTReggina1-1Juve Stabia
FTSiracusa Calcio1-0Sicula Leonzio
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTSagan Tosu3-1Shimizu S-Pulse
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima2-0Vissel Kobe
FTShonan1-3Vegalta Sendai
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata1-2Oita Trinita
FTEhime FC1-1Tochigi SC
FTFagiano Okayama FC2-2Fukuoka
FTFC Gifu2-0Matsumoto Yamaga
FTKyoto Sanga FC1-2Renofa Yamaguchi
FTMachida Zelvia1-0Yokohama FC
FTMito Hollyhock0-1Tokushima Vortis
FTMontedio Yamagata2-0Kamatamare Sanuki
FTOmiya Ardija0-1JEF United Chiba
FTRoasso Kumamoto1-4Ventforet Kofu
FTTokyo Verdy0-1Zweigen Kanazawa
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTJelgava1-1FS Metta/LU
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva0-0Trakai
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTF91 Dudelange4-0Union Esch FC
FTFC Rodange 912-2Racing FC Union Luxembourg
FTFC Victoria Rosport2-5FC Progres Niedercorn
FTJeunesse Esch4-0Una Strassen
FTRM Hamm Benfica2-5Fola Esch
FTUS Mondorf les Bains4-3Union Titus Petange
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTPerak3-2Terengganu
FTSelangor1-1PKNP FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
02:00Monterrey-Club Tijuana
23:00Santos Laguna-Tigres UANL
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTAZ Alkmaar6-0PEC Zwolle
FTExcelsior1-2Ajax
FTFC Utrecht1-0VVV-Venlo
FTPSV Eindhoven0-0FC Groningen
FTRoda JC Kerkrade2-3ADO Den Haag
FTSC Heerenveen2-3Feyenoord
FTSparta Rotterdam2-5Heracles Almelo
FTTwente1-1NAC Breda
FTWillem II2-2Vitesse Arnhem
Nigeria flag Nigeria Professional Football League
FTHeartland Owerri1-1Kano Pillars
FTIfeanyi Ubah United2-1Go Round
FTKatsina United1-0Plateau United
FTKwara United2-1Yobe Desert Stars
FTLobi Stars1-0Sunshine Stars
FTMFM FC3-0Niger Tornadoes
FTNasarawa United2-0El Kanemi Warriors
FTRivers United FC0-0Abia Warriors
FTWikki Tourist1-1Enugu Rangers
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTBodo/Glimt2-2Stromsgodset
FTBrann3-0Tromso
FTKristiansund BK1-0Stabaek IF
FTLillestrom1-0Sandefjord
FTOdd3-0IK Start
FTValerenga2-2Haugesund
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTAalesunds FK2-1Mjoendalen
FTFloroe1-1Ull/Kisa
FTJerv1-1Aasane
FTNest Sotra4-1Levanger
FTSogndal2-2Sandnes
FTTromsdalen3-3Kongsvinger
FTViking FK3-1Notodden
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura:: play-off
14Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
16Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
21Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
33Tauro FC1-0Arabe Unido
6Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
8Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
FTTauro FC2-0Arabe Unido
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCD Nacional3-1General Diaz
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: Torneo de Verano: final
FTSport Huancayo1-1Sporting Cristal
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: final
FTJagiellonia Bialystok0-0Legia Warsaw
FTKorona Kielce0-3Wisla Krakow
FTZaglebie Lubin0-2Gornik Zabrze
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTEstoril-Praia2-1Vitoria Setubal
FTGD Chaves4-1Maritimo
FTMoreirense0-3Aves
FTPorto2-1Feirense
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTArouca0-1CD Nacional
FTBraga B1-1Benfica B
FTGil Vicente0-1Sporting Covilha
FTLeixoes0-1Oliveirense
FTSanta Clara3-0Real SC
FTUniao da Madeira2-1Varzim
FTVitoria de Guimaraes B0-1Sporting CP B
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTGaz Metan Medias2-3Dinamo Bucharest
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTDinamo St Petersburg3-1Baltika
FTFC Volgar3-2Zenit St. Petersburg II
FTKhimki1-3Fakel
FTKrylya Sovetov Samara1-0Kuban Krasnodar
FTOlimpiec Nizhny1-0Luch Energiya Vladivostok
FTShinnik Yaroslavl2-2FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTSibir Novosibirsk0-1FC Tambov
FTTomsk1-0FC Rotor Volgograd
FTTyumen2-1Spartak Moscow II
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow6-0Arsenal Tula
FTUral0-2Amkar
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTRubin Kazan U212-2Ufa U21
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTHearts1-3Celtic
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTAS Trencin1-2MSK Zilina
Slovenia flag Slovenia 1st SNL
FTND Gorica4-1NK Domzale
FTNK Celje2-2Aluminij
FTOlimpija Ljubljana2-0ND Triglav
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete1-1Cadiz
FTGimnastic0-2Osasuna
FTLugo1-0Sevilla B
FTOviedo2-0La Hoya Lorca
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAtletico Madrid0-2Espanyol
FTBarcelona2-2Real Madrid
FTLas Palmas0-1Getafe
FTMalaga0-3Alaves
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTCF Talavera de la Reina0-2Rapido de Bouzas
FTCoruxo F.C.0-2Fuenlabrada
FTGimnastica Segoviana0-1Valladolid B
FTGuijuelo0-0Atletico Madrid B
FTNavalcarnero2-0Celta Vigo B
FTPonferradina1-4Toledo
FTPontevedra0-0AD Union Adarve
FTRayo Majadahonda3-1San Sebastian de los Reyes
FTRC Deportivo Fabril1-0Cerceda
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTBurgos CF0-0SD Amorebieta
FTCaudal Deportivo0-1Barakaldo
FTCD Lealtad1-1CD Vitoria
FTLogrones3-0Pena Sport
FTReal Sociedad B3-0Racing Santander
FTReal Union1-1Sporting Gijon B
FTSD Gernika2-2SD Leioa
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTAlcoyano3-1Atletico Saguntino
FTEbro2-1Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
FTElche1-1Hercules
FTLleida1-0UE Olot
FTReal Mallorca3-1Badalona
FTSD Formentera2-1Deportivo Aragon
FTUD Cornella1-0Atletico Baleares
FTValencia B2-0Sabadell
FTVillarreal B0-3CF Peralada
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTBetis Deportivo Balompie3-1CD Badajoz
FTCD El Ejido 20120-2Granada B
FTEcija0-2Futbol Club Jumilla
FTLinense0-0Real Cartagena
FTLorca Deportiva CF0-2Real Murcia
FTMelilla2-0San Fernando CD
FTMerida0-2Extremadura
FTRecreativo Huelva1-1Las Palmas B
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTDalkurd FF1-2Kalmar FF
FTElfsborg0-0AIK Solna
FTIF Brommapojkarna1-0Djurgardens
FTTrelleborgs FF0-3Hacken
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTFalkenbergs0-2Oesters IF
FTVarbergs BoIS FC1-0Landskrona BoIS
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTChiasso2-0Schaffhausen
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Zurich1-1Lausanne Sports
FTSt Gallen2-4Basel
FTThun2-1Grasshoppers
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTSimba SC1-0Ndanda FC
FTStand United2-1Azam FC
FTBangkok United2-1Chonburi
FTChainat FC2-1Ratchaburi FC
FTNakhon Ratchasima FC0-4Port FC
FTUbon UMT FC0-1Suphanburi FC
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAkhisar Belediye1-2Galatasaray
FTFenerbahce2-1Bursaspor
FTGenclerbirligi0-1Antalyaspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
17:30Oleksandria-Zirka Kirovohrad
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League:: relegation
FTOleksandria1-0Zirka Kirovohrad
FTOlimpik Donetsk0-2Stal Kamianske
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTBoston River2-1Racing
FTCerro2-0Rampla Juniors
FTLiverpool2-0Montevideo Wanderers
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTChicago1-2Atlanta United FC
FTHouston3-2LA Galaxy
FTOrlando3-1Real Salt Lake
FTSan Jose0-1Portland
FTSporting KC1-0Colorado
USA flag USA National Women's Soccer League
63Sky Blue FC1-2Houston Dash
74Sky Blue FC2-2Houston Dash
FTNorth Carolina Courage1-1Chicago Red Stars
FTUtah Royals2-0Washington Spirit
USA flag USA United Soccer League
01:00Utah Royals-Washington Spirit
11Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
13Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
15Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
21Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
22Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
24Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
36Tauro FC1-0Arabe Unido
7Tauro FC0-0Arabe Unido
71Sky Blue FC1-2Houston Dash
FTBethlehem Steel FC3-1Richmond Kickers
FTCharleston Battery2-0Charlotte Independence
FTColorado Springs Switchbacks FC0-0Reno 1868 FC
FTFC Cincinnati4-2Atlanta United II
FTLas Vegas Lights FC1-1Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FTNew York Red Bulls II1-1Nashville SC
FTOKC Energy FC0-1Swope Park Rangers
FTSaint Louis FC0-0Portland Timbers II
FTSan Antonio FC2-1Fresno FC
FTSeattle Sounders FC II1-2Sacramento Republic FC
FTSky Blue FC2-3Houston Dash
FTToronto FC II1-2Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTCaracas3-1Zulia
FTMetropolitanos FC0-0Carabobo FC
FTPortuguesa FC1-1Estudiantes de Caracas
FTTrujillanos FC2-2Atletico Venezuela
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTCan Tho1-1Than Quang Ninh
FTCLB TP Ho Chi Minh1-4Ha Noi TT
FTKhanh Hoa Nha Trang1-1Hoang Anh Gia Lai
Wales flag Wales Welsh Cup
FTAberystwyth1-4Gap Connah's Quay
Back to top