The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (04‑Aug‑2018)

Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTHuracan0-2Atletico Tucuman
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck2-3Sturm Graz
FTMattersburg0-2Salzburg
FTRapid Vienna1-1SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Lustenau1-1Wiener Neustadt
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge3-2KSC Lokeren
FTEupen1-4Charleroi
FTGent1-1Zulte-Waregem
FTRoyal Antwerp0-0Kortrijk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTLeuven1-1KV Mechelen
FTWesterlo2-1Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTDestroyers0-0Jorge Wilstermann
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0-1FK Tuzla City
FTRadnik Bijeljina2-2FK Krupa
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTBotafogo ASF0-0Santos
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas1-0Goias
FTCS Alagoano1-0Juventude
FTFortaleza2-1Coritiba
FTLondrina EC1-2Guarani
FTOeste FC1-1Boa Esporte Clube
FTPonte Preta2-2Avai FC
FTVila Nova1-0Sao Bento
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCherno More Varna1-5Septemvri Sofia
FTLudogorets0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence1-3Zhejiang Greentown
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring FC0-0Beijing BG
FTNei Mongol Zhongyou FC1-2Shijiazhuang Ever Bright
FTQingdao Huanghai1-0Shanghai Shenxin
FTShenzhen FC3-3Liaoning Whowin
FTWuhan Zall2-1Zhejiang Yiteng
FTYanbian2-1Meizhou Hakka
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Renhe1-1Chongqing Lifan
FTChangchun Yatai1-1Shanghai Shenhua
FTTianjin Quanjian1-2Henan Jianye
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAtletico Huila2-2Rionegro Aguilas
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
FTMunicipal Perez Zeledon2-1Deportiva San Carlos
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHNK Gorica3-3Slaven
FTBanik Ostrava3-0Pribram
FTSigma Olomouc0-1Plzen
FTSlovan Liberec2-2Teplice
FTZlin1-1FK Baumit Jablonec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTPardubice0-0FK Varnsdorf
FTSK Prostejov0-0Zizkov
FTSokolov1-3Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTAritma Praha1-2Neratovice
FTJindrichuv Hradec4-2Tatran Sedlcany
FTMostecky FK4-2MFK Dobris
FTSK Libcany0-1FK Brandys nad Labem
FTSokol Libis0-2Caslav
FTSokol Velke Hamry0-2SS Ostra
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTAarhus Fremad1-2Dalum
FTBrabrand1-1Jammerbugt FC
FTSkive3-1FC Sydvest 05
FTTarup-Paarup3-0Kjellerup
FTVejgaard0-0Odder IGF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTB 930-4Broenshoej
FTFrem0-1Slagelse
FTHIK1-1Vanloese
FTHilleroed1-1Middelfart G og BK
FTMarienlyst1-2Skovshoved
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTEsbjerg3-3Randers Freja
FTVejle1-3FC Midtjylland
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTEl Nacional2-2LDU de Quito
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Zamalek5-1Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTJocoro FC1-1CD Audaz
England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham2-2Norwich
FTBrentford5-1Rotherham
FTBristol City1-1Nott'm Forest
FTIpswich2-2Blackburn
FTMillwall2-2Middlesbrough
FTPreston1-0QPR
FTSheffield Utd1-2Swansea
FTWest Brom1-2Bolton
FTWigan3-2Sheff Wed
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley0-2Gillingham
FTBarnsley4-0Oxford Utd
FTBurton Albion1-2Rochdale
FTCoventry1-2Scunthorpe
FTFleetwood Town0-1AFC Wimbledon
FTPeterborough2-1Bristol Rovers
FTPortsmouth1-0Luton
FTShrewsbury0-1Bradford
FTSouthend2-3Doncaster
FTSunderland2-1Charlton
FTWalsall2-1Plymouth
FTWycombe0-0Blackpool
England flag England League 2
FTBury1-0Yeovil
FTCheltenham0-1Crawley Town
FTCrewe6-0Morecambe
FTExeter3-1Carlisle
FTGrimsby1-4Forest Green
FTMansfield3-0Newport County
FTNorthampton0-1Lincoln City
FTNotts County0-0Colchester
FTOldham1-2MK Dons
FTPort Vale3-0Cambridge Utd
FTStevenage2-2Tranmere
FTSwindon3-2Macclesfield
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde2-1Bromley
FTAldershot0-0Barnet
FTBarrow3-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTBoreham Wood1-0Dagenham
FTBraintree Town0-2FC Halifax
FTDover0-1Wrexham
FTEastleigh1-2Solihull Moors
FTEbbsfleet United0-1Chesterfield
FTHarrogate Town2-2Sutton Utd
FTMaidenhead Utd1-3Gateshead
FTMaidstone United1-1Hartlepool
FTSalford1-1Leyton Orient
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford1-0Southport
FTAlfreton Town3-3Kidderminster
FTAltrincham2-2Leamington
FTAshton0-0Nuneaton
FTBoston Utd1-0Guiseley
FTBradford PA1-0Brackley
FTChester0-0Spennymoor Town
FTChorley1-0York
FTDarlington1-2Curzon Ashton
FTHereford3-0Blyth Spartans
FTStockport5-1FC United
England flag England National League South
FTBath City1-2Dartford
FTChelmsford0-0Torquay
FTConcord Rangers2-0Gloucester
FTEast Thurrock0-1Woking
FTHemel4-2Chippenham
FTOxford City0-0Eastbourne Boro
FTSlough Town1-1Hampton and Richmond
FTSt Albans3-2Hungerford
FTTruro City0-4Billericay
FTWealdstone4-1Weston-S-Mare
FTWelling2-0Dulwich Hamlet
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTrans Narva1-2Paide Linnameeskond
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHJK Helsinki2-2RoPS Rovaniemi
FTInter Turku3-0IFK Mariehamn
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Oulu4-1Jaro
FTEIF4-3AC Kajaani
FTJJK Jyvaskyla2-2Haka
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens1-0Red Star
France flag France Super Cup
FTParis Saint Germain4-0Monaco
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTGreuther Furth3-1SV Sandhausen
FTJahn Regensburg2-1FC Ingolstadt 04
FTVfL Bochum 18480-2Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTHallescher FC1-2Fortuna Koln
FTKarlsruher1-1Zwickau
FTPreussen Munster1-2Carl Zeiss Jena
FTSonnenhof Grossaspach1-1Kaiserslautern
FTTSV 1860 Munchen5-1Sportfreunde Lotte
FTUnterhaching0-0Aalen
FTWurzburger Kickers0-2Uerdingen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTGreuther Fuerth II0-1VfR Garching
FTNuernberg II4-01860 Rosenheim
FTSV Heimstetten0-1Augsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV Rehden2-2TSV Havelse
FTHannover 96 II2-0SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTLuebeck3-0SSV Jeddeloh
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBabelsberg1-2Chemnitzer FC
FTBFC Dynamo0-5Halberstadt
FTBischofswerdaer FV1-1Budissa Bautzen
FTErfurt0-0VfB Auerbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTHoffenheim II1-2Waldhof Mannheim
FTMainz 05 II0-1Pirmasens
FTSC Hessen Dreieich0-1TSV Steinbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II2-2Viktoria Koeln 1904
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II0-2Oberhausen
FTFC Koeln II1-2Bonner SC
FTLippstadt1-2SV Roedinghausen
FTSC Verl3-1Fortuna Duesseldorf II
FTSV Straelen1-0SC Wiedenbrueck
FTTV Herkenrath4-0FC Kaan-Marienborn 07
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCoban Imperial1-2Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Petapa1-2Deportivo Malacateco
FTIztapa4-1Sanarate
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen2-0Diosgyori VTK
FTFerencvaros3-1Haladas
FTPuskas FC Academy1-2MTK Budapest
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTIBV Vestmann0-1Fylkir Reykjavik
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTArsenal2-0Lazio
FTAthletic Bilbao1-0Real Sociedad
FTAZ Alkmaar2-3Excelsior
FTBologna1-0Nurnberg
FTBournemouth5-2Marseille
FTCardiff1-2Real Betis
FTCrystal Palace4-1Toulouse
FTDeportivo Alaves1-0Oviedo
FTEverton2-3Valencia
FTFC Groningen0-0Caen
FTFortuna Dusseldorf1-1Fiorentina
FTFulham2-2Celta de Vigo
FTGirona4-1Tottenham
FTGo Ahead Eagles2-2Emmen
FTGuingamp1-0Nimes
FTHannover 965-1Udinese
FTHoffenheim5-0Chievo
FTHuesca2-1Eibar
FTLille1-2Leicester
FTLiverpool5-0Napoli
FTMontpellier2-0Genoa
FTNAC Breda4-3Manchester City U23
FTNewcastle0-1Augsburg
FTOviedo0-0Real Valladolid
FTParma2-1Sassuolo
FTPEC Zwolle3-0Waalwijk
FTReal Zaragoza2-5Leganes
FTReims2-1Dijon
FTSC Heerenveen1-3Levante
FTSevilla2-1Extremadura
FTSouthampton0-3Borussia Monchengladbach
FTSPAL2-1Eintracht Frankfurt
FTSt Etienne3-0Nice
FTStrasbourg2-0UNFP FC
FTTrabzonspor0-0Cagliari
FTUdinese1-2Hannover 96
FTVVV-Venlo2-0Volendam
FTWatford1-1Sampdoria
FTWillem II0-1Aris Thessaloniki FC
FTWolverhampton2-1Villarreal
PenDeportivo Alaves1-0Real Valladolid
PenFolgore Caratese1-1Sassuolo
PenFolgore Caratese0-0Parma
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTLongford3-0Athlone
Italy flag Coppa Italia
AETTrapani1-2Cosenza
FTAscoli0-4Viterbese
FTCarpi0-2Ternana
FTSpezia2-1Sambenedettese
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTEhime FC2-0Renofa Yamaguchi
FTJEF United Chiba2-3Matsumoto Yamaga
FTKyoto Sanga FC1-0Montedio Yamagata
FTTochigi SC4-1FC Gifu
FTTokushima Vortis1-0Mito Hollyhock
FTTokyo Verdy2-1Omiya Ardija
FTVentforet Kofu1-2Fukuoka
FTYokohama FC2-3Machida Zelvia
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe1-1FC Astana
FTAtyrau2-1Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1-1Akzhaiyk Uralsk
23:00Thika United-GOR Mahia
23:00Tusker-Nakumatt
23:00Ulinzi Stars-Kariobangi Sharks
23:00Wazito FC-Vihiga United
23:00Zoo Kericho-Chemelil Sugar
Latvia flag Latvia Cup
FTValmieras0-3RFS
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva3-0Atlantas Klaipeda
FTLietava Jonava1-3Stumbras
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Atlas0-3Pumas UNAM
FTNecaxa1-0Lobos Buap
FTVeracruz2-2Monarcas Morelia
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe5-2Dinamo-Auto
FTZaria Balti0-0Speranta
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTGrbalj Radanovici0-1FK Lovcen
FTTitograd Podgorica0-0Rudar Pljevlja
FTZeta Golubovci0-0Petrovac
Netherlands flag Netherlands Super Cup
PenPSV Eindhoven0-0Feyenoord
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTColeraine3-0Warrenpoint Town
FTDungannon Swifts0-2Ballymena
FTGlenavon0-1Linfield
FTGlentoran1-2Cliftonville
FTInstitute FC1-0Newry City AFC
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTRanheim1-3Rosenborg
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTCerro Porteno2-0Sol de America
FTDeportivo Capiata2-13 de Febrero
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTSport Boys1-0Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChrobry Glogow0-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTGKS Jastrzebie0-2Puszcza Niepolomice
FTPodbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala1-3Stomil Olsztyn
FTTermalica Nieciecza1-1Lodzki KS
FTWarta Poznan1-0Stal Mielec
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard1-1Rozwoj Katowice
FTElana Torun2-1Stal Stalowa Wola
FTPogon Siedlce0-2Olimpia Elblag
FTRadomiak Radom1-1GKS Belchatow
FTResovia1-1Gryf Wejherowo
FTRuch Chorzow4-0SKRA Czestochowa
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg1-0Olimpia Grudziadz
FTWidzew Lodz1-1Znicz Pruszkow
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTLegia Warsaw0-0Lechia Gdansk
FTPiast Gliwice2-1Zaglebie Lubin
Portugal flag Portugal Super Cup
FTPorto3-1Aves
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAstra Giurgiu1-1Sepsi OSK
FTCFR Cluj2-1Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTArmavir FC1-3FC Tambov
FTFakel3-0Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTFC Rotor Volgograd1-1PFC Sochi
FTKhimki3-1Avangard Kursk
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok0-0Baltika
FTNizhny Novgorod2-1Chertanovo Moscow
FTSibir Novosibirsk1-0Spartak Moscow II
FTSKA-Khabarovsk2-1Mordovya
FTTomsk1-0Zenit St. Petersburg II
FTTyumen0-1FC Krasnodar II
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTKhimik Novomoskovsk1-1Metalurg Lypetsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTDinamo Barnaul0-0Zenit Irkutsk
FTIrtysh Pavlodar2-1FC Chita
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTLokomotiv Moscow0-0Spartak Moscow
FTUral1-2FC Krasnodar
FTZenit St Petersburg1-0Arsenal Tula
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTKrylya Sovetov U211-2Orenburg U21
FTTerek Grozny U210-0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk U21
FTUral U212-1FC Krasnodar U21
FTZenit U190-1Arsenal Tula U21
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAyr2-0Partick Thistle
FTDundee Utd2-3Dunfermline
FTFalkirk0-1Inverness CT
FTMorton2-2Queen of Sth
FTRoss County1-0Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTEast Fife0-2Dumbarton
FTForfar1-3Airdrie Utd
FTMontrose0-4Arbroath
FTStenhousemuir1-0Brechin
FTStranraer1-1Raith Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic1-1Elgin
FTBerwick1-0Stirling
FTClyde2-0Cowdenbeath
FTEdinburgh City4-0Albion
FTPeterhead1-1Queen's Park
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic3-1Livingston
FTHamilton1-4Hearts
FTKilmarnock2-0St Johnstone
FTSt Mirren2-1Dundee
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Radnik Surdulica2-1FK Zemun
FTNapredak1-1Backa Backa Palanka
FTVozdovac1-2Red Star Belgrade
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTRuzomberok3-1MSK Zilina
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova1-0Spartak Trnava
FTZlate Moravce4-0Senica
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu1-0Baroka FC
FTBidvest Wits3-0Free State Stars
FTBlack Leopards1-0Polokwane City
FTCape Town City2-0Supersport United
FTMamelodi Sundowns1-1Kaizer Chiefs
FTOrlando Pirates1-1Highlands Park
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTIF Brommapojkarna2-1Dalkurd FF
FTKalmar FF2-1IFK Goteborg
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTDegerfors2-1Joenkoepings Soedra
FTOesters IF1-1Varbergs BoIS FC
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTAarau0-2Kriens
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona0-4Winterthur
FTLausanne Sports5-1Chiasso
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel4-2Grasshoppers
FTFC Luzern4-2FC Lugano
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTBangkok Glass5-1Sukhothai FC
FTChiangrai United1-1Air Force Central FC
FTChonburi1-2Pattaya United
FTPrachuap FC2-1Ratchaburi FC
FTSiam Navy FC2-2Chainat FC
17:30Zorya Luhansk-Chornomorets Odesa
FTVorskla Poltava1-0FC Lviv
FTZorya Luhansk1-1Chernomorets Odessa
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTAtenas1-1River Plate
FTClub Atletico Penarol3-0Montevideo Wanderers
FTDanubio1-1Racing
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC2-2Toronto FC
USA flag USA United Soccer League
23:30FC Cincinnati-Nashville SC
45+1Pittsburgh Riverhounds0-0Toronto FC II
45+2Richmond Kickers0-0Bethlehem Steel FC
FTNew York Red Bulls II2-1Penn FC
FTOttawa Fury2-0Tampa Bay Rowdies
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC1-3Estudiantes Merida
FTDeportivo Anzoategui0-4Metropolitanos FC
Back to top