The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sat 04‑Aug‑2018)

England flag England Championship
FTBirmingham2‑2Norwich
FTBrentford5‑1Rotherham
FTBristol City1‑1Nott'm Forest
FTIpswich2‑2Blackburn
FTMillwall2‑2Middlesbrough
FTPreston1‑0QPR
FTSheffield Utd1‑2Swansea
FTWest Brom1‑2Bolton
FTWigan3‑2Sheff Wed
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley0‑2Gillingham
FTBarnsley4‑0Oxford Utd
FTBurton Albion1‑2Rochdale
FTCoventry1‑2Scunthorpe
FTFleetwood Town0‑1AFC Wimbledon
FTPeterborough2‑1Bristol Rovers
FTPortsmouth1‑0Luton
FTShrewsbury0‑1Bradford
FTSouthend2‑3Doncaster
FTSunderland2‑1Charlton
FTWalsall2‑1Plymouth
FTWycombe0‑0Blackpool
England flag England League 2
FTBury1‑0Yeovil
FTCheltenham0‑1Crawley Town
FTCrewe6‑0Morecambe
FTExeter3‑1Carlisle
FTGrimsby1‑4Forest Green
FTMansfield3‑0Newport County
FTNorthampton0‑1Lincoln City
FTNotts County0‑0Colchester
FTOldham1‑2MK Dons
FTPort Vale3‑0Cambridge Utd
FTStevenage2‑2Tranmere
FTSwindon3‑2Macclesfield
England flag England National League
FTAFC Fylde2‑1Bromley
FTAldershot0‑0Barnet
FTBarrow3‑0Havant and Waterlooville
FTBoreham Wood1‑0Dagenham
FTBraintree Town0‑2FC Halifax
FTDover0‑1Wrexham
FTEastleigh1‑2Solihull Moors
FTEbbsfleet United0‑1Chesterfield
FTHarrogate Town2‑2Sutton Utd
FTMaidenhead Utd1‑3Gateshead
FTMaidstone United1‑1Hartlepool
FTSalford1‑1Leyton Orient
England flag England National League South
FTBath City1‑2Dartford
FTChelmsford0‑0Torquay
FTConcord Rangers2‑0Gloucester
FTEast Thurrock0‑1Woking
FTHemel4‑2Chippenham
FTOxford City0‑0Eastbourne Boro
FTSlough Town1‑1Hampton and Richmond
FTSt Albans3‑2Hungerford
FTTruro City0‑4Billericay
FTWealdstone4‑1Weston-S-Mare
FTWelling2‑0Dulwich Hamlet
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford1‑0Southport
FTAlfreton Town3‑3Kidderminster
FTAltrincham2‑2Leamington
FTAshton0‑0Nuneaton
FTBoston Utd1‑0Guiseley
FTBradford PA1‑0Brackley
FTChester0‑0Spennymoor Town
FTChorley1‑0York
FTDarlington1‑2Curzon Ashton
FTHereford3‑0Blyth Spartans
FTStockport5‑1FC United
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTColeraine3‑0Warrenpoint Town
FTDungannon Swifts0‑2Ballymena
FTGlenavon0‑1Linfield
FTGlentoran1‑2Cliftonville
FTInstitute FC1‑0Newry City AFC
Scotland flag Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic3‑1Livingston
FTHamilton1‑4Hearts
FTKilmarnock2‑0St Johnstone
FTSt Mirren2‑1Dundee
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAyr2‑0Partick Thistle
FTDundee Utd2‑3Dunfermline
FTFalkirk0‑1Inverness CT
FTMorton2‑2Queen of Sth
FTRoss County1‑0Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTEast Fife0‑2Dumbarton
FTForfar1‑3Airdrie Utd
FTMontrose0‑4Arbroath
FTStenhousemuir1‑0Brechin
FTStranraer1‑1Raith Rovers
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAnnan Athletic1‑1Elgin
FTBerwick1‑0Stirling
FTClyde2‑0Cowdenbeath
FTEdinburgh City4‑0Albion
FTPeterhead1‑1Queen's Park
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTHuracan0‑2Atletico Tucuman
Austria flag Austria Bundesliga
FTFC Wacker Innsbruck2‑3Sturm Graz
FTMattersburg0‑2Salzburg
FTRapid Vienna1‑1SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTAustria Lustenau1‑1Wiener Neustadt
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge3‑2KSC Lokeren
FTEupen1‑4Charleroi
FTGent1‑1Zulte-Waregem
FTRoyal Antwerp0‑0Kortrijk
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 1st stage
FTLeuven1‑1KV Mechelen
FTWesterlo2‑1Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTDestroyers0‑0Jorge Wilstermann
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0‑1FK Tuzla City
FTRadnik Bijeljina2‑2FK Krupa
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTBotafogo ASF0‑0Santos
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTBrasil de Pelotas1‑0Goias
FTCSA1‑0Juventude
FTFortaleza EC2‑1Coritiba
FTLondrina EC1‑2Guarani Campinas
FTOeste1‑1Boa Esporte
FTPonte Preta2‑2Avai
FTVila Nova1‑0Sao Bento
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTCherno More Varna1‑5Septemvri Sofia
FTLudogorets0‑1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
China flag China Super League
FTBeijing Renhe1‑1Chongqing Lifan
FTChangchun Yatai1‑1Shanghai Shenhua
FTTianjin Quanjian1‑2Henan Jianye
China flag China League 1
FTDalian Transcendence1‑3Zhejiang Greentown
FTHeilongjiang Lava Spring FC0‑0Beijing BG
FTNei Mongol Zhongyou FC1‑2Shijiazhuang Yongchang
FTQingdao Huanghai1‑0Shanghai Shenxin
FTShenzhen Ruby FC3‑3Liaoning Whowin
FTWuhan Zall2‑1Zhejiang Yiteng
FTYanbian2‑1Meizhou Hakka
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTAtletico Huila2‑2Rionegro Aguilas
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: apertura
FTMunicipal Perez Zeledon2‑1Deportiva San Carlos
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTHNK Gorica3‑3Slaven Belupo
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTBanik Ostrava3‑0Pribram
FTSigma Olomouc0‑1Plzen
FTSlovan Liberec2‑2Teplice
FTZlin1‑1FK Baumit Jablonec
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTPardubice0‑0FK Varnsdorf
FTSK Prostejov0‑0Zizkov
FTSokolov1‑3Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTAritma Praha1‑2Neratovice
FTJindrichuv Hradec4‑2Tatran Sedlcany
FTMostecky FK4‑2MFK Dobris
FTSK Libcany0‑1FK Brandys nad Labem
FTSokol Libis0‑2Caslav
FTSokol Velke Hamry0‑2SS Ostra
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTEsbjerg3‑3Randers Freja
FTVejle1‑3FC Midtjylland
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTAarhus Fremad1‑2Dalum
FTBrabrand1‑1Jammerbugt FC
FTSkive3‑1FC Sydvest 05
FTTarup-Paarup3‑0Kjellerup
FTVejgaard0‑0Odder IGF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTB 930‑4Broenshoej
FTFrem0‑1Slagelse
FTHIK1‑1Vanloese
FTHilleroed1‑1Middelfart G og BK
FTMarienlyst1‑2Skovshoved
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A:: clausura
FTEl Nacional2‑2LDU de Quito
Egypt flag Egypt Premier League
FTEl Zamalek5‑1Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTJocoro FC1‑1CD Audaz
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTrans Narva1‑2Paide Linnameeskond
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTHJK Helsinki2‑2RoPS Rovaniemi
FTInter Turku3‑0IFK Mariehamn
Finland flag Finland Ykkonen
FTAC Oulu4‑1Jaro
FTEIF4‑3AC Kajaani
FTJJK Jyvaskyla2‑2Haka
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens1‑0Red Star F.C.
France flag France Super Cup
FTParis Saint Germain4‑0Monaco
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTGreuther Furth3‑1SV Sandhausen
FTJahn Regensburg2‑1FC Ingolstadt 04
FTVfL Bochum 18480‑2Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTHallescher FC1‑2Fortuna Koln
FTKarlsruher1‑1Zwickau
FTPreussen Munster1‑2Carl Zeiss Jena
FTSonnenhof Grossaspach1‑1Kaiserslautern
FTTSV 1860 Munchen5‑1Sportfreunde Lotte
FTUnterhaching0‑0Aalen
FTWurzburger Kickers0‑2Uerdingen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTGreuther Fuerth II0‑1VfR Garching
FTNuernberg II4‑01860 Rosenheim
FTSV Heimstetten0‑1Augsburg II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV Rehden2‑2TSV Havelse
FTHannover 96 II2‑0SV Drochtersen/Assel
FTVfB Lubeck3‑0SSV Jeddeloh
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBabelsberg1‑2Chemnitzer FC
FTBFC Dynamo0‑5Halberstadt
FTBischofswerdaer FV1‑1Budissa Bautzen
FTErfurt0‑0VfB Auerbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTHoffenheim II1‑2Waldhof Mannheim
FTMainz 05 II0‑1Pirmasens
FTSC Hessen Dreieich0‑1Steinbach
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II2‑2FC Viktoria Koln
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II0‑2Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
FTFC Koeln II1‑2Bonner SC
FTLippstadt1‑2SV Roedinghausen
FTSV Straelen1‑0SC Wiedenbrueck
FTTV Herkenrath4‑0FC Kaan-Marienborn 07
FTVerl3‑1Fortuna Duesseldorf II
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCoban Imperial1‑2Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Petapa1‑2Deportivo Malacateco
FTIztapa4‑1Sanarate
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen2‑0Diosgyori
FTFerencvaros3‑1Haladas
FTPuskas Academia1‑2MTK Budapest
Iceland flag Iceland Urvalsdeild
FTIBV Vestmann0‑1Fylkir Reykjavik
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAlaves1‑0Oviedo
FTArsenal2‑0Lazio
FTAthletic Bilbao1‑0Real Sociedad
FTAZ Alkmaar2‑3Excelsior
FTBologna1‑0Nurnberg
FTBournemouth5‑2Marseille
FTCardiff1‑2Real Betis
FTCrystal Palace4‑1Toulouse
FTEverton2‑3Valencia
FTFC Groningen0‑0Caen
FTFortuna Dusseldorf1‑1Fiorentina
FTFulham2‑2Celta de Vigo
FTGirona4‑1Tottenham
FTGo Ahead Eagles2‑2Emmen
FTGuingamp1‑0Nimes
FTHannover 965‑1Udinese
FTHoffenheim5‑0Chievo
FTHuesca2‑1Eibar
FTLille1‑2Leicester
FTLiverpool5‑0Napoli
FTMontpellier2‑0Genoa
FTNAC Breda4‑3Manchester City U23
FTNewcastle0‑1Augsburg
FTOviedo0‑0Real Valladolid
FTParma2‑1Sassuolo
FTPEC Zwolle3‑0Waalwijk
FTReal Zaragoza2‑5Leganes
FTReims2‑1Dijon
FTSC Heerenveen1‑3Levante
FTSevilla2‑1Extremadura
FTSouthampton0‑3Borussia Monchengladbach
FTSPAL2‑1Eintracht Frankfurt
FTSt Etienne3‑0Nice
FTStrasbourg2‑0UNFP FC
FTTrabzonspor0‑0Cagliari
FTUdinese1‑2Hannover 96
FTVVV-Venlo2‑0Volendam
FTWatford1‑1Sampdoria
FTWillem II0‑1Aris Thessaloniki
FTWolverhampton2‑1Villarreal
PenAlaves1‑0Real Valladolid
PenFolgore Caratese0‑0Parma
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTLongford3‑0Athlone
Italy flag Coppa Italia
AETTrapani1‑2Cosenza
FTAscoli0‑4Viterbese
FTCarpi0‑2Ternana
FTSpezia2‑1Sambenedettese
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTEhime FC2‑0Renofa Yamaguchi
FTJEF United Chiba2‑3Matsumoto Yamaga
FTKyoto Sanga1‑0Montedio Yamagata
FTTochigi SC4‑1FC Gifu
FTTokushima Vortis1‑0Mito Hollyhock
FTTokyo Verdy2‑1Omiya Ardija
FTVentforet Kofu1‑2Fukuoka
FTYokohama FM2‑3Machida Zelvia
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe1‑1FC Astana
FTAtyrau2‑1Kaisar Kyzylorda
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1‑1Akzhaiyk Uralsk
Latvia flag Latvia Cup
FTValmieras0‑3RFS
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva3‑0Atlantas Klaipeda
FTLietava Jonava1‑3Stumbras
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: apertura
FTClub Atlas0‑3Pumas UNAM
FTNecaxa1‑0Lobos Buap
FTVeracruz2‑2Monarcas Morelia
Moldova flag Moldova National Division
FTFC Sfintul Gheorghe5‑2Dinamo-Auto
FTZaria Balti0‑0Speranta
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTGrbalj Radanovici0‑1FK Lovcen
FTTitograd Podgorica0‑0Rudar Pljevlja
FTZeta Golubovci0‑0Petrovac
Netherlands flag Netherlands Super Cup
PenPSV Eindhoven0‑0Feyenoord
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
FTRanheim1‑3Rosenborg
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTCerro Porteno2‑0Sol de America
FTDeportivo Capiata2‑13 de Febrero
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTSport Boys1‑0Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTLegia Warsaw0‑0Lechia Gdansk
FTPiast Gliwice2‑1Zaglebie Lubin
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTChrobry Glogow0‑0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTGKS Jastrzebie0‑2Puszcza Niepolomice
FTNieciecza1‑1Lodzki KS
FTPodbeskidzie1‑3Stomil Olsztyn
FTWarta Poznan1‑0Stal Mielec
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
FTBlekitni Stargard1‑1Rozwoj Katowice
FTElana Torun2‑1Stal Stalowa Wola
FTPogon Siedlce0‑2Olimpia Elblag
FTRadomiak Radom1‑1GKS Belchatow
FTResovia Rzeszow1‑1Gryf Wejherowo
FTRuch Chorzow4‑0SKRA Czestochowa
FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg1‑0Olimpia Grudziadz
FTWidzew Lodz1‑1Znicz Pruszkow
Portugal flag Portugal Super Cup
FTPorto3‑1Aves
Romania flag Romania Liga I
FTAstra Giurgiu1‑1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
FTCFR Cluj2‑1Concordia Chiajna
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTLokomotiv Moscow0‑0Spartak Moscow
FTUral1‑2FC Krasnodar
FTZenit St Petersburg1‑0Arsenal Tula
Russia flag Russia 1st Division
FTArmavir FC1‑3Tambov
FTFakel3‑0Shinnik Yaroslavl
FTFC Rotor Volgograd1‑1Sochi
FTKhimki3‑1Avangard Kursk
FTLuch Energiya Vladivostok0‑0Baltika
FTSibir Novosibirsk1‑0Spartak Moscow II
FTSKA-Khabarovsk2‑1Mordovya
FTTomsk1‑0Zenit St. Petersburg II
FTTyumen0‑1FC Krasnodar II
FTVolga Nizhny Novgorod2‑1Chertanovo Moscow
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: center
FTKhimik Novomoskovsk1‑1Metalurg Lypetsk
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: east
FTDinamo Barnaul0‑0Zenit Irkutsk
FTIrtysh Pavlodar2‑1FC Chita
Russia flag Russia Premier League U21
FTKrylya Sovetov U211‑2Orenburg U21
FTTerek Grozny U210‑0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk U21
FTUral U212‑1FC Krasnodar U21
FTZenit U190‑1Arsenal Tula U21
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Napredak1‑1Backa Palanka
FTRadnik Surdulica2‑1FK Zemun
FTVozdovac1‑2Red Star Belgrade
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTRuzomberok3‑1MSK Zilina
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova1‑0Spartak Trnava
FTZlate Moravce4‑0Senica
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu1‑0Baroka FC
FTBidvest Wits3‑0Free State Stars
FTBlack Leopards1‑0Polokwane City
FTCape Town City2‑0Supersport United
FTMamelodi Sundowns1‑1Kaizer Chiefs
FTOrlando Pirates1‑1Highlands Park FC
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTIF Brommapojkarna2‑1Dalkurd FF
FTKalmar FF2‑1IFK Goteborg
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTDegerfors2‑1Joenkoepings Soedra
FTOesters IF1‑1Varbergs Bois
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel4‑2Grasshoppers
FTFC Luzern4‑2FC Lugano
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTAarau0‑2Kriens
FTFC Rapperswil-Jona0‑4Winterthur
FTLausanne Sports5‑1Chiasso
Thailand flag Thailand Premier League
FTBangkok Glass5‑1Sukhothai FC
FTChiangrai United1‑1Air Force Central FC
FTChonburi1‑2Pattaya United
FTPrachuap FC2‑1Ratchaburi FC
FTSiam Navy FC2‑2Chainat FC
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTVorskla Poltava1‑0FC Lviv
FTZorya Luhansk1‑1Chernomorets Odessa
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: clausura
FTAtenas1‑1River Plate
FTClub Atletico Penarol3‑0Montevideo Wanderers
FTDanubio1‑1Racing
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTAtlanta United FC2‑2Toronto FC
USA flag USA United Soccer League
FTNew York Red Bulls II2‑1Penn FC
FTOttawa Fury Ottawa Fury2‑0FC Tampa Bay Rowdies
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC1‑3Estudiantes Merida
FTDeportivo Anzoategui0‑4Metropolitanos FC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top