The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Mon 22‑Apr‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTChelsea2-2Burnley
England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa1-0Millwall
FTBlackburn2-0Bolton
FTBrentford2-0Leeds
FTDerby2-0QPR
FTHull0-3Sheffield Utd
FTIpswich0-1Swansea
FTNott'm Forest3-0Middlesbrough
FTReading0-0West Brom
FTRotherham1-3Birmingham
FTSheff Wed2-0Bristol City
FTStoke2-2Norwich
FTWigan2-0Preston
England flag England League 1
FTBlackpool2-1Fleetwood Town
FTBradford1-1Gillingham
FTBristol Rovers0-1Rochdale
FTCharlton4-0Scunthorpe
FTPeterborough1-1Sunderland
FTPlymouth0-3Barnsley
FTPortsmouth2-1Coventry
FTShrewsbury2-3Oxford Utd
FTSouthend3-2Burton Albion
FTWycombe1-0Walsall
England flag England League 2
FTBury3-1Northampton
FTCrawley Town1-1Notts County
FTForest Green2-1Cambridge Utd
FTGrimsby1-0Carlisle
FTLincoln City0-0Tranmere
FTMacclesfield0-0Newport County
FTMK Dons1-1Port Vale
FTMorecambe4-0Cheltenham
FTOldham3-2Mansfield
FTStevenage1-1Exeter
FTSwindon1-2Crewe
FTYeovil1-1Colchester
England flag England National League
FTAldershot2-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTBarnet1-1Bromley
FTBarrow1-0Hartlepool
FTBraintree Town2-0Dagenham
FTChesterfield3-2Boreham Wood
FTEastleigh2-0Maidenhead Utd
FTEbbsfleet United0-1Dover
FTFC Halifax2-1Wrexham
FTHarrogate Town2-0Gateshead
FTSalford0-1AFC Fylde
FTSolihull Moors0-0Leyton Orient
FTSutton Utd2-2Maidstone United
England flag England National League South
FTBath City1-0Oxford City
FTChelmsford0-3Wealdstone
FTConcord Rangers2-1St Albans
FTDartford2-1Billericay
FTDulwich Hamlet1-3Woking
FTEast Thurrock4-1Welling
FTGloucester3-2Chippenham
FTHampton and Richmond2-2Truro City
FTHemel0-2Weston-S-Mare
FTSlough Town1-1Eastbourne Boro
FTTorquay0-1Hungerford
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford0-0Alfreton Town
FTAltrincham1-1Hereford
FTBoston Utd2-1Ashton
FTBradford PA1-3York
FTChester0-0Brackley
FTFC United1-2Blyth Spartans
FTGuiseley1-0Darlington
FTLeamington3-0Nuneaton
FTSouthport2-2Kidderminster
FTSpennymoor Town1-0Chorley
FTStockport2-0Curzon Ashton
Argentina flag Argentina Copa de la Superliga
FTIndependiente1-1Argentinos Juniors
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion play-off
FTVilla Mitre1-1Deportivo Madryn
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTCD UAI Urquiza1-0San Telmo
FTDeportivo Riestra1-0Sacachispas FC
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTClub Atletico Mitre2-4Almagro
Asia Champions League:: group B
FTAl-Wahda4-3Al-Rayyan
FTLokomotiv Tashkent1-1AL Ittihad FC
Asia Champions League:: group D
FTAL Ahli Saudi FC2-1Persepolis
FTAl-Sadd2-1FC Pakhtakor Tashkent
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: Championship
FTRoyal Antwerp0-0Club Brugge
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A:: EL play-off: group A
FTCharleroi4-0Beerschot Wilrijk
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTBlooming1-0Always Ready
FTDestroyers3-0Real Potosi
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: relegation: group 1
FTVitosha Bistritsa2-5Botev Vratsa
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTUnion Espanola0-4Everton CD
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAmerica de Cali1-1Millonarios
FTAtletico Junior0-0Deportivo Pasto
FTRionegro Aguilas2-1Atlético Nacional
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTNea Salamis5-2Omonia Nicosia
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTVysocina Jihlava2-1Trinec
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: championship
FTFC Midtjylland1-2Brondby
FTNordsjaelland0-3FC Copenhagen
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga:: relegation: group 2
FTHobro3-2Vendsyssel FF
FTRanders Freja0-2Aalborg
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: promotion
FTAB1-2Aarhus Fremad
FTBrabrand0-3B 93
FTBroenshoej3-1Jammerbugt FC
FTKolding IF3-0Vanloese
FTMiddelfart3-1Ringkoebing
FTSkive4-0HIK
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: relegation
FTDalum2-0Skovshoved
FTFC Sydvest 051-1Avarta
FTFrem6-2Kjellerup
FTHilleroed4-2Odder IGF
FTSlagelse1-0Tarup-Paarup
FTVejgaard1-0Marienlyst
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTCSD Macara1-1CSD Independiente Del Valle
Ethiopia Premier League
00:00Kedus Giorgis0-0Fasil Ketema
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTSJK0-1Ilves
France flag France Ligue 2
FTParis FC0-0Valenciennes
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTWolfsburg1-1Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTUerdingen0-3Braunschweig
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FT1. FC Schweinfurt 052-3Burghausen
FTAugsburg II1-2FV Illertissen
FTSV Viktoria Aschaffenburg0-0SV Schalding-Heining
FTTSV 1860 Rosenheim2-1Ingolstadt II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTFC Hansa Lueneburg2-2FC Eintracht Norderstedt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBischofswerdaer FV 19080-1FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FTSV Babelsberg 032-4FSV Union Furstenwalde
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAiginiakos FC0-1Kerkyra
FTAoc-Kissamikos0-1Doxa Dramas
FTErgotelis1-1AE Karaiskakis
FTIraklis2-0Volos NFC
FTPanachaiki 1891 FC2-0Irodotos
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTCork City0-0Sligo Rovers
FTFinn Harps0-2St. Patricks Athletic
FTUniversity College Dublin1-3Dundalk
FTWaterford2-2Derry City
Israel flag Israel Leumit League:: promotion
FTHapoel Afula2-1Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
FTHapoel Katamon Jerusalem0-3Hapoel Kfar Saba
FTHapoel Ramat Gan1-3Hapoel Ashkelon
FTSektzia Nes Tziona1-1Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl:: championship
FTHapoel Beer Sheva FC0-1Maccabi Haifa FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTNapoli1-2Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli1-0Venezia
FTBrescia3-0Salernitana
FTCarpi0-0Pescara
FTCittadella1-3Cremonese
FTCosenza1-0Spezia
FTFoggia2-2Livorno
FTPalermo1-1Padova
FTPerugia1-2Lecce
FTVerona0-3Benevento
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
FTHomeboyz1-0Nakumatt
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
00:00Nairobi Stima FC0-0Wazito FC
Malta Premier League
FTFloriana0-1St Andrews FC
FTQormi FC1-0Birkirkara
FTSenglea Athletic0-2Hibernians FC
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTSantos2-1Club Queretaro
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDordrecht3-2Almere City
FTHelmond Sport2-1FC Eindhoven
FTJong PSV2-0Sparta Rotterdam
FTJong Utrecht3-1Volendam
FTMVV Maastricht1-0Jong Ajax
FTN.E.C.2-1Waalwijk
FTSC Cambuur2-0Den Bosch
FTTelstar4-0Roda JC Kerkrade
FTTOP Oss1-0Go Ahead Eagles
FTTwente0-0Jong AZ Alkmaar
Norway flag Norway Eliteserien
16:00Mjondalen-Tromso
FTBodo/Glimt1-1Sarpsborg
FTBrann1-1Valerenga
FTHaugesund3-0Stabaek IF
FTKristiansund BK0-0Ranheim
FTLillestrom0-2Molde
FTMjoendalen1-1Tromso
FTRosenborg0-0Stromsgodset
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.1
FTBrattvag2-1Arendal Fotball
FTBryne FK1-0Sola FK
FTHodd IL5-0Byasen
FTKvik Halden FK1-0Fredrikstad
FTMoss FK1-2Nardo
FTStjordals/Blink4-0Levanger
FTVidar1-2Egersund
Norway flag Norway 2nd Division Avd.2
FTElverum1-3Baerum
FTFK Mjolner1-0Oppsal IF
FTFloro1-3Sotra SK
FTGrorud IL0-2Alta IF
FTKjelsas2-1Aasane
FTSenja0-0Asker
Norway flag Norway OBOS-ligaen
FTAalesunds FK4-2Skeid Fotball
FTJerv3-1Notodden FK
FTKFUM Oslo2-1Nest Sotra
FTRaufoss Fotball1-0Stroemmen
FTSandnes2-0IK Start
FTTromsdalen3-3Sandefjord Fotball
FTUll/Kisa0-2Kongsvinger
Palestine West Bank Premier League
FTMarkaz Tulkarm1-0Shabab Al Thahrea
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTDeportivo Capiata2-2General Diaz
FTSol de America3-1CD Nacional
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
20:30CD UT Cajamarca-Universidad Cesar Vallejo
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa:: relegation
FTGornik Zabrze1-0Arka Gdynia
FTKorona Kielce2-0Slask Wroclaw
FTMiedz Legnica2-2Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTWisla Krakow2-3Wisla Plock
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBenfica6-0Maritimo
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea Cup
10:00Gangwon FC-Paju Citizens
10:00Seoul E-Land FC-Daejeon Korail
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTDaejeon Citizen FC1-0Bucheon FC 1995
FTJeonnam Dragons1-1Seoul E-Land FC
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTCSM Politehnica Iasi1-1Concordia Chiajna
FTDinamo Bucharest1-0Botosani
Russia flag Russia 2nd Division:: Ural/Povolzhye
FTFK Volga Ulyanovsk1-0FC Chelyabinsk
FTUral-21-1Nosta Novotroitsk
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAmagaju0-1Marines
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Krsko1-2NK Domzale
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTElche1-2Osasuna
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTIFK Goteborg3-1Helsingborg IF
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHalmstads2-2Syrianska
FTIK Frej Taeby3-2Oesters IF
FTVarbergs Bois3-0IF Brommapojkarna
FTVasteraas SK0-0Trelleborgs FF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTNeuchatel Xamax1-0Young Boys
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWil0-4Aarau
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTSivasspor1-2Besiktas
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTBalikesirspor7-1Kardemir
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTLos Angeles FC4-1Seattle
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Puerto Cabello3-3Deportivo La Guaira
Back to top