The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 29‑Feb‑2020)

England flag England Premier League
14:00Aston Villa-Sheffield Utd
FTBournemouth2-2Chelsea
FTNewcastle0-0Burnley
FTWatford3-0Liverpool
FTWest Ham3-1Southampton
England flag England Championship
FTBlackburn2-2Swansea
FTCardiff2-2Brentford
FTFulham2-0Preston
FTHuddersfield4-0Charlton
FTLuton1-1Stoke
FTMillwall1-1Bristol City
FTQPR2-2Birmingham
FTReading2-0Barnsley
FTSheff Wed1-3Derby
FTWest Brom0-1Wigan
England flag England League 1
14:00Bury-Lincoln City
14:00Tranmere-Fleetwood Town
FTBlackpool2-1Ipswich
FTBolton0-0Accrington Stanley
FTBristol Rovers0-1Shrewsbury
FTBurton Albion1-1Peterborough
FTDoncaster3-1Wycombe
FTGillingham1-2AFC Wimbledon
FTOxford Utd2-1Southend
FTRotherham1-1MK Dons
England flag England League 2
14:00Forest Green-Leyton Orient
14:00Stevenage-Walsall
FTBradford2-1Plymouth
FTCambridge Utd1-2Carlisle
FTColchester0-2Cheltenham
FTExeter1-1Crawley Town
FTGrimsby0-3Northampton
FTMacclesfield0-2Salford
FTMorecambe1-1Crewe
FTOldham5-0Newport County
FTPort Vale2-2Scunthorpe
England flag England National League
FTBoreham Wood1-1Hartlepool
FTEbbsfleet United0-1Stockport
FTSolihull Moors3-0Dover
FTTorquay2-0Chorley
FTWoking2-0Maidenhead Utd
FTYeovil3-0Wrexham
England flag England National League South
14:00Dorking Wanderers-Slough Town
14:00Dulwich Hamlet-Tonbridge Angels
14:00Weymouth-Maidstone United
England flag England National League North
14:00Blyth Spartans-Kettering
England flag England FA Trophy
AETAFC Fylde2-3Harrogate Town
AETBarnet1-2Halesowen Town
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAlloa0-2Ayr
FTDunfermline2-0Dundee Utd
FTQueen of Sth0-4Morton
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTClyde3-2Falkirk
FTDumbarton1-0Raith Rovers
FTForfar0-1East Fife
FTMontrose1-0Airdrie Utd
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion1-2Elgin
FTBrechin0-2Stirling
FTCowdenbeath1-1Edinburgh City
FTQueen's Park2-0Annan Athletic
FTStenhousemuir0-3Cove Rangers
Scotland flag Scottish Cup
FTHearts1-0Rangers
FTSt Mirren0-2Aberdeen
Africa Champions League:: play-off
FTAl Ahly2-0Mamelodi Sundowns
FTWydad Casablanca2-0Etoile du Sahel
Albania flag Albania Kategoria Superiore
FTTeuta2-2Kukesi
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTAin M'lila2-0CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
FTCR Belouizdad3-1JS Kabylie
FTCS Constantine1-1NC Magra
FTES Setif2-0NA Hussein Dey
FTJS Saoura1-0USM Alger
FTMC Alger1-1MC Oran
FTUSM Bel Abbes0-1US Biskra
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
18:30Argentinos Juniors-Rosario Central
18:30Arsenal de Sarandi-Aldosivi
18:30Atletico Tucuman-River Plate
18:30Banfield-Huracan
18:30Boca Juniors-Gimnasia La Plata
18:30Defensa y Justicia-Parana
18:30Estudiantes-Racing Club
18:30Independiente-Central Cordoba
18:30Newells-Godoy Cruz
18:30San Lorenzo-Lanus
18:30Talleres-Colon
18:30Union Santa Fe-Velez
FTColon0-4Boca Juniors
FTGimnasia La Plata1-0Atletico Tucuman
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Nacional:: zone B
FTBrown de Adrogue0-0Santamarina
FTTigre3-1Gimnasia Jujuy
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2-1Adelaide United
FTNewcastle Jets2-1Perth
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz1-1Grazer AK
FTFC Liefering3-1SK Austria Klagenfurt
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag0-0Sabah
Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl-Hala Muharraq1-2Al Ahli Club (Manama)
FTMuharraq4-0Manama Club
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTEupen2-1Mouscron Peruwelz
FTRoyal Antwerp3-1Oostende
FTWaasland-Beveren0-3Anderlecht
FTZulte-Waregem2-2Kortrijk
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTBorac Banja Luka0-2FK Sarajevo
FTZrinjski Mostar2-0Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTBragantino2-1Ituano
FTGuarani0-0EC Agua Santa SP
FTSantos0-0Palmeiras
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
44Dunav Ruse0-0OFC Botev Vratsa
FTFC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 20152-1CSKA Sofia
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTCobresal1-1Deportes Iquique
FTColo Colo2-2Universidad de Concepcion
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Junior3-2CD Jaguares
FTAtlético Nacional1-1Independiente Medellin
FTPatriotas1-1Chico FC
Costa Rica flag Costa Rica Primera División:: clausura
FTGrecia0-0Club Sport Herediano
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTDinamo Zagreb4-0Rijeka
FTNK Osijek0-0Hajduk Split
FTAEL Limassol4-1Ethnikos Achnas
FTDoxa Katokopia0-4Pafos FC
FTNea Salamis1-3Apollon Limassol
FTSparta Prague2-2Zlin
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTEsbjerg1-2Nordsjaelland
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: clausura
FTJocoro Fc2-3El Vencedor
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group A
FTIFK Mariehamn2-2HIFK Helsinki
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens0-1Metz
FTBrest0-1Angers
FTMonaco1-1Reims
FTMontpellier3-0Strasbourg
FTParis Saint Germain4-0Dijon
FTToulouse0-2Rennes
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLorient1-2Chambly Thelle
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTAugsburg2-3Borussia Monchengladbach
FTBorussia Dortmund1-0Freiburg
FTFortuna Koln3-0Schalke
FTHoffenheim0-6Bayern Munich
FTMainz2-0SC Paderborn 07
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
11:00Greuther Furth-VFB Stuttgart
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
12:00TSV 1860 Munchen-Chemnitzer FC
12:00Waldhof Mannheim-Kaiserslautern
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTFortuna Koln0-2FC Schalke 04 II
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTDreams FC0-1Aduana Stars
FTWA All Stars0-0Eleven Wonders
FTWA All Stars0-0Eleven Wonders
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTFerencvaros2-0Debrecen
FTHonved0-4Diosgyor
FTKisvarda FC2-0Paksi SE
FTMezokovesd SE1-2Zalaegerszegi TE
FTUjpest2-3Puskas FC Academy
FTVideoton3-0Kaposvari Rakoczi FC
India flag India I-League
FTReal Kashmir2-2Aizawl
India flag India Indian Super League:: play-off
FTChennaiyin4-1FC Goa
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTShamrock Rovers II1-1Galway Utd
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBnei Yehuda0-0Hapoel Haifa
FTHapoel Tel Aviv2-1Hapoel Hadera Eran
FTMaccabi Netanya0-1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTLazio2-0Bologna
FTNapoli2-1Torino
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTBenevento3-1Spezia
FTChievo0-1Livorno
FTCittadella0-0Cremonese
FTEmpoli0-1Pordenone
FTJuve Stabia2-2Trapani
FTPisa1-0Perugia
FTVenezia1-1Cosenza
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
19:45FC Arzignano Valchiampo-Ravenna
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTCasertana2-0USD Cavese 1919
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
11:00Chemelil Sugar-AFC Leopards
12:15GOR Mahia-Western Stima
11:00Kisumu All Stars-Tusker
Lithuania flag Lithuania Super Cup
FTZalgiris1-0FK Suduva
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTFC Etzella Ettelbruck0-1Fola Esch
FTProgres Niederkorn1-2Racing FC Union Luxembourg
FTUna Strassen1-0US Mondorf les Bains
FTUnion Titus Petange2-2FC Victoria Rosport
Malta Cup
FTValletta2-0Gudja United
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTAtletico San Luis0-3FC Juarez
FTClub Tijuana0-1Puebla
FTMonarcas Morelia2-4Cruz Azul
FTToluca2-0Monterrey
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Zeta Golubovci1-1FK Iskra
FTMladost Ljeskopolje1-1Titograd Podgorica
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTMouloudia Club Of Oujda1-1Difaa El Jadida
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag0-0Heracles Almelo
FTPEC Zwolle4-3Vitesse Arnhem
FTTwente2-3SC Heerenveen
FTVVV-Venlo0-0Fortuna Sittard
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTClub River Plate0-212 De Octubre De Itaugua
FTGuairena Fc3-2Libertad
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTAcademia Cantolao1-0Atletico Grau
FTAlianza Lima1-0Deportivo Municipal
FTCienciano1-4Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTGornik Zabrze3-1Pogon Szczecin
FTLegia Warsaw2-1Cracovia
FTWisla Krakow2-2Wisla Plock
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Belchatow0-0GKS Jastrzebie
FTGKS Tychy2-2Sandecja Nowy Sacz
FTNieciecza1-2Chojniczanka Chojnice
FTStomil Olsztyn4-2Odra Opole
Poland flag Poland 2nd Liga
12Lech Poznan II0-1Stal Rzeszów
FTElana Torun5-0Gornik Leczna
FTGKS Katowice2-2Blekitni Stargard
FTGórnik Polkowice4-1SKRA Czestochowa
FTZKS Stal Stalowa Wola0-0Bytovia Bytow
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista0-1Gil Vicente
FTRio Ave0-0Belenenses
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTFarense3-1Academico de Viseu
FTFeirense1-0Academica
FTPenafiel1-1CD Nacional
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTBotosani2-2Steaua Bucharest
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTViitorul Constanta0-0FC Voluntari
Russia flag Russia Premier League
11CSKA Moscow0-0Ural
FTAkhmat Grozny1-1Rostov
FTZenit St Petersburg0-0Lokomotiv Moscow
FTAl Ittihad5-1Al Shabab
FTAl-Ettifaq4-1Abha
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTAlbirex Niigata FC4-0Geylang International FC
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor0-0Tabor
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTChippa United1-0Amazulu
FTSupersport United2-0Bidvest Wits
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTGranada0-0Celta de Vigo
FTValencia2-1Real Betis
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete1-1Rayo Vallecano
FTCadiz2-1Almeria
FTHuesca2-2Extremadura
FTPonferradina1-0Gijon
FTRacing Santander2-2Real Zaragoza
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTRacing Ferrol2-0Real Oviedo B
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTAmorebieta2-1Athletic Bilbao B
FTLeonesa1-1Izarra
FTOsasuna II0-0Burgos
FTValladolid II1-0Real Union
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTEspanyol B1-5UE Olot
FTVillarreal B0-0Cornella
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTAtletico Sanluqueno CF0-2Granada II
Sweden flag Sweden Cup:: group 8
FTOrebro SK3-3IK Brage
FTOskarshamns AIK2-1Elfsborg
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
12Prachuap FC0-0Sukhothai FC
13Bangkok United0-0Chiangrai United
30Rayong FC0-0Suphanburi FC
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAntalyaspor2-2Fenerbahce
FTTrabzonspor5-2Caykur Rizespor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
12Osmanlispor0-0Fatih Karagumruk
FTAdana Demirspor1-1Hatayspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTKolos Kovalivka2-1Karpaty Lviv
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTD.C. United1-2Colorado
FTHouston1-1LA Galaxy
FTMontreal2-1New England
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTCaracas1-1Academia Puerto Cabello
FTLala FC0-1Trujillanos FC
Back to top