The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



National League Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Grimsby6816
2Chesterfield6814
3FC Halifax6713
4Dagenham6613
5Notts County6312
6Solihull Moors6311
7Wrexham6211
8Boreham Wood6111
9Bromley6310
10Yeovil619
11Weymouth608
12Altrincham608
13Stockport6-38
14Woking617
15Torquay6-57
16Wealdstone6-26
17Maidenhead Utd6-36
18Kings Lynn Town6-35
19Eastleigh6-45
20Aldershot6-34
21Dover6-53
22Southend6-52
23Barnet6-72

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)

Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Who will win the National League?

Wrexham
Stockport
Notts County
Chesterfield
Grimsby
A N Other

 

Profile: Padraig Amond

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 20/07/2015 (Last updated: 03/07/2016)

Home > 2015-2016 Season > Player Profiles > Padraig Amond


Padraig Amond
Padraig Amond
Squad Number:10
Height:5.11
Weight:11.11
Date of birth:15/04/1988
Place of birth:Carrlow,Ireland
Position:Forward
Nationality:Irish
Transfer Fee:
Signed:
Under Contract:End of 2015/2016
Previous Clubs:Sligo Rovers
Pacos Ferreira
Accrington Stanley
Morecambe
Nickname(s):Podge
Fishy Verdict:Padraig Amond began his career in Portugal where he played for Pacos de Ferreira. He then made the unlikely journey to Accrington Stanley from where Paul Hurst signed him.

Padraig Amond 2015-2016 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
08/08/2015Kidderminster841NoneNo
11/08/2015Barrow690NoneNo
15/08/2015Bromley912NoneNo
18/08/2015Altrincham900NoneNo
22/08/2015Torquay311NoneYes
29/08/2015Lincoln900NoneNo
31/08/2015Macclesfield900NoneNo
05/09/2015Boreham Wood850NoneNo
12/09/2015Aldershot871NoneNo
16/09/2015Chester901NoneNo
03/10/2015Forest Green120NoneYes
06/10/2015Gateshead190NoneYes
13/10/2015Halifax903NoneNo
17/10/2015Torquay750NoneNo
24/10/2015Harrogate902NoneNo
30/11/2015Cheltenham900NoneNo
07/11/2015St Albans472NoneYes
10/11/2015Barrow902NoneNo
14/11/2015Welling900NoneNo
21/11/2015Eastleigh901NoneNo
28/11/2015Kidderminster761NoneNo
07/12/2015Shrewsbury860NoneNo
15/12/2015Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/12/2015Dover901NoneNo
28/12/2015Lincoln901NoneNo
02/01/2016Guiseley901NoneNo
09/01/2016Welling813NoneNo
23/01/2016Altrincham901NoneNo
30/01/2016Gateshead460NoneNo
09/02/2016Bromley900NoneNo
13/02/2016Boreham Wood900NoneNo
20/02/2016Halifax901NoneNo
23/02/2016Woking842NoneNo
27/02/2016Woking900NoneNo
04/03/2016Forest Green830NoneNo
08/03/2016Southport901NoneNo
12/03/2016Bognor280NoneYes
15/03/2016Guiseley901NoneNo
19/03/2016Bognor902YellowNo
26/03/2016Wrexham800NoneNo
28/03/2016Macclesfield900NoneNo
01/04/2016Cheltenham900NoneNo
05/04/2016Aldershot901NoneNo
09/04/2016Eastleigh900NoneNo
12/04/2016Braintree400YellowNo
19/04/2016Woking903NoneNo
23/04/2016Chester900NoneNo
05/05/2016Braintree900NoneNo
08/05/2016Braintree1201NoneNo
15/05/2016Forest Green800NoneNo
TotalGames: 504014362Y 0R5

Full Squad Statistics

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Purple seats20BobbyCummingsTackle24/09 15:54
Beat The Clock ....... V  Maidenhead31WOZOFGRIMSBY24/09 15:50
Prediction Thread v Maidenhead (A)27WOZOFGRIMSBY24/09 15:49
Luis Adlard and Jaz Goundry loaned to Frickley3WOZOFGRIMSBY24/09 15:48
Pep Guardiola at again25Gainsbro_Mariner24/09 15:27
The Icenian Prediction League (Week 6)180Northbank Mariner24/09 15:12
Joel Grant.........remember him?23Kris224/09 14:32
Filipe Morais in the running for Barnet job14DB24/09 13:48
Ladies team10TinklerMan24/09 11:51
Paul Merson12Hagrid24/09 09:18