The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,000
James McKeown1,980
Danny Collins1,948
Siriki Dembele1,812
Paul Dixon1,652
Ben Davies1,631
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,522
Sam Jones1,502
Mitch Rose1,215
Martyn Woolford1,167

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


 

Profile: Andy Monkhouse

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 20/07/2015 (Last updated: 07/05/2016)

Home > 2015-2016 Season > Player Profiles > Andy Monkhouse


Andy Monkhouse
Andy Monkhouse
Squad Number:11
Height:6.2
Weight:13.10
Date of birth:23/10/1980
Place of birth:Leeds
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:
Signed:
Under Contract:End of 2015/2016
Previous Clubs:Rotherham
Swindon
Hartlepool
Bristol R
Nickname(s):Monkey
Fishy Verdict:Andy Monkhouse is a former playing colleague of manager Paul Hurst at Rotherham. The Leeds-born midfielder was promoted with Bristol Rovers in the Conference in 2015 when the Pirates beat Grimsby in the play-off final. He then turned down a deal in League Two with Rovers so that he could go back up North and play for Grimsby and Paul Hurst.

Andy Monkhouse 2015-2016 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
08/08/2015Kidderminster901NoneNo
11/08/2015Barrow902YellowNo
15/08/2015Bromley800YellowNo
18/08/2015Altrincham690NoneNo
22/08/2015Torquay840NoneNo
29/08/2015Lincoln900NoneNo
05/09/2015Boreham Wood900NoneNo
12/09/2015Aldershot900NoneNo
16/09/2015Chester770YellowNo
18/09/2015Tranmere900NoneNo
22/09/2015Wrexham900YellowNo
26/09/2015Southport700YellowNo
03/10/2015Forest Green900NoneNo
06/10/2015Gateshead900NoneNo
10/10/2015Braintree900NoneNo
13/10/2015Halifax220NoneNo
07/11/2015St Albans780NoneNo
10/11/2015Barrow890NoneNo
14/11/2015Welling900NoneNo
21/11/2015Eastleigh900NoneNo
28/11/2015Kidderminster900NoneNo
07/12/2015Shrewsbury900NoneNo
15/12/2015Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/12/2015Dover840NoneNo
28/12/2015Lincoln900NoneNo
02/01/2016Guiseley620NoneNo
09/01/2016Welling900NoneNo
23/01/2016Altrincham732NoneNo
30/01/2016Gateshead630YellowNo
09/02/2016Bromley900NoneNo
13/02/2016Boreham Wood900NoneNo
20/02/2016Halifax460NoneNo
23/02/2016Woking900NoneNo
27/02/2016Woking880NoneNo
04/03/2016Forest Green900NoneNo
08/03/2016Southport710NoneNo
01/04/2016Cheltenham901NoneNo
05/04/2016Aldershot460NoneNo
12/04/2016Braintree720NoneNo
16/04/2016Dover900NoneNo
19/04/2016Woking880NoneNo
23/04/2016Chester700NoneNo
05/05/2016Braintree900NoneNo
TotalGames: 43349266Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Premiershite 10moosey_club11/12 17:05
Research Grimsby Town supporters7PrestwichMariner11/12 17:01
Three wins in a row & Robin Friday2The Old Codger11/12 16:24
Mitch Rose19The Old Codger11/12 16:13
My Avatar1Brazilnut11/12 15:40
What's your taste in music then?210barralad11/12 15:31
Twat of the Week19monkeyboy11/12 15:31
Future of Europe after Brexit.44forza ivano11/12 15:29
Portait changes4realist11/12 15:15
Just Back69Mariner_0911/12 14:40

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk