The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 26‑Jan‑2019)

England flag England Championship
FTAston Villa2-1Ipswich
FTBlackburn3-0Hull
FTNorwich2-2Sheffield Utd
FTNott'm Forest3-1Wigan
FTRotherham1-2Leeds
FTStoke0-2Preston
England flag England League 1
FTBarnsley2-1Rochdale
FTBurton Albion1-1Bradford
FTCoventry0-2Blackpool
FTFleetwood Town0-1Scunthorpe
FTPeterborough0-0Charlton
FTSouthend0-1Luton
FTWycombe1-0Plymouth
England flag England League 2
FTBury3-3Lincoln City
FTCheltenham3-2Macclesfield
FTCrewe2-1Colchester
FTExeter1-0Cambridge Utd
FTGrimsby1-0MK Dons
FTMansfield3-0Tranmere
FTNorthampton1-1Morecambe
FTPort Vale0-1Carlisle
FTStevenage0-2Forest Green
FTSwindon0-1Crawley Town
England flag England National League
FTBromley0-1Eastleigh
FTChesterfield0-0Barrow
FTDagenham1-1Aldershot
FTFC Halifax0-0Salford
FTGateshead1-1Boreham Wood
FTHartlepool2-1Braintree Town
FTHavant and Waterlooville0-0Dover
FTLeyton Orient3-0Maidstone United
FTSolihull Moors1-2AFC Fylde
FTSutton Utd1-0Ebbsfleet United
FTWrexham1-0Maidenhead Utd
England flag FA Cup
FTAccrington Stanley0-1Derby
FTAFC Wimbledon4-2West Ham
FTBrighton0-0West Brom
FTDoncaster2-1Oldham
FTMan City5-0Burnley
FTMiddlesbrough1-1Newport County
FTMillwall3-2Everton
FTNewcastle0-2Watford
FTPortsmouth1-1QPR
FTShrewsbury2-2Wolverhampton
FTSwansea4-1Gillingham
England flag England National League South
FTBillericay2-0Welling
FTChippenham2-1Truro City
FTDartford1-1Concord Rangers
FTDulwich Hamlet1-3Chelmsford
FTEastbourne Boro0-2East Thurrock
FTGloucester0-0Bath City
FTHampton and Richmond0-1St Albans
FTHungerford0-3Hemel
FTTorquay7-2Oxford City
FTWeston-S-Mare2-0Slough Town
FTWoking0-2Wealdstone
England flag England National League North
FTBlyth Spartans2-3Hereford
FTBrackley3-0Bradford PA
FTCurzon Ashton1-1Darlington
FTFC United1-2Stockport
FTGuiseley4-5Boston Utd
FTKidderminster0-1Alfreton Town
FTLeamington3-0Altrincham
FTNuneaton Borough FC0-1Ashton
FTSouthport0-4AFC Telford
FTSpennymoor Town2-0Chester
FTYork1-4Chorley
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena4-1Ards
FTCliftonville1-1Glenavon
FTColeraine1-2Dungannon Swifts
FTInstitute FC1-3Crusaders
FTNewry City AFC0-2Warrenpoint Town
FTAberdeen0-0Kilmarnock
FTCeltic3-0Hamilton
FTDundee0-1Motherwell
FTHearts2-0St Johnstone
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTFalkirk2-2Inverness CT
FTMorton0-0Dunfermline
FTPartick Thistle2-1Queen of Sth
FTRoss County2-0Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTArbroath0-2Forfar
FTBrechin2-1Raith Rovers
FTDumbarton1-1Montrose
FTStenhousemuir1-0Airdrie Utd
FTStranraer3-4East Fife
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion0-5Stirling
FTAnnan Athletic3-0Peterhead
FTClyde1-0Cowdenbeath
FTElgin3-3Edinburgh City
FTQueen's Park7-1Berwick
Wales flag Wales Welsh Cup
AETHaverfordwest0-4Bala Town
FTAberystwyth1-3Cardiff Met University
FTBangor1-2Caernarfon
FTBarry Town3-2Cefn Druids
FTBroughton2-5The New Saints
FTCarmarthen1-3Connah's Quay Nomads
FTLlangefni1-3Llandudno
PenCambrian and Clydach2-2Rhyl FC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
15:00ES Setif-MC Alger
FTOlympique de Medea0-1Paradou AC
FTUSM Alger2-0JS Saoura
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTDefensa y Justicia1-0San Lorenzo
FTGodoy Cruz0-2Lanus
FTHuracan2-1Rosario Central
FTTigre2-2San Martin de Tucuman
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne Victory2-1Sydney
FTWellington Phoenix FC1-0Melbourne City
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
FTCercle Brugge1-2Sint Truidense VV
FTCharleroi2-2Waasland-Beveren
FTKRC Genk1-2Mouscron Peruwelz
FTKSC Lokeren0-3Zulte-Waregem
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTBeerschot Wilrijk0-0KV Mechelen
FTWesterlo2-0Union St.-Gilloise
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready2-2Jorge Wilstermann
FTGuabira0-0Nacional Potosi
FTRoyal Pari5-0The Strongest
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTGuarani1-2Oeste FC
FTSC Corinthians SP1-0Ponte Preta
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTLa Equidad2-0Atletico Huila
FTPatriotas2-1Independiente Medellin
FTUnion Magdalena3-4CD Jaguares
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTApollon Limassol2-0Doxa Katokopia
FTNea Salamis1-0Ermis Aradippou
FTPafos FC1-0Omonia Nicosia
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group C
FTHaka2-2MyPa-47
FTMusan Salama1-1Jaro
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTFC KTP4-1AC Kajaani
France flag France Ligue 1
FTDijon2-0Monaco
FTGuingamp0-1Reims
FTNice2-0Nimes
FTStrasbourg1-0Bordeaux
France flag France Ligue 2
FTBrest1-0Sochaux
FTOrleans1-0Chamois Niortais
France flag France National
FTMarignane Gignac0-2FC Chambly Oise
FTPau FC2-1Lyon la Duchere
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund5-1Hannover 96
FTBorussia Monchengladbach2-0Augsburg
FTFreiburg2-4Hoffenheim
FTMainz2-1Nurnberg
FTWerder Bremen2-2Eintracht Frankfurt
FTWolfsburg0-3Leverkusen
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTCarl Zeiss Jena0-0Preussen Munster
FTCottbus2-3Wehen Wiesbaden
FTFortuna Köln0-1Hallescher FC
FTKaiserslautern2-0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTVfL Osnabruck1-0Meppen
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTGiannina1-0Apollon Smyrnis
FTPanetolikos0-0Xanthi
FTPanionios0-2AEK Athens
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTPlatanias0-0Apollon Larissa FC
FTVolos Nps0-2Iraklis
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Petapa0-0Guastatoya
FTCSD Municipal2-0Antigua Guatemala
FTDeportivo Iztapa2-0Coban Imperial
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group B
FTUniversidad San Carlos4-1Deportivo Achuapa
Honduras flag Honduras Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCD Marathon1-0CD Olimpia
FTHonduras Progreso1-4Platense FC
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers SC2-2Indian Arrows
India flag India Indian Super League
FTNortheast United FC1-0Chennaiyin FC
International flag International Club Friendlies
9Zaglebie Lubin0-0AC Horsens
FTAFC United5-0Syrianska
FTBasel2-2Union Berlin
FTFalkenbergs3-1Varbergs BoIS FC
FTHacken0-2Sarpsborg
FTHelsingborg IF1-1FC Helsingor
FTHJK Helsinki3-1Hammarby IF
FTIFK Goteborg2-1Odd
FTMjoendalen2-2Fredrikstad
FTNY Red Bulls2-1Elfsborg
FTYoung Boys4-2Wil
FTYoung Boys2-2Lausanne Sports
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBeitar Jerusalem FC4-1FC Ashdod
FTHapoel Haifa FC1-1Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTHapoel Raanana FC3-1Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
FTHapoel Tel Aviv FC3-2Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAC Milan0-0Napoli
FTSampdoria4-0Udinese
FTSassuolo3-0Cagliari
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTAscoli0-3Perugia
FTCittadella3-1Carpi
FTCremonese2-0Palermo
FTSalernitana1-2Lecce
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFermana FC1-1Renate
FTGubbio0-0Teramo
FTImolese Calcio1-0Alma Juventus Fano
FTMonza2-1Ravenna FC 1913
FTPordenone1-2Rimini
FTSS Sambenedettese Calcio1-1AS Giana Erminio
FTSudtirol1-1Virtus Verona
FTTernana0-2Ssd Vis Pesaro 1898
FTTriestina1-1Albinoleffe
FTVicenza1-2Feralpisalo
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTFC Talanta1-1Administration Police FC
FTKisumu All Stars2-1Shabana FC
FTNairobi City Stars1-0Green Commandos
FTSt. Joseph FC3-1Thika United
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTAtlas FC3-1CF Lobos Buap
FTAtlas FC3-1CF Lobos B.u.a.p.
FTTiburones Rojos de Veracruz0-1Puebla
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTMouloudia Club Of Oujda1-0OCK Khouribga
FTOlympic Club de Safi0-3Ca Youssoufia Berrechid
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTExcelsior2-0De Graafschap
FTHeracles Almelo0-2PEC Zwolle
FTPSV Eindhoven2-1FC Groningen
FTVVV-Venlo2-3Emmen
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTAlmere City1-3Twente
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTCD Nacional0-2Guarani
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: play-off
APPorto1-1Sporting Lisbon
Qatar Stars League Cup
FTAl Kharitiyath4-1Al Gharafa
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTTeungueth2-2Génération Foot
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAtletico Madrid2-0Getafe
FTLeganes2-2Eibar
FTSevilla5-0Levante
FTValencia3-0Villarreal
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlmeria0-1Osasuna
FTCadiz1-1Real Mallorca
FTElche1-1Numancia
FTLugo3-2CF Rayo Majadahonda
FTTenerife0-0Malaga
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTGoztepe0-1Galatasaray
FTKayserispor1-1Bursaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTBoluspor3-0Elazigspor
FTDenizlispor5-1Adana Demirspor
FTIstanbulspor AS2-2Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: red group
FTPendikspor0-0Zonguldak Komurspor
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTBayrampasaspor1-1Sancaktepe Belediye Spor
FTHacettepe SK0-2Manisaspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 1
FTYomraspor1-2Karbel Karakopru Belediyespor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 2
FTBergama Belediyespor0-3Osmaniyespor
FTCatalcaspor4-3Kizilcabolukspor
FTSultanbeyli Belediyespor1-1Kasimpasa Erokspor
Turkey flag Turkey 3rd Lig:: group 3
FTBagcilar Spor Kulubu2-3Halide Edip Adivarspor
FTKocaelispor2-0Golcukspor
Back to top