The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Results (Sat 09‑Mar‑2019)

England flag England Premier League
FTCardiff2-0West Ham
FTCrystal Palace1-2Brighton
FTHuddersfield0-2Bournemouth
FTLeicester3-1Fulham
FTMan City3-1Watford
FTNewcastle3-2Everton
FTSouthampton2-1Tottenham
England flag England Championship
FTBlackburn0-1Preston
FTBolton2-1Millwall
FTBristol City0-1Leeds
FTDerby1-1Sheff Wed
FTMiddlesbrough1-2Brentford
FTNott'm Forest3-0Hull
FTQPR0-0Stoke
FTReading3-2Wigan
FTSheffield Utd2-0Rotherham
FTWest Brom1-1Ipswich
England flag England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon2-0Doncaster
FTBarnsley2-0Accrington Stanley
FTBlackpool2-2Southend
FTBradford3-1Peterborough
FTCharlton2-1Portsmouth
FTGillingham1-0Oxford Utd
FTPlymouth0-0Luton
FTRochdale2-1Shrewsbury
FTScunthorpe0-1Bristol Rovers
FTWalsall2-0Fleetwood Town
FTWycombe1-1Sunderland
England flag England League 2
FTCambridge Utd1-1Oldham
FTCarlisle2-1Swindon
FTCheltenham4-1Notts County
FTColchester3-0Newport County
FTCrawley Town2-1Grimsby
FTMacclesfield1-3MK Dons
FTMorecambe3-0Forest Green
FTNorthampton2-1Exeter
FTPort Vale2-1Mansfield
FTStevenage0-1Bury
England flag England National League
FTBarrow2-1Aldershot
FTBoreham Wood1-1AFC Fylde
FTBraintree Town0-4Harrogate Town
FTChesterfield2-3Eastleigh
FTDagenham3-0Bromley
FTGateshead2-1Barnet
FTHartlepool3-2Dover
FTLeyton Orient1-0Wrexham
FTMaidenhead Utd1-0Sutton Utd
FTMaidstone United2-0Havant and Waterlooville
FTSalford2-0Solihull Moors
England flag England National League South
FTBillericay0-2Torquay
FTConcord Rangers2-2Slough Town
FTDartford2-0Gloucester
FTEastbourne Boro1-1Chelmsford
FTHemel0-3Bath City
FTOxford City3-5Hampton and Richmond
FTSt Albans1-0Dulwich Hamlet
FTTruro City1-3East Thurrock
FTWealdstone1-3Welling
FTWeston-S-Mare0-0Hungerford
FTWoking2-0Chippenham
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford1-3FC United
FTAshton0-2Bradford PA
FTBrackley1-0Stockport
FTChester1-1Leamington
FTChorley3-0Kidderminster
FTHereford4-2Darlington
FTNuneaton1-2Alfreton Town
FTSouthport2-3Boston Utd
FTYork0-1Altrincham
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCliftonville1-0Institute FC
FTColeraine0-4Ballymena
FTDungannon Swifts2-1Newry City AFC
FTGlentoran1-1Ards
FTCeltic0-0Aberdeen
FTDundee0-1Hearts
FTLivingston3-1St Johnstone
FTMotherwell3-0Hamilton
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAlloa0-1Dunfermline
FTPartick Thistle2-1Dundee Utd
FTQueen of Sth0-2Inverness CT
FTRoss County2-0Morton
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTArbroath0-2Stenhousemuir
FTBrechin2-2Forfar
FTEast Fife3-1Stranraer
FTMontrose1-3Dumbarton
FTRaith Rovers1-0Airdrie Utd
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTBerwick1-1Cowdenbeath
FTEdinburgh City2-0Queen's Park
FTElgin2-1Clyde
FTPeterhead2-1Annan Athletic
FTStirling0-1Albion
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTConnah's Quay Nomads0-2The New Saints
FTNewtown3-0Barry Town
Africa Champions League:: group A
FTASEC Mimosas2-0Wydad Casablanca
FTMamelodi Sundowns3-0Lobi Stars
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTAS Vita Club1-0Al Ahly
FTJS Saoura2-0Simba SC
Algeria flag Algeria Ligue 1
FTES Setif2-0MC Alger
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTBelgrano3-0Parana
FTGodoy Cruz0-0Rosario Central
FTLanus1-1San Martin de San Juan
FTNewells1-2Talleres
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: promotion: zone B
FTSarmiento de Resistencia3-0Deportivo Maipu
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTDefensores de Pronunciamiento0-0Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTSan Lorenzo de Alem1-1Juventud Unida Universitario
FTSportivo Belgrano2-2Sportivo Estudiantes
Argentina flag Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone D
FTCrucero del Norte1-2Juventud Antoniana
FTSan Martin de Formosa2-1Altos Hornos Zapla
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAll Boys0-2Comunicaciones
FTAlmirante Brown0-2CA Defensores Unidos
FTCA San Miguel1-0Acassuso
FTFlandria0-1Deportivo Riestra
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCA Temperley0-0Guillermo Brown
FTDeportivo Moron0-1Brown de Adrogue
FTVilla Dalmine2-0Gimnasia Mendoza
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTCentral Coast Mariners2-8Wellington
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz0-2FC Wacker Innsbruck (A)
FTWiener Neustadt2-1Vorwaerts Steyr
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga East
FTAsk-Bsc Bruck/Leitha1-2Admira Moedling (A)
FTSC Team Wiener Linien4-2Parndorf
FTSV Leobendorf0-0FC Mauerwerk
Austria flag Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTATSV Stadl Paura0-3Sturm Graz (A)
FTRZ Pellets Wac (A)2-0Lendorf
FTTUS Bad Gleichenberg0-2Grazer AK
FTUnion Gurten0-1FC Gleisdorf 09
FTWSC Hertha3-5Deutschlandsberger SC
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag0-0Zira FK
FTKeshla FK3-0Sabah
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: promotion
FTBeerschot Wilrijk0-0KV Mechelen
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready3-1Real Potosi
FTBolivar3-0Oriente Petrolero
FTNacional Potosi3-0Sport Boys Warnes
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica3-1NK Gosk Gabela
FTFK Krupa0-2FK Tuzla City
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0-0Hsk Zrinjski Mostar
FTFK Radnik Bijeljina1-0FK Zvijezda 09
FTFK Sloboda Tuzla0-0Zeljeznicar
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTItuano FC2-1Guarani
FTMirassol FC SP1-1Palmeiras
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTEtar1-3CSKA Sofia
FTLokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Dunav Ruse
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTAC Barnechea1-2CD Santa Cruz
FTDeportes Magallanes1-1Deportes Puerto Montt
FTLa Serena1-2CD Cobreloa Calama
FTMelipilla1-1San Luis (Chile)
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTHuachipato2-0Audax Italiano La Florida
FTPalestino4-1Universidad de Concepcion
China flag China Super League
FTChongqing Lifan0-4Beijing Guoan FC
FTGuangzhou R&F3-3Dalian Yifang FC
FTShandong Luneng2-2Henan Jianye
FTShanghai SIPG3-2Jiangsu Sainty
China flag China League 1
FTGuangdong Southern Tigers FC2-0Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTShanghai Shenxin1-4Changchun Yatai
FTSichuan Annapurna1-0Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTTolima0-0Atletico Huila
Croatia flag Croatia 1st League
FTNK Istra 19610-3HNK Gorica
FTSlaven1-2Hajduk Split
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAEL Limassol0-3Apollon Limassol
FTOmonia Nicosia0-0Nea Salamis
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTDoxa Katokopia0-0Pafos FC
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1st League
FTMFK Karvina0-3Bohemians 1905
FTMlada Boleslav2-0Pribram
FTOpava2-2Slovacko
FTSparta Prague4-0Plzen
FTZlin2-1Dukla Prague
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 2nd league
FTPardubice4-0Trinec
FTSK Prostejov0-1Ceske Budejovice
FTVitkovice0-0Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4th league:: Division A
FTTJ Prestice2-0Horovicko
Denmark flag Denmark Superliga
FTVejle1-1Vendsyssel FF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTAarhus Fremad4-0Jammerbugt FC
FTBrabrand1-1Tarup-Paarup IF
FTFC Sydvest 05 Tonder1-0Vejgaard Bk
FTKolding IF5-1Kjellerup IF
FTOdder IGF3-1Dalum IF
Denmark flag Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTB 93 Kopenhagen1-2Hillerod Fodbold
FTBK Marienlyst1-2AB
FTHIK Hellerup1-0BK Frem
FTMiddelfart2-0Slagelse BI
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTAucas1-1Mushuc Runa SC
FTCD Tecnico Universitario0-3CD Olmedo
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTLev Tallinn5-1Talinna Kalev
FTTrans Narva0-0FC Kuressaare
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens2-1Nimes
FTDijon1-1Reims
FTMonaco1-1Bordeaux
FTStrasbourg2-2Olympique Lyonnais
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens2-0Auxerre
France flag France National
FTLaval3-0Marignane Gignac
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTTorpedo Kutaisi0-2FC Locomotive Tbilisi
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich6-0Wolfsburg
FTBorussia Dortmund3-1VFB Stuttgart
FTFreiburg2-1Hertha Berlin
FTMainz0-1Borussia Monchengladbach
FTRB Leipzig0-0Augsburg
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTErzgebirge Aue2-1SC Paderborn 07
FTFC Koln5-1Arminia Bielefeld
FTJahn Regensburg1-1Duisburg
FTSV Darmstadt 983-2Holstein Kiel
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig2-2FC Würzburger Kickers
FTCottbus3-0Preussen Munster
FTHansa Rostock0-0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTSportfreunde Lotte1-2Fortuna Koln
FTUnterhaching0-1Meppen
FTVfL Osnabruck3-0Zwickau
FTWehen Wiesbaden0-1TSV 1860 Munchen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTAugsburg II1-3Greuther Fuerth II
FTFC Memmingen2-0Nuernberg II
FTFV Illertissen4-0FC Pipinsried
FTSV Schalding-Heining1-1Ingolstadt II
FTSV Viktoria Aschaffenburg2-0Burghausen
FTTSV 1860 Rosenheim0-2SV Heimstetten
FTVfR Garching0-2VfB Eichstatt
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV SW Rehden4-0SSV Jeddeloh II
FTFC Eintracht Norderstedt1-2TSV Havelse
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder1-0U.s.i. Lupo-Martini
FTWerder Bremen II1-1Oldenburg
FTWolfsburg II4-1FC Hansa Lueneburg
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo1-0FSV Optik Rathenow
FTChemnitzer FC4-4VSG Altglienicke
FTFC Rot-Weiss Erfurt1-21. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FTVfB Auerbach 19062-1Budissa Bautzen
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTTSG Balingen1-0Freiburg II
FTWaldhof Mannheim3-2Saarbrucken
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Mönchengladbach II2-21. Fc Kaan-Marienborn
FTFC Viktoria Koln5-2Fortuna Düsseldorf II
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen4-0Bonner SC
FTSG Wattenscheid 090-2SC Wiedenbrück
FTSV 19 Straelen0-4FC Koeln II
FTSV Lippstadt 080-3ROT Weiss Essen
FTTSV Alemannia Aachen0-1Wuppertal
FTVerl5-1TV Herkenrath
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAEK Athens0-0Panathinaikos
FTXanthi0-0Asteras Tripoli
Greece flag Greece Football League
FTAE Karaiskakis0-1Panachaiki 1891 FC
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCoban Imperial4-0CD Petapa
FTDeportivo Siquinala1-0CSD Municipal
Guatemala flag Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group A
FTCD Suchitepequez4-0Nueva Concepcion
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen1-0Mezokovesd-zsory
FTDiosgyori1-0Puskas FC Academy
FTHaladas3-2Ujpest FC
FTKisvarda FC1-1Honved
FTMTK Budapest1-3Ferencvaros
FTPaksi FC2-2Videoton
India flag India Indian Super League:: play-off
FTMumbai City1-5FC Goa
India flag India I-League
FTAizawl2-1Churchill Brothers SC
FTChennai City FC3-1Minerva Fc
FTGokulam Kerala Fc1-2East Bengal Club
FTNeroca FC2-3Real Kashmir
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAalesunds FK2-2Viking FK
FTFC Moutier0-2Helsingborg IF
FTMalmo2-1Kalmar FF
Ireland flag Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers6-1Wexford Youths
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTSligo Rovers1-0University College Dublin
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBeitar Jerusalem FC0-1Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
FTHapoel Hadera2-2Maccabi Netanya FC
FTHapoel Haifa FC2-2Hapoel Raanana FC
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona2-3Maccabi Haifa FC
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTChievo1-2AC Milan
FTParma1-0Genoa
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCittadella4-1Pescara
FTCosenza2-3Brescia
FTLecce1-0Foggia
FTSpezia0-2Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTArzachena Costa Smeralda Calcio1-0Aurora Pro Patria 1919
FTASDC Gozzano0-1Olbia
FTCarrarese1-1Alessandria
FTEntella3-0US Citta DI Pontedera
FTJuventus U231-0Albissola
FTPisa0-0Lucchese
FTPistoiese1-0AC Cuneo 1905
FTS.S. Arezzo1-1Novara
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTCerezo Osaka0-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTGamba Osaka2-3Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTHokkaido Consadole Sapporo5-2Shimizu S-Pulse
FTJubilo Iwata1-2Oita Trinita
FTKashima Antlers1-0Shonan
FTMatsumoto Yamaga FC0-1Urawa Red Diamonds
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata0-1Kashiwa Reysol
FTFC Gifu2-1Fagiano Okayama
FTFukuoka0-1Kyoto Sanga FC
FTKagoshima United0-1Ventforet Kofu
FTTokyo Verdy2-1Zweigen Kanazawa
FTV-Varen Nagasaki0-1Mito Hollyhock
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTOrdabasy3-0Shakhter Karagandy
FTTobol Kustanai3-0Irtysh Pavlodar
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan5-1Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Kenya flag Kenya Super League
FTKangemi Allstars5-3Migori Youth
Latvia flag Latvia Virsliga
FTBFC Daugavpils1-0FS Metta/LU
FTJelgava0-1Riga FC
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris6-1FK Palanga
FTFK Panevezys0-3Zalgiris
Malaysia flag Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim FC3-0PKNP FC
FTPerak1-0Petaling Jaya City FC
FTSelangor Pkns FC2-0Felda United FC
FTTerengganu3-0Melaka United
Malta Premier League
FTFloriana0-0Balzan
FTGzira United FC3-1Senglea Athletic
FTSt Andrews FC0-2Qormi FC
FTValletta3-0Pieta Hotspurs
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTClub Atlas0-2Cruz Azul
FTVeracruz2-2Santos
Montenegro flag Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Lovcen1-3Petrovac
FTGrbalj Radanovici1-0Titograd Podgorica
FTSutjeska2-0FK Iskra
FTZeta Golubovci0-3Buducnost Podgorica
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTKACM1-1Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
FTOlympic Club de Safi3-2Difaa El Jadida
FTYoussoufia Berrechid1-1Rapide Club Oued Zem
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag2-3SC Heerenveen
FTPSV Eindhoven2-0NAC Breda
FTVVV-Venlo1-0Excelsior
FTWillem II3-2De Graafschap
Panama flag Panama LPF Clausura
FTArabe Unido1-1Plaza Amador
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTOlimpia0-0Club River Plate
FTSportivo San Lorenzo0-1Deportivo Capiata
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTReal Garcilaso1-0FBC Melgar
FTSporting Cristal1-0Union Comercio
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo1-0Sport Boys
Poland flag Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia2-1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTKorona Kielce2-6Wisla Krakow
FTMKS Arka Gdynia1-2Legia Warsaw
Poland flag Poland 1st Liga
FTBytovia Bytow0-0Puszcza Niepolomice
FTChrobry Glogow1-0GKS Jastrzebie
FTGarbarnia1-3GKS Tychy
FTGKS Katowice0-3Rakow Czestochowa
FTNieciecza1-0Wigry Suwalki
FTStomil Olsztyn0-0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista1-2Sporting Lisbon
FTBraga1-0Vitoria Guimaraes
FTMaritimo3-2Moreirense
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBenfica B0-1Pacos Ferreira
FTFamalicao1-2Braga B
FTPorto B1-0Leixoes
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC2-0Jeju United FC
FTIncheon United2-1Gyeongnam FC
FTSuwon Bluewings0-4Jeonbuk Motors
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTSeoul E-Land FC1-1Ansan Greeners FC
FTSuwon FC1-2Busan IPark
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: championship
FTCFR Cluj3-1Acs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania flag Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTAFC Hermannstadt0-2Gaz Metan Medias
Russia flag Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow3-0Rubin Kazan
FTKrylya Sovetov4-0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTAPR FC1-0Etincelles
FTKiyovu Sports1-1Sunrise
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Fateh SC0-2AL Batin FC
FTAL Hazem FC2-2Ohud Medina
Senegal flag Senegal Ligue 1
FTNiarry Tally1-1Stade de Mbour
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Napredak Krusevac0-0Vojvodina
FTRadnicki Nis1-0Mladost Lucani
FTRed Star Belgrade4-0FK Zemun
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTBalestier Khalsa FC0-1Hougang United FC
FTDpmm FC3-0Geylang International
Slovakia flag Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFC Nitra0-0Ruzomberok
FTSenica1-2Slovan Bratislava
FTSKF Sered3-1Spartak Trnava
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova0-2MSK Zilina
FTZemplin Michalovce4-2AS Trencin
FTZlate Moravce1-2Dunajska Streda
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor2-1ND Gorica
FTNK Triglav Kranj2-1Olimpija Ljubljana
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu Durban2-0Bidvest Wits
FTHighlands Park FC2-1Baroka FC
FTKaizer Chiefs1-0Maritzburg Utd
FTPolokwane City2-0Golden Arrows
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves1-1Eibar
FTAtletico Madrid1-0Leganes
FTBarcelona3-1Rayo Vallecano
FTGetafe2-1Huesca
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTElche1-0Cadiz
FTGijon1-0Almeria
FTGimnastic1-0Albacete
FTReal Mallorca1-0Oviedo
Sweden flag Sweden Cup
AETOesters IF2-4AIK Solna
FTHacken4-1Gais
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTGrasshoppers0-1Young Boys
FTNeuchatel Xamax3-1FC Sion
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTLausanne Sports0-0Aarau
FTSC Kriens2-1FC Rapperswil-Jona
Thailand flag Thailand Thai League
FTChainat FC1-1Chiangrai United
FTMuang Thong United2-0Chiangmai FC
FTRatchaburi Mitr Phol FC2-3Nakhon Ratchasima FC
FTTrat FC0-1Bangkok United
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTUS Tataouine1-1Ben Guerdane
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTAnkaragucu0-0Bursaspor
FTIstanbul Basaksehir2-1Fenerbahce
FTTrabzonspor2-1Akhisar Belediye
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor0-0Osmanlispor
FTGiresunspor3-1Boluspor
FTKardemir0-4Afjet Afyonspor
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Lviv0-0Zorya Luhansk
FTFC Mariupol0-0Chornomorets Odesa
FTVorskla Poltava0-0Desna Chernihiv
Uruguay flag Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTCA Progreso2-2Montevideo Wanderers
FTCerro1-1Plaza Colonia
FTDefensor Sporting1-4CA Juventud De Las Piedras
USA flag USA Major League Soccer
FTChicago1-1Orlando
FTFC Dallas2-0LA Galaxy
FTNew England0-2Columbus
USA flag USA USL Championship
FTNew York Red Bulls II3-1Swope Park Rangers
FTNorth Carolina4-1Louisville City FC
FTSaint Louis FC2-1Indy Eleven
FTTacoma Defiance1-0Rio Grande Valley FC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top