The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Northampton6+514
2Leyton Orient6+513
3Stevenage6+413
4Doncaster6+412
5Salford6+411
6Bradford6+510
7Tranmere6+410
8Harrogate Town6+210
9Crewe6+110
10Stockport6+19
11Swindon6+19
12Barrow6-19
13Mansfield6+18
14Walsall6+18
15Colchester6+18
16Grimsby6-28
17Carlisle6-38
18Sutton Utd6-27
19AFC Wimbledon6-26
20Newport County6-54
21Rochdale6-33
22Hartlepool6-73
23Gillingham6-103
24Crawley Town6-52

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)

Follow the Fishy on Twitter
NewsNow logo


Question of the Week

Where will Grimsby be in 5 years time??

Championship
League One
League Two
National League Prem
National League North

 

Profile: James McKeown

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 20/07/2015 (Last updated: 03/07/2016)

Home > 2015-2016 Season > Player Profiles > James McKeown


James McKeown
James McKeown
Squad Number:1
Height:6.1
Weight:14.0
Date of birth:24/07/1989
Place of birth:Birmingham
Position:Goalkeeper
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:03/07/2011
Under Contract:End of 2015/2016
Previous Clubs:Peterborough
Nickname(s):Macca
Fishy Verdict:Ever-present during the 2011-2012 season, and played nearly every game in 2012-2013, 2013-2014 and 2014-2015. Had chances to play in the Football League but he will ll be hoping that he will finally get there in a Grimsby shirt.

James McKeown 2015-2016 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
08/08/2015Kidderminster900NoneNo
11/08/2015Barrow900NoneNo
15/08/2015Bromley900NoneNo
18/08/2015Altrincham900NoneNo
22/08/2015Torquay900NoneNo
29/08/2015Lincoln900NoneNo
31/08/2015Macclesfield900NoneNo
05/09/2015Boreham Wood900NoneNo
12/09/2015Aldershot900NoneNo
16/09/2015Chester900NoneNo
18/09/2015Tranmere900NoneNo
22/09/2015Wrexham900NoneNo
26/09/2015Southport900NoneNo
03/10/2015Forest Green900NoneNo
06/10/2015Gateshead900NoneNo
10/10/2015Braintree900NoneNo
13/10/2015Halifax900NoneNo
17/10/2015Torquay900NoneNo
24/10/2015Harrogate900NoneNo
30/11/2015Cheltenham900NoneNo
07/11/2015St Albans900NoneNo
10/11/2015Barrow900NoneNo
14/11/2015Welling900NoneNo
21/11/2015Eastleigh900NoneNo
28/11/2015Kidderminster900NoneNo
07/12/2015Shrewsbury900NoneNo
12/12/2015Solihull900NoneNo
15/12/2015Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/12/2015Dover900NoneNo
22/12/2015Solihull900NoneNo
28/12/2015Lincoln900NoneNo
02/01/2016Guiseley900NoneNo
09/01/2016Welling900NoneNo
16/01/2016Weson Super Mare900NoneNo
23/01/2016Altrincham900NoneNo
30/01/2016Gateshead900NoneNo
06/02/2016Havant900NoneNo
09/02/2016Bromley900YellowNo
13/02/2016Boreham Wood900NoneNo
20/02/2016Halifax900NoneNo
23/02/2016Woking900NoneNo
27/02/2016Woking900NoneNo
04/03/2016Forest Green900NoneNo
08/03/2016Southport900NoneNo
12/03/2016Bognor900NoneNo
15/03/2016Guiseley900NoneNo
19/03/2016Bognor900NoneNo
26/03/2016Wrexham900NoneNo
28/03/2016Macclesfield900NoneNo
01/04/2016Cheltenham900NoneNo
05/04/2016Aldershot900NoneNo
09/04/2016Eastleigh900NoneNo
12/04/2016Braintree900NoneNo
16/04/2016Dover900NoneNo
19/04/2016Woking900NoneNo
23/04/2016Chester900NoneNo
05/05/2016Braintree900NoneNo
08/05/2016Braintree1200NoneNo
15/05/2016Forest Green900NoneNo
22/05/2016Halifax900NoneNo
TotalGames: 60543001Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's James McKeown Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
National League table tonight8aldi_0117/08 07:44
Mariners TV tonight21pen penfras17/08 07:20
Just back.19jamesgtfc17/08 01:33
Forest at home tickets / attendance100Limerick Mariner17/08 01:22
Luton5supertown16/08 22:35
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 351Posh Harry16/08 22:27
Wipe ya glasses, it's the Carlisle Match thread90GyMariner16/08 22:05
Beat the clock-Carlisle38Northbank Mariner16/08 21:37
Rearranged ticket issue14HerveJosse16/08 21:31
The elephant in the room 67Swansea_Mariner16/08 19:22